Bookmark and Share
Lincoln Park Speedway History - Racing since 1969
TRACK HISTORY
1969-1972 Kenny Farrand
1973-1980 Buck Arnold
1981-1996 Mike and V. Farrar
1997-2002 Bill and Marlene Hopton
2003-2009 Dave Allison
2009-Current Joe Spiker


1969-1972
Kenny Farrand built and owned Lincoln Park as a quarter mile facility.

1973-1980
Buck Arnold purchased the speedway and ran the race track through 1980.
  • 1977 and 1978
    • Former owner Buck Arnold built the concrete grandstands on the west side of the facility.
  • From 1973-1978 races were run on Fridays and Sundays, with Non- Wing Sprints, Limited Late Models, Thunder Cars, and Late Models racing.


1981-1996
Mike and V. Farrar purchased LPS from Mr. Arnold and formed the facility basically into what is recognized by the fans when they come in today. The Farrar's ran LPS through the 1996 race season.
  • 1980's
    • LPS hosted Tractor Pulls and Spectator races.
  • 1982
    • The Farrar's expanded the corner's by 20 ft. and increased the overall length to a 5/16ths mile track.
  • 1983
    • The Friday/Sunday racing schedule was changed to Saturday/Sunday.
  • 1984
    • Figure 8's were run on Sunday evenings, and also in 1984 John Andretti won his first Sprint Car race of his career at any track.
  • 1985
    • A Late Model vs. Sprint Car Challenge was run with Bob Kinser (Sprint Car) winning over Charlie Sentman (LM).
  • 1986
    • Was the last year for 2 nights with Saturday night becoming the regular weekly race night in 1987, except for special events.
  • 1987
    • Dave Darland won the Putnamville Clash in a borrowed car and uniform. 1987 also saw the introduction of the Modifieds replacing the Sportsman Class.
  • Lincoln Park continued to support Non-Wing Sprint Car racing even as the trend was to go to the Winged-Sprints in the early 1990's.
  • 1988
    • The Hut Hundred was conducted as LPS and Rich Vogler won for the 8th time, (a record).
  • 1991
    • Dave Darland won his 2nd straight Sprint Car Title, winning 9 of 16 events, (57%), Dirt Track Racing Workshop also started in 1991.
  • 1992
    • The pit area was expanded, and Bob Kinser won his 7th Sprint Car title at the age of 61.
  • 1993
    • Found LPS completing a full season with no rain outs, and the parking area was expanded to handle continued large counts of cars and fans.
  • 1995
    • The pits and backstretch grandstands were added, bringing LPS to todays conditions.


1997-2002
Lincoln Park Speedway was purchased by Bill and Marlene Hopton of Terre Haute, Indiana.
  • 2000
    • The Annual 100 lapper returns to Lincoln Park for the Annual USAC Midget classic. As we race into the 2000 season, we find that Lincoln Park is still committed to racing Non-Wing Sprints on a regular weekly program along with the UMP Modifieds in 2000, to join our new class of Pro Stocks.


2003-July 3 2009
Lincoln Park Speedway was purchased by Dave Allison
  • All driveways were rocked.
  • Asphalt road added through pits.


July 3 2009-Current
Joe Spiker took over the track on a lease/purchase deal.
  • 2009
    • Billboards added north side of the track.
  • 2010
    • Billboards added along the east side of track.
  • 2011
    • Front stretch guardrail was replaced by concrete wall.
  • 2012
    • Indiana Sprint Week returned to Lincoln Park Speedway.
    • Campground spots were added in the north parking lot.
    • Billboards added along the south side of track.
  • 2013
    • New Pit sign-in building built.
    • New office built just north of the Pit Concession building..
    • Billboards added along the south side of track and continuing around turn 1 to the grandstands.
  • 2014
    • New caution lights installed in all turns.
    • Upgraded plumbing and electrical.
    • Improved track drainage.
  • 2015
    • Increased floor space of Pit sign-in building.
    • New fence and gate installed at pit entrance.
    • New main gate building and main entrance built.
    • Digital scales installed.
    • Lighted Tech area added.
    • Soft Serve ice cream added to the menu.
 
1969-1979 Lincoln Park Speedway
No infomation found.
1980 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points
1 Ron Dorsett
2 Ricky Hood
3 Bob Kinser
4 Alan Barr
5 Andy Hillenburg
6 Bob Christian
7 Larry Goad
8 Larry Martin
9 Mike Johnson
10 Ed Angle
1981 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points
1 Bob Kinser
2 Kelly Kinser
3 Chuck Amati
4 Randy Kinser
5 Ricky Hood
6 Ron Dorsett
7 Alan Barr
8 Mike Johnson
9 Ron Shuman
10 Bobby Black
1982 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points
1. Van Gurley 624
2. Bob Kinser 362
3. Greg Staab 342
4. Terry Shepherd 285
5. Tim Bookmiller 276
6. Steve Butler 236
7. Tom Goad 210
8. Kelly Kinser 199
9. Leon Thickstun 193
10. Al Redman 166

Late Models Final Points
1. Steve Barnett 635
2. Ray Godsey 582
3. Noel Witcher 527
4. Russ Petro 509
5. Roger Absher 382
6. Denny Bailey 237
7. Larry Taylor 213
8. Carl Collins 211
9. Ira Bastian 206
10. Charlie Reed 200

Limited Late Models Final Points
1. Steve Sutliff 1374
2. Dan McCullough 1143
3. Sonny Trosper 1006
4. Denny Mace 939
5. Brian Boller 827
6. Ed Griffin 649
7. David Dras 467
8. Dale Dubois 440
9. Bill Marvil 426
10. Kyle Clearwater 421

Thunder Cars Final Points
1. Bill Pollitt 1081
2. Kenny Carmichael 1075
3. Mel Paul 969
4. Russ Freeland 958
5. Denny Campbell 838
6. Dennis Brickert 750
7. Mike Gibbs 678
8. Breezy Bennett 622
9. Rod Barker 559
10. Jerry Gray 484

1982 TRI-TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS:
June 25, 1982 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Tri-Track Championship) (59 cars)
Fast Qualifier: 65 Chuck Amati - 14.004 (New Track Record)
Heat Winners: 56 Kelly Kinser, 11 Ed Angle, 2x Kevin Thomas, 6 Tracy Potter
Consi Winners: 33b Dewayne Barker, 8 Larry Fritz
B-Main Winner: 44 Greg Staab
Feature: 1. 65 Chuck Amati, 2. 53 Bob Kinser, 3. 17 Mark Alderson, 4. 10 Bill Tyler
1983 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Standings
*1. Bob Kinser (6 feature wins)
*2. Brad Marvel (3 feature wins)
*3. Allen Barr (2 feature wins)
*4. Tim Bookmiller
*5. Mark Kinser
*6. Mickey Smith
*7. Jeff Donelson
*8. Bob Christian
*9. Morris Coffman
*10. Bill Marvel Jr.
*11. Kent Christian
*12. John Nicoson
*13. Dave Goodin
*14. Vic Angle

*Larry Martin (3 feature wins)
*Frank Hollingsworth (1 feature win)
*Terry Shepherd (1 feature win)
*Leon Thickston (1 feature win)

1983 TRI-TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS:
June 24, 1983 - Lincoln Park Speedway (Tri-Track Championship) (41 sprints)
Fast Qualifier: 75 Brad Marvel - 13.882
Heat Winners: 14 Mickey Smith, 22 Leon Thickstun, 79 Gary Fisher, 6x Mark Owsley
C-Main Winner: 20 Larry Martin
B-Main Winner: 19 Rodney Ritter
Feature: 1. 1 Sheldon Kinser, 2. 71 Mike Johnson, 3. 5 Randy Kinser, 4. 98 Steve Butler, 5. 75 Brad Marvel, 6. 7k Terry Shepherd, 7. 56s Kelly Kinser
1984 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Standings
*1. Jeff Donelson (4 feature wins)
*2. Tim Bookmiller (1 feature win)
*3. Bob Kinser (2 feature wins)
*4. Van Gurley (1 feature win)
*5. Mark Owsley
*6. Paul Huntington (1 feature win)
*7. Al Redman
*8. Tom Chalk
*9. Kent Christian
*10. Bob Breneman
*11. John Nicoson
*12. Tom Fulton *Other feature winners that did not qualify for the points championship
*Randy Kinser - 4 feature wins
*John Andretti - 1 feature win
*Bobby Atkins - 1 feature win
*Gregg Stabb - 2 feature wins
*Rodney Ritter Jr. - 1 feature win
*Tony Elliott - 1 feature win
*Chuck Amati - 1 feature win
*Mark Cummins - 1 feature win *USAC sprint car winners at LPS in 1984
*May 23 Chuck Amati
*July 18 Sheldon Kinser
1985 Lincoln Park Speedway
No information found.
1986 Lincoln Park Speedway
No information found.
1987 Lincoln Park Speedway
No information found.
1988 Lincoln Park Speedway
No information found.
1989 Lincoln Park Speedway
No information found.
1990 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
*1. Dave Darland 7640
*2. Bob Kinser 6410
*3. Joe Roush 3720
*4. Kevin Thomas 3645
*5. Tony Elliott 3260
*6. Tim Bookmiller 3220
*7. Brad Marvel 2590
*8. Bill Rose 1865
*9. Jim Whiteside 1730
*10. Mike Helm 1565
*11. Phil Hedges 1465
*12. Tony Metzinger 1365
*13. Kent Christian 1220
*14. Scott Fisher 1155
*15. Jon Stanbrough 1000
*16. Troy Link 910
*17. Brian Hayden (R) 800
*18. Jamie Matthews 630
*19. Billy Throckmorton 525
*20. Andy Ferguson (R) 460
*21. Brian Taulman (R) 305
*22. Bill Teters 295
*23. Bob Petty (R) 235
*24. Paul Bumgardner (R) 190
*25. Bob Maesch 145

*1990 Rookie of the Year: Brian Hayden
*1990 Most Improved Driver: Phil Hedges
*1990 Sportsmanship Award: Tony Metzinger
*1990 Perserverance Award: Brian Taulman

*100% attendance at all races: Dave Darland, Bob Kinser, Joe Roush, Jim Whiteside, Brian Hayden, Andy Ferguson, Brian Taulman

*1990 Feature Wins:
*Dave Darland 4
*Bob Kinser 3
*Tony Elliott 2
*Phil Hedges 1
*Kevin Thomas 1 1990
Sprint Car Champion: Dave Darland,
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Brian Hayden
Modified Champion: Dan McCullough
Modified Rookie of the Year: Kenny Carmichael
Thunder Car Champion: James Shoulders
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Bill Eubank.
1991 Lincoln Park Speedway
Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Dave Darland
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year:Tom Black and Bub Dutton
Modified Champion: Don Shoulders
Modified Rookie of the Year: James Shoulders
Thunder Car Champion: Steve Blair
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Bob Franklin Jr.
1992 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
Final Points Standings
*1. Bob Kinser 392
*2. Kevin Thomas 351
*3. Dave Darland 341
*4. Joe Roush 301
*5. Jim Whiteside 259
*6. Ray Morgan 239
*7. Jon Stanbrough 229
*8. Brad Marvel 228
*9. Bill Rose 228
*10. Allan Barr 227

*1992 100% Attendence: Bob Kinser, Jim Whiteside, Dave Peperak, Derek Davidson

*1992 Rookie of the Year: Derek Davidson

*1992 Hard Luck Award: Brian Hayden

*1992 Most Improved Driver: Nick Adams

*1992 Perserverance: Brian Taulman

*1992 Feature Wins:
*5/2 Kevin Thomas
*5/9 Dave Darland
*5/16 Bob Kinser
*6/6 Bob Kinser
*6/13 Dave Darland
*6/13 Kevin Thomas
*6/20 Dave Darland
*6/27 Bill Rose
*7/4 Dave Darland
*7/18 Dave Darland
*8/1 Kevin Thomas
*8/8 Bob Kinser
*8/15 Tray House
*8/22 Joey Saldana (All-Stars)
*8/29 Dave Darland
*9/5 Kevin Thomas
*9/13 Gary Fisher 1992
Sprint Car Champion: Bob Kinser
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Derek Davidson
Modified Champion: Don Shoulders
Modified Rookie of the Year: Spanky Shoulders
Thunder Car Champion: Joe Holtsclaw
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Terry Franklin.
1993 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
1 * Kevin Thomas 541
2 * Bob Kinser 526
3 * Kent Christian 428
4 * Tony Jarrett 387
5 * Dave Darland 377
6 * Brian Hayden 375
7 * Tony Ploughe 308
8 * Brad Marvel 273
9 * Troy Link 226
10 * Nick Adams 215
10 * Bryan Ruble 215

1993 Lincoln Park Speedway Feature Winners
5/1/93 Bob Kinser
5/8/93 Bob Kinser
5/15/93 Dave Darland
5/22/93 Kevin Thomas
5/29/93 Bob Kinser
6/5/93 Kevin Thomas
6/12/93 Dave Darland
6/19/93 Kevin Thomas
6/26/93 Bob Kinser Midseason Championship
7/3/93 Bob Kinser
7/10/93 – Kent Christian
7/17/93 – Kevin Thomas – Putnamville Clash
7/24/93 – Dave Darland
7/31/93 – Kelly Kinser [Ascoc
8/7/93 – Dave Darland
8/14/93 – Bob Kinser
8/21/93 – Kevin Thomas
8/28/93 – Joey Saldana [Ascoc
9/4/93 – Bob Kinser 1993
Sprint Car Champion: Kevin Thomas
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Russ Freeland
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner
Modified Rookie of the Year: Randy Adams
Thunder Car Champion: Bob Franklin Jr.
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Mike Windell.
1994 Lincoln Park Speedway
Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Brad Marvel
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Chris LaFollette and Robbie Rice
Modified Champion: Dan McCullough
Modified Rookie of the Year: Kevin Miller
Thunder Car Champion: David Monson
thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Tom Plotz.
1995 Lincoln Park Speedway
Awards
Sprint Car Chanpion: Brian Hayden
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Billy Puterbaugh Jr.
Modified Champion: Larry Taylor
Modified Rookie of the Year; Al Woodall
Thunder Car Champion: Tom Plotz
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: John Cooper
Thunder Trucks Champion: A.J. Smith.
1996 Lincoln Park Speedway
Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Jeff (Auggie) O'Banion
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Jason Robbins
Modified Champion: Tom Russell
Modified Rookie of the Year: Bill Leatherman and Tom Bixler
Thunder Car Champion: Bob Franklin Jr.
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Juan Grino.
1997 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
1. Brad Fox 376
2. Brian Hayden 335
3. Kent Christian 315
4. Troy Link 299
5. Bill Rose 259
6. Wil Newlin 222
7. Joe Roush 213
8. Jerry Miller, Jr. 198
9. Dave Peperak 163
10. Nick Adams 160

1997 100% Attendance:
Rick Hayden

1997 LPS First Time Feature Winners:
Troy Link
Wil Newlin
Joey Kerr

1997 Most Improved Driver:
Rick Hayden & Troy Link

1997 Rookie of the Year:
Justin Marvel, Jerry Miller, Jr., & Kevin Miller

1997 Most Popular Driver:
Nick Adams

1997 LPS Feature Winners:
Kevin Thomas
Dave Darland
Jack Hewitt
Brian Hayden
Troy Link
Bill Rose
Wil Newlin
Derek Davidson
Joey Kerr
Brad Fox 1997
Sprint Car Champion: Brad Fox
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Justin Marvel,Jerry Miller,Kevin Miller
Modified Champion: Dan McCullough
Modified Rookie of the Year: Bob Pitzer, Larry Raines
Thunder Car Champion: Steve Blair.
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Bill Newgent.
1998 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
1. Robbie Rice 469
2. Troy Link 424
3. Brandon Petty 416
4. Brad Fox 354
5. Kent Christian 273
6. Wil Newlin 269
7. Kevin Miller 257
8. Bill Rose 210
9. Justin Marvel 193
10. Rick Hayden 192

1998 100% Attendance:
Robbie Rice, Troy Link, Brandon Petty, Rick Hayden

1998 First Time LPS Feature Winner:
Joe Roush

1998 Most Improved Driver:
Brandon Petty

1998 Rookie of the Year:
Jason Knoke

1998 Most Popular Driver:
Nick Adams

1998 LPS Feature Winners:
Tony Elliott 3
Dave Darland 3
Brad Fox 3
Robbie Rice 3
Brian Hayden 1
Kevin Thomas 1
Joe Roush 1 1998
Sprint Car Champion: Robbie Rice
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Jason Knoke.
Modified Champion: Dan McCullough.
Modified Rookie of the year: Ritchie Hawkins.
Super Thunder Car Champion: Steve Blair.
Super Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Aaron Demaree, Don Haase.
Thunder Car Champion: Curt Leonard.
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Gregg Riser.
1999 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
*1. Chris Lafollette 429
*2. Justin Marvel 410
*3. Nick Adams 374
*4. A.J. Anderson 346
*5. Brad Fox 334
*6. Levi Jones 235
*7. Eric Burns 213
*8. Eric Shively 197
*9. Gregg Dillion 158
*10. Jon Stanbrough 148

*1999 100% Attendance:
Chris Lafollette

*1999 First Time LPS Feature Winners:
Jay Drake, Ande Possman, Mark Clark, Rusty McClure, A.J. Anderson, Aaron Mosley

*1999 Rookie of the Year:
Eric Shively & Gregg Dillion

*1999 Most Popular Driver:
Eric Shively

*1999 LPS Feature Winners:
*Tony Elliott 2
*Brad Fox 2
*Justin Marvel 2
*Dave Darland 1
*Jay Drake 1
*Bill Rose 1
*Kevin Thomas 1
*Brian Hayden 1
*Aaron Mosley 1
*Ande Possman 1
*Derek Davidson 1
*Mark Clark 1
*Rusty McClure 1
*A.J. Anderson 1
*Nick Adams 1
*Chris Lafollette 1
*Kevin Briscoe 1 1999
Sprint Car Champion: Chris Lafollette
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Eric Shively, Gregg Dillion
Modified Champion: Tom Bixler jr.
Modified Rookie of the Year: Karl Roethemeier.
Sportsman Champion : Paul Bumgardner.
Sportsman Champion Rookie of the Year: David Wiggam
Thunder Car Champion: Kevin Kemp.
Thunder Car Rookie of the Year: Derrall Smallwood, Ben Williams.
2000 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
1 Eric Burns 304
2 Brian Hayden 276
3 Chris Lafollette 223
4 Kevin Thomas 191
5 Kenny Carmichael 171
6 Gregg Dillion 171
7 Aj Anderson 168
8 Gregg Dillion 159
9 Eric Shively 133
10 Al Thomas 60
2000 100% Attendance
Eric Burns, Brian Hayden, Gregg Dillion, Rick Hayden
2000 LPS First Time Feature Winners
Eric Shively, J.J. Yeley, Kevin Miller, Mike Mann
2000 Rookie of the Year
Lance Hayden
2000 Most Improved Driver
Rick Hayden

2000 LPS Feature Winners:
4/29 Brian Hayden
5/6 Kevin Briscoe
5/13 J.J. Yeley (THAT Classic)
5/27 Brian Hayden
6/3 Mike Mann (Putnamville Clash)
7/1 Kevin Miller
7/8 Chris Lafollette
7/15 Brian Hayden
7/22 Brian Gerster (USAC Regional Midgets)
7/29 Jay Drake (USAC Sprints-Indiana Sprintweek)
8/12 Kevin Thomas
8/19 Tony Elliott (Sprints-NAMARS 5-Crown)
8/19 Jay Drake (Midgets-NAMARS 5-Crown)
8/26 Eric Shively
9/1 A.J. Felker (USAC Regional Midgets)
9/2 Jay Drake (Midgets-Hut 100)
9/2 Jay Drake (Sprints)
9/9 Jason Statler (Wing Sprints)
9/30 Justin Marvel 2000
Sprint Car Champion: Eric Burns
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Lance Hayden.
Modified Champion: Richie Lex.
Modified Rookie of the Year: Jay Scott
ProStock Champion: David Bumgardner.
ProStock Rookie of the Year: Michael Conner.
2001 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Feature Winners & Awards
28-Apr *Brian Hayden
5-May *Eric Shivley
12-May *Jon Stanbrough
19-May *Wil Newlin [360’s]
2-Jun *Rain Out
9-Jun *Jon Stanbrough
16-Jun *Jon StanbroughK.I.S.S. $2,500
23-Jun *Eric Shivley
30-Jun *Kevin Thomas
7-Jul *Jon Stanbrough
14-Jul *A.J. Anderson
21-Jul *Jon StanbroughUSAC $4,000
11-Aug
18-Aug *Rain Out - NAMARS
25-Aug
8-Sep *Rain Out
15-Sep 2001
Sprint Car Champion: Eric Shively
Sprint Car Rookie of the Year: Mike Hagemier.
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner
Modified Rookie of the Year: Jay Scott.
ProStock Champion: Bruce Stantz.
Prostock Rookie of the Year: Zack Carney.
2002 Lincoln Park Speedway
Final Point Standings & Awards
1 Kent Christian
2 Brian Hayden
3 * Billy Puterbaugh
4 * Jon Stanbrough
5 * Justin Marvel
6 * Eric Shivley
7 * Eric Roberts
8 * Jimmy Laser
9 * Ken Lacey
10 * Rick Hayden

Sprint Feature Winners
5/4/2002 Kent Christian 1c
6/8/2002 Brian Hayden 2h
6/15/2002 KISS
6/22/2002 Todd Kelley* GLOSS
6/29/2002 Dickie Gaines 70
7/6/2002 Kevin Miller 21
7/13/2002 Brian Hayden 2h
7/20/2002 Cory Kruseman** ISW
7/27/2002
8/3/2002
8/10/2002 Billy Puterbaugh 7P
8/17/2002 Jerry Coons, Jr. 10X
8/24/2002 Billy Puterbaugh 7P
8/31/2002 Hud Cone 20C*** MSCS
9/7/2002 Justin Marvel 7b
10/19/2002 A.J. Anderson**** Covered Bridge Classic

Midgets Feature Winners
A.J. Felker * 7-27-02
Billy Puterbaugh** 7-27-02
Brian Gerster *** 8-17-02


UMP Modified Feature Winners
Ray Humphrey 75s 5-04-02
Paul Bumgardner 54 6-08-02
Ray Humphrey 75s 6-22-02
Larry Raines R4 6-29-02
Ray Humphrey 75s 7-06-02
Wes McClara 45M 7-13-02
Ray Humphrey 75s 7-20-02
Carlos Bumgardner 34 7-27-02
Elvin Hershberger 7H* 8-10-02
Ray Humphrey 75s 8-24-02
Paul Bumgardner 54 8-31-02
Ray Humphrey 75s 9-07-02
Greg Cross 22** 10-19-02 2002
Sprint Car Champion: Kent Christian.
Modified Champion: Ray Humphrey.
Modified Rookie of the Year: Chris Kerl, Lonnie Cassidy.
ProStock Champion: Curt Leonard.
ProStock Rookie of the Year: Jay Myers.
2003 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Car Final Points & Awards
2003 Lincoln Park Speedway Feature Winners
26-Apr John Stanbrough
3-May Justin Marvel
10-May Rained-Out
17-May Brandon Petty
24-May Justin Marvel
31-May Rained-Out
7-Jun Justin Marvel
14-Jun Derrick Sheffel
21-Jun Will Newlin
28-Jun Jon Stanbrough
5-Jul
12-Jul Derek Davidson
19-Jul Jay Drake (IN Sp Wk)
26-Jul No Sprint Races
2-Aug No Sprint Races
9-Aug Dickie Gaines
16-Aug Jimmy Laser
23-Aug Brandon Petty
30-Aug Jimmy Laser (MSCS)
6-Sep Jimmy Laser
13-Sep Jimmy Laser (MSCS)

2003 Points
Sprint Class:
 1 Justin Marvel
 2 Jimmy Laser
 3 Kenny Carmichael
 4 Kenny Lacey
 5 Billy Puterbaugh
 6 Rick Hayden
 7 Bill Baker
 8 Kent Christian
 9 Kenny Carmichael Jr.
 10 Douglas Heck

Modified Class:
 1 Craig Conyer
 2 Paul Bumgardner
 3 Carlos Bumgardner
 4 Phil Vansant
 5 Travis Shoulders
 6 Tom Russell
 7 James Tumey
 8 Tom Bixler Jr.
 9 Cullen Goodman
 10 Shelby Miles

Pro Stock Class:
 1 Jeff Bell
 2 Curt Leonard
 3 Mark Dickerson
 4 Arvis Shepherd
 5 Steve Smiley
 6 Michael Conner
 7 Lloyd Bumbardner
 8 Bobby Gardner Jr.
 9 Kirby Morrow
 10 Don Wood

Sprint Car Champion: Justin Marvel.
*Modified Champion: Craig Conyer.
*ProStock Champion: Jeff Bell.
2004 Lincoln Park Speedway
Final Points & Awards
Sprints
 1 Bobby Stines 649
 2 Aaron Mosley 571
 3 Shawn Krockenberger 553
 4 Kevin Chambers 543
 5 Jimmy Laser 498
 6 Kent Christian 465
 7 Doug Heck 361
 8 Kenny Lacey 350


Modifieds
 1 Craig Conyer 941
 2 Paul Bumgardner 913
 3 Joey Cox 868
 4 James Tumey 792
 5 Lonnie Cassity 766
 6 *Chris Brewer 765
 7 Jimmy Hayden 706
 8 Tom Bixler Jr. 635
 8 *Schuyler Nahre 635
 10 Josh Boller 607 2004

Super Stocks
 1 Doug McCullough 1071
 2 David Kikendall Jr. 987
 3 Curt Leonard 964
 4 AJ Smith 955
 5 Kirby Morrow 724
 6 Aaron Zellers 683
 7 Lloyd Bumgardner 667
 8 Jeff Starks 624
 9 Donnie Smiley 600
 10 David Wallen 591

Bombers
 1 Lloyd Walls 1006
 2 Travis Heramb 1002
 3 Derrall Smallwood 986
 4 Ron Smith 900
 5 Dale Lewis 895
 6 Harry Shepherd 853
 7 Michael Wright 748
 8 Gregg Riser 736
 9 David Bumgardner II 726
 10 Ron Wallen Sr. 637

Sprint Car champion: Bobby Stines.
Modified Champion: Craig Conyer.
Super Stock Champion: Doug McCullough.
*Bomber Champion: Lloyd Walls.
2005 Lincoln Park Speedway
Final Points & Awards
SPRINTS
Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Kenny Carmichael SR 92 963
2 Kent Christian 1C 829
3 Kenny Carmichael JR 51,92C 794
4 Shawn Krockenberger 21K 793
5 Bobby Stines 88 755
6 Aaron Mosley 27 678
7 Rex Norris III 63 641
8 A.J. Anderson 53A 638
9 Tim Creech II 31C 607
10 Brady Short 36 589

Modifieds
Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Paul Bumgardner 54,77R 1114
2 James Tumey 96T 960
3 Phil VanSant 31V 920
4 Carlos Bumgardner SR 34 883
5 Tom Russell 25 847
6 Matt McDonald 3X 761
7 Dan Lewellen 5L 710
8 Schuyler Nahre 22 706
9 Travis Shoulders 23 702
10 Gary Hall 59 649

Super Stocks
Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Kenny Carmichael SR 3 1335
2 Curt Leonard 47 1195
3 Kris Starks 26 1093
4 Doug McCullough 19M 982
5 David Bumgardner 05 957
6 Lloyd Bumgardner 7 862
7 Paul Wright 42 860
8 Donald Smiley 32,04 821
9 Doug Arnold 71 791
10 Mark Dickerson 5M 735

Bombers
Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Lloyd Walls 1 1175
2 Harry Shepherd 35 1165
3 Ritchie Hawkins 02 1134
4 Travis Heramb 7 1035
5 Ron Smith 52 1004
6 David Bumgardner II 0 954
7 David Wallen 59 941
8 Arvis Shepherd 2S 909
9 Ron Wallen SR 58 907
10 Marlin Burns CRZY8 902

2005
Sprint Car Champion: Kenny Carmichael sr
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Ctock Champion: Kenny Carmichael sr.
Bomber Champion: Lloyd Walls.
2006 Lincoln Park Speedway
Feature Winners, Final Points & Awards
2006 Lincoln Park Speedway Feature Winners
4/22/2006 A.J. Anderson
5/6/2006 Kenny Carmichael JR
5/20/2006 Jon Stanbrough
5/27/2006 Kent Christian
6/3/2006 Billy Puterbaugh
6/24/2006 Shawn Krockenberger
7/1/2006 Bobby Stines
7/8/2006 Jon Stanbrough
7/15/2006 Bobby Stines
7/22/2006 Jon Stanbrough
7/29/2006 Casey Shuman
8/5/2006 Jon Siscoe
8/12/2006 Kenny Carmichael SR
8/19/2006 Casey Shuman
8/26/2006 Rain Out
9/2/2006 Cole Whitt
9/9/2006 No Sprints - Patriot 100
9/16/2006 Cole Whitt

Sprint Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael SR 948
2 Kenny Carmichael JR 899
3 Shawn Krockenberger 892
4 Kent Christian 838
5 Bobby Stines 782
6 Aaron Mosley 716
7 Billy Putterbaugh 698
8 Gary Hayden 644
9 Jeremy Vanesky 615
10 Steve Rone 554
Modified Final Points
1 Paul Bumgardner 1266
2 Travis Shoulders 1026
3 Jeff Wellum 1005
4 Phil VanSant 968
5 Jimmy Hayden 938
6 Gary Hall 844
7 Ray Humphrey 720
8 Mark Auler 719
9 Mitchell Lankford 715
10 Richie Lex 707

Super Stock Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael SR 1236
2 Doug McCullough 1165
3 Curt Leonard 1046
4 Harold Grayless 1034
5 Kris Starks 1014
6 David Bumgardner 933
7 Chuck Walden 892
8 Tony Erdly 864
9 Michael Williams Sr 821
10 Paul Wright 788

Bomber Final Points
1 Ritchie Hawkins 1255
2 Kenny Carmichael JR 1200
3 Lloyd Walls 1163
4 Travis Heramb 987
5 Ron Wallen JR 973
6 Marlin Burns 963
7 Ron Smith 949
8 Dale Lewis 948
9 David Wallen 930
10 Ron Wallen SR 902

2006
Sprint Car Champion: Kenny Carmichael sr.
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Stock champion: Kenny Carmichael sr.
Bomber Champion: Ritchie Hawkins.
2007 Lincoln Park Speedway
Feature Winners, Awards
2007 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/21/2007 Bobby Stines 9
4/28/2007 Jon Siscoe 7
5/19/2007 Danny Holtsclaw 3
6/9/2007 Billy Putterbaugh 16P
6/16/2007 Billy Puterbaugh 16P
6/30/2007 Casey Shuman 4
7/7/2007 Billy Puterbaugh 16P
7/14/2007 Bobby Stines 9
7/21/2007 Dickie Gaines 11P
8/11/2007 Dickie Gaines 11P
8/18/2007 Bobby Stines 9
9/1/2007 Jeff Bland 21S
9/15/2007 Jeff Bland 21S
9/22/2007 No Sprints - Patriot 100
2007
Modified Feature Winners
4/21/2007 Jack Taylor 30T
4/28/2007 Jimmy Hayden 15J
5/19/2007 Kenny Carmichael SR 92 br /> 6/9/2007 Matt Bex 31
6/16/2007 Paul Bumgardner 54
6/30/2007 Matt Bex 31
7/7/2007 Harry Shepherd 35
7/14/2007 Shelby Miles 76
7/21/2007 Travis Shoulders 166
8/11/2007 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
8/18/2007 Ray Humphrey 1H
9/1/2007 Travis Shoulders 166
9/15/2007 Shelby Miles 76
9/22/2007 Matt Bex 31
2007
Super Stock Feature Winners
4/21/2007 Doug McCullough 16M
4/28/2007 Joe Whisler 21
5/19/2007 Doug McCullough 16M
6/9/2007 Doug McCullough 16M
6/16/2007 Carlos Bumgardner SR 34
6/30/2007 Kenny Carmichael JR 3
7/7/2007 David Bumgardner 81
7/14/2007 Curt Leonard 47
7/21/2007 Carlos Bumgardner SR 34
8/11/2007 Kenny Carmichael JR 3
8/18/2007 Marty Cooper 00
9/1/2007 Kenny Carmichael JR 3
9/15/2007 Joe Whisler 21
9/22/2007 Doug McCullough 16M
2007
Bomber Feature Winners
4/21/2007 Lloyd Walls 1
4/28/2007 Ben Williams 3W
5/19/2007 Lloyd Walls 1
6/9/2007 Ben Williams 3W
6/16/2007 Lloyd Walls 1
6/30/2007 Ben Williams 3W
7/7/2007 Chad Nolte 33C
7/14/2007 Ben Williams 3W
7/21/2007 Ron Smith 52
8/11/2007 Lloyd Walls 1
8/18/2007 Ben Williams 3W
9/1/2007 David Daniels 50
9/15/2007 Bobby Gardner 67
9/22/2007 Ben Williams 3W
2007

Sprint Final Points
1 Billy Puterbaugh 16P 935
2 Robbie Rice 22R 805
3 Shawn Krockenberger 21K,21E,42K 736
4 Jeff Bland 21S 729
5 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C 693
6 Andrew Prather 16 657
7 Kent Christian 11CK,1C 639
8 Casey Shuman 71P,4,57S 582
9 Kenny Carmichael SR 92,47C,14C 570
10 A.J. Martin 70 569

Modified Final Points
1 Paul Bumgardner 54 979
2 Kenny Carmichael SR 92,8V 888
3 Gary Hall 59 777
4 Phil VanSant 31V,8V 767
5 Travis Shoulders 166 748
6 Dan Lewellen 5L 710
7 Chris Brewer 51B,32B,05B 668
8 Jared Hix 3H 640
9 Jeremy Edmondson 53 618
10 Harry Shepherd 35 520

Super Stock Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael JR 3 943
2 Doug McCullough 16M 929
3 Joe Whisler 21 904
4 Curt Leonard 47,81HL,81H 817
5 Kris Starks 26 816
6 Mark Dickerson 5M 760
7 Carlos Bumgardner SR 34 754
8 David Bumgardner 81,80 746
9 Ritchie Hawkins 02 740
10 Joe Starks 17 602

Bomber Final Points
1 Lloyd Walls 1 933
2 Ben Williams 3W 923
3 Ron Wallen JR 3 798
4 Chad Nolte 33C 785
5 Ron Wallen SR 58 763
6 David Wallen 59 749
7 Gary Long 85,95 746
8 Ron Smith 52 728
9 Stan Sandusky 44S 706
10 Travis Heramb 7 657

Sprint Car Champion: Billy Puterbaugh.
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Stock Champion: Kenny Carmichael jr
Bomber Champion: Lloyd Walls.
2008 Lincoln Park Speedway
Feature Winners, Awards
2008 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Feature Winners
4/26/2008 Casey Shuman 73
5/10/2008 Billy Puterbaugh 16
5/17/2008 Kent Christian 1C
5/24/2008 Shane Hollingsworth 85
5/31/2008 Shane Hollingsworth 85
7/5/2008 Dickie Gaines 11P
7/19/2008 Dickie Gaines 11P
8/2/2008 Dickie Gaines 11P
8/9/2008 Billy Puterbaugh 16
8/16/2008 Billy Puterbaugh 16
8/23/2008 Billy Puterbaugh 16
8/30/2008 Bobby Stines 9
9/6/2008 No Sprints - Patriot 100
9/13/2008 Dickie Gaines 11P
9/20/2008 Billy Puterbaugh 71BP
9/27/2008 Billy Puterbaugh 71BP

Modified Feature Winners
4/26/2008 Paul Bumgardner 54
5/10/2008 Greg Amick 27A
5/17/2008 Ray Humphrey 1H
5/24/2008 Daryl Herbert 30T
5/31/2008 Ray Humphrey 1H
7/5/2008 Paul Bumgardner 54
7/19/2008 Ray Humphrey 1H
8/2/2008 Travis Shoulders 166
8/9/2008 Kenny Carmichael SR 12G
8/16/2008 Ray Humphrey 1H
8/23/2008 Cullen Goodman 1ST
8/30/2008 Ray Humphrey 1H
9/6/2008 Paul Bumgardner 54
9/13/2008 Ray Humphrey 1H
9/20/2008 Paul Bumgardner 54
9/27/2008 Kenny Carmichael SR 12G

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/26/2008 Chris Hillman 11
5/10/2008 Chris Hillman 11
5/17/2008 Chris Hillman 11
5/24/2008 Troy Clark 13C
5/31/2008 Kenny Carmichael JR 3
7/5/2008 Troy Clark 13C
7/19/2008 Joe Whisler 21
8/2/2008 Chris Hillman 11
8/9/2008 Slick Griffin G2
8/16/2008 Greg Amick 16J
8/23/2008 David Bumgardner 05
8/30/2008 Greg Amick 16J
9/6/2008 Greg Amick 16J
9/13/2008 Greg Amick 16J
9/20/2008 Slick Griffin G2
9/27/2008 Kenny Carmichael JR 3

Bomber Feature Winners
4/26/2008 Dustin Shoulders 65S
5/10/2008 Lloyd Walls 1
5/17/2008 C.J. Bryan 56
5/24/2008 Lloyd Walls 1
5/31/2008 C.J. Bryan 56
7/5/2008 Dustin Shoulders 65S
7/19/2008 Lloyd Walls 1
8/2/2008 Ben Williams 3W
8/9/2008 C.J. Bryan 56
8/16/2008 Chad Nolte 33C
8/23/2008 Ben Williams 3W
8/30/2008 Lloyd Walls 1
9/6/2008 Ben Williams 3W
9/13/2008 C.J. Bryan 56
9/20/2008 Dustin Shoulders 65S
9/27/2008 Ron Wallen SR 58

Sprint Final Points
1 Billy Puterbaugh 16 781
2 Todd Kimmell 33 698
3 Kenny Carmichael SR 92 690
4 Dickie Gaines 11P 629
5 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C 627
6 Stephanie Tuttle 34T 604
7 Troy Link 49 528
8 Shane Hollingsworth 85 472
9 Kent Christian 1C 458
10 Bobby Stines 9 414

Modified Final Points
1 Paul Bumgardner 54 934
2 Mark Auler 10H 879
3 Travis Shoulders 166 864
4 Kenny Carmichael SR 12G,12X 823
5 Ray Humphrey 1H 733
6 Phil VanSant 31V 720
7 Gary Hall 59 666
8 Jared Hix 3H 620
9 Doug Bryant JR 29 610
10 Dan Lewellen 5L 552

Super Stock Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael JR 3 952
2 Chris Hillman 11 888
3 David Bumgardner 05,2 887
4 Doug McCullough 16M,18M 832
5 Kris Starks 26 828
6 Curt Leonard 47 804
7 Scott Carrington 84 781
8 Travis Heramb 7 740
9 Joe Whisler 21 738
10 Slick Griffin G2 714

Bomber Final Points
1 C.J. Bryan 3W,56 988
2 Lloyd Walls 1 928
3 Dustin Shoulders 65S 877
4 Kevin Kemp 18 874
5 Michael Thompson 11T 851
6 David Wallen 72N,59,85 802
7 Sean Yakel 91 722
8 Ron Wallen SR 58 716
9 Gary Long 85 693
10 Ryan Freeland 72,81H 688

2008
Awards
Sprint Car champion: Billy Puterbaugh.
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Stock Champion: Kenny Carmichael jr.
Bomber Champion: C.J. Bryan.
2009 Lincoln Park Speedway
Feature Winners, Awards
2009 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/18/2009 Casey Shuman 57
4/25/2009 Thomas Meseraull 5
5/9/2009 Kent Christian 1C
5/23/2009 Todd Kimmell 33
5/30/2009 Cullen Goodman 1ST
6/6/2009 Billy Puterbaugh 71P
6/13/2009 Billy Puterbaugh 71P
6/20/2009 Thomas Meseraull 57M
6/27/2009 Billy Puterbaugh 71P
7/18/2009 Keith Bloom Jr 27KB
8/1/2009 Billy Puterbaugh 71P
8/8/2009 Blake Fitzpatrick 10
8/15/2009 Kyle Cummins 3C
8/22/2009 Eric Smith 14
8/29/2009 Thomas Meseraull 57M
9/5/2009 Thomas Meseraull 57M
9/12/2009 Russ Harper 9
9/19/2009 Shane Hollingsworth 34
10/3/2009 Billy Puterbaugh 16P

Modified Feature Winners
4/18/2009 Daryl Herbert 30T
4/25/2009 Travis Shoulders 166
5/9/2009 Paul Bumgardner 54
5/23/2009 Paul Bumgardner 54
5/30/2009 Travis Shoulders 166
6/6/2009 Paul Bumgardner 54
6/13/2009 Paul Bumgardner 54
6/20/2009 Paul Bumgardner 54
6/27/2009 Travis Shoulders 166
7/18/2009 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
8/1/2009 Clint DeMoss 78C
8/8/2009 Brian Hayden 2H
8/15/2009 Brian Hayden 2H
8/22/2009 Brian Hayden 2H
8/29/2009 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
9/5/2009 Clint DeMoss 78C
9/12/2009 Paul Bumgardner 54
9/19/2009 Wes McClara 45M
10/3/2009 Travis Shoulders 166

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/18/2009 Kris Starks 26
4/25/2009 Scott Carrington 84
5/9/2009 Chris Hillman 22K
5/23/2009 Kris Starks 26
5/30/2009 Brent Beauchamp 11
6/6/2009 Doug McCullough 19M
6/13/2009 Greg Amick 6J
6/20/2009 Greg Amick 6J
6/27/2009 Slick Griffin G2
7/18/2009 Slick Griffin G2
8/1/2009 Kenny Carmichael JR 3
8/8/2009 Jim Moore K4
8/15/2009 Steve Sheeks G1
8/22/2009 Chris Hillman 11K
8/29/2009 Kris Starks 26
9/5/2009 Slick Griffin G2
9/12/2009 Kris Starks 26
9/19/2009 Greg Amick 6J
10/3/2009 Roy Bruce JR 63

Bomber Feature Winners
4/18/2009 Ben Williams 3W
4/25/2009 Ryan Freeland 72
5/9/2009 Ryan Freeland 72
5/23/2009 Ben Williams 3W
5/30/2009 Ben Williams 3W
6/6/2009 C.J. Bryan 56
6/13/2009 Ben Williams 3W
6/20/2009 Ryan Freeland 72
6/27/2009 C.J. Bryan 56
7/18/2009 Dustin Shoulders 65S
8/1/2009 Dustin Shoulders 65S
8/8/2009 Dustin Shoulders 65S
8/15/2009 C.J. Bryan 56
8/22/2009 Dustin Shoulders 65S
8/29/2009 Ben Williams 3W
9/5/2009 Dustin Shoulders 65S
9/12/2009 Dustin Shoulders 65S
9/19/2009 C.J. Bryan 56
10/3/2009 B-Main - C.J. Bryan 56

Sprint Final Points
1 Billy Puterbaugh 16 781
2 Todd Kimmell 33 698
3 Kenny Carmichael SR 92 690
4 Dickie Gaines 11P 629
5 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C 627
6 Stephanie Tuttle 34T 604
7 Troy Link 49 528
8 Shane Hollingsworth 85 472
9 Kent Christian 1C 458
10 Bobby Stines 9 414

Modified Final Points
1 Paul Bumgardner 54 934
2 Mark Auler 10H 879
3 Travis Shoulders 166 864
4 Kenny Carmichael SR 12G,12X 823
5 Ray Humphrey 1H 733
6 Phil VanSant 31V 720
7 Gary Hall 59 666
8 Jared Hix 3H 620
9 Doug Bryant JR 29 610
10 Dan Lewellen 5L 552

Super Stock Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael JR 3 952
2 Chris Hillman 11 888
3 David Bumgardner 05,2 887
4 Doug McCullough 16M,18M 832
5 Kris Starks 26 828
6 Curt Leonard 47 804
7 Scott Carrington 84 781
8 Travis Heramb 7 740
9 Joe Whisler 21 738
10 Slick Griffin G2 714

Bomber Final Points
1 C.J. Bryan 56 1137
2 Ryan Freeland 72 1078
3 Dustin Shoulders 65S 956
4 Chuck Walden 73 945
5 David Wallen 59,91,58D 908
6 Ron Smith 52,77 876
7 Ron Wallen JR 3 824
8 Josh Settles 12,CZ8S 810
9 Chad Nolte 33C,86 734
10 Richard Watkins 07 720

2009
Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Billy Puterbaugh Jr..
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Stock Champion: Doug McCullough
Bomber Champion: CJ Bryan
2010 Lincoln Park Speedway
2010 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/10/2010 Levi Jones 20
4/17/2010 Shane Hollingsworth 34
5/8/2010 Damien Gardner 71G
5/15/2010 Shane Hollingsworth 34
5/22/2010 Danny Holtsclaw 3
5/29/2010 Dickie Gaines 21X
6/5/2010 Dickie Gaines 21X
6/19/2010 Bub Cummings 71
6/26/2010 Robert Ballou 81
6/28/2010 No Sprints - Summer Nationals
7/3/2010 Dickie Gaines 21X
7/10/2010 Dickie Gaines 21X
7/24/2010 USAC Sprints - Dickie Gaines 21X
7/24/2010 USAC Midgets - Joe LIgouri 22
7/31/2010 Jesse Cramer 12T
8/7/2010 Shane Hollingsworth 34
8/14/2010 Shane Hollingsworth 34
8/21/2010 Shane Hollingsworth 34
8/28/2010 Jonathan Vennard 9T
9/4/2010 Blake Fitzpatrick 10
9/11/2010 Wes McIntyre 83
9/18/2010 Dickie Gaines 21X
9/18/2010 Dickie Gaines 21X

Summer Nationals Late Model Feature Winner
6/28/2010 Donnie O'Neal 1O

Modified Feature Winners
4/10/2010 Chad Kinder 22S
4/17/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
5/8/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
5/15/2010 Clint DeMoss 78C
5/22/2010 Brian Hayden 2H
5/29/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
6/5/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
6/19/2010 Clint DeMoss 78C
6/26/2010 Clint DeMoss 78C
6/28/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
7/3/2010 Chad Combs 09
7/10/2010 Craig Conyer 31
7/24/2010 Clint DeMoss 78C
7/31/2010 Brian Hayden 2H
8/7/2010 Craig Conyer 31
8/14/2010 Travis SHOULDERS 59H
8/21/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
8/28/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
9/4/2010 Craig Conyer 31
9/11/2010 Jammie Wilson 61
9/18/2010 Paul Bumgardner 54
9/25/2010 Brian Hayden 2H

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/10/2010 Kenny Carmichael SR X
4/17/2010 Chris Hillman 11
5/8/2010 Paul Bumgardner 69E
5/15/2010 Kenny Carmichael SR X
5/22/2010 Paul Bumgardner 69E
5/29/2010 Kenny Carmichael SR X
6/5/2010 Kenny Carmichael SR X
6/19/2010 Danny Harris 19
6/26/2010 Kenny Carmichael SR X
6/28/2010 Steve Peeden P3
7/3/2010 Steve Peeden P3
7/10/2010 Steve Peeden P3
7/24/2010 Brad Cummings 71
7/31/2010 Kenny Carmichael JR 3
8/7/2010 Steve Peeden P3
8/14/2010 Kenny Carmichael JR 3
8/21/2010 Chris Hillman 11K
8/28/2010 Steve Peeden P3
9/4/2010 Jeremy Hines 15
9/11/2010 Chris Hillman 11
9/18/2010 Chris Hillman 11
9/25/2010 Steve Peeden P3

Bomber Feature Winners
4/10/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
4/17/2010 David Bumgardner 05
5/8/2010 Ron Wallen SR 58
5/15/2010 C.J. Bryan 56
5/22/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
5/29/2010 David Bumgardner 05
6/5/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
6/19/2010 C.J. Bryan 56
6/26/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
7/3/2010 Ron Wallen SR 58
7/10/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
7/24/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
7/31/2010 C.J. Bryan 56
8/7/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
8/14/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
8/21/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
8/28/2010 C.J. Bryan 56
9/4/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
9/11/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
9/18/2010 Dustin Shoulders 65S
9/25/2010 C.J. Bryan 56

Sprint Final Points
1 Shane Hollingsworth 34 1220
2 Dickie Gaines 21X,9 1079
3 Chris Babcock 35 1032
4 Jesse Cramer 12T 980
5 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C 826
6 Bub Cummings 71 722
7 Kenny Carmichael SR 92,9X 696
8 Seth Parker 38P 677
9 Troy Link 49 629
10 Shawn Krockenberger 21K 590

Modified Final Points
1 Paul Bumgardner 54 1369
2 Carlos Bumgardner SR 34 1195
3 Craig Conyer 31 1145
4 Josh Boller 05B 1141
5 Wes McClara 45M 1015
6 Travis Shoulders 59H,166 925
7 Chris Brewer 51B 895
8 Brian Hayden 2H 881
9 Brad Robinson 77 778
10 Clint DeMoss 78C 767

Super Stock Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael SR X 1308
2 Slick Griffin G2 1240
3 Doug McCullough 19M 1204
4 Kris Starks 26 1123
5 Kenny Carmichael JR 7P,3 1012
6 Joe Starks 17 968
7 Chris Hillman 11 912
8 Brett Smedley 85 910
9 Josh Burton 04 897
10 Steve Peeden P3 819

Bomber Final Points
1 Dustin Shoulders 65S 1336
2 C.J. Bryan 56,12 1300
3 Ron Wallen SR 58,4X 1231
4 J R Watkins 07 1128
5 Lloyd Walls C8,8W,59 1126
6 Dale Lewis 3L 1072
7 David Wallen 59,44,95,12 1008
8 Josh Presley 83 1006
9 Frank Cotton 86,11 996
10 Corey Gregory 6G 968

2010 - Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Shane Hollingsworth.
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Stock Champion: Kenny Carmichael Sr.
Bomber Champion: Dustin Shoulders
2011 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/9/2011 Dave Darland 11W
4/30/2011 Casey Shuman 4G
5/14/2011 Blake Fitzpatrick 10F
5/22/2011 Braylon Fitzpatrick 3F
5/28/2011 Brett Burdette 17B
6/4/2011 Shane Hollingsworth 34
6/9/2011 Midget- Bryan Clauson Sprint-Chris Windom 5W 6/11/2011 Casey Shuman 4G
6/18/2011 Chad Boespflug 98
6/25/2011 Brett Burdette 17B
6/28/2011 No Sprints - Summer Nationals
7/2/2011 Dave Darland 21X
7/9/2011 Casey Shuman X
7/16/2011 Seth Parker 38P
7/23/2011 Dave Darland 21X
7/30/2011 Coleman Gulick 14
8/6/2011 Kyle Cummins 3C
8/20/2011 (MSCS) Casey Shuman 121x
8/27/2011 Casey Shuman 27A
9/3/2011 Coleman Gulick 14
9/9/2011 Dakota Jackson 3J
9/10/2011 Jon Sciscoe 57S
9/17/2011 Casey Shuman 22R
9/24/2011 Wes McIntyre 83
10/1/2011 Jeff Bland Jr 38

Summer Nationals Late Model Feature Winner
6/28/2011 Shannon Babb

Modified Feature Winners
4/9/2011 Broc Burton 2
4/30/2011 Brian Hayden 2H
5/14/2011 Jeff Bland 38
5/21/2011 Rob Fuqua 3F
5/28/2011 Nick Allen 21A
6/4/2011 Brad Barrow 9H
6/9/2011 Brian Hayden 2H 6/11/2011 Brian Hayden 2H
6/18/2011 Brian Hayden 2H
6/25/2011 Kenny Carmichael SR 92C
6/28/2011 Mike Harrison 24H
7/2/2011 Brian Hayden 2H
7/9/2011 Paul Bumgardner 54
7/16/2011 Richie Lex 7LEX
7/23/2011 Paul Bumgardner 54
7/30/2011 Kenny Carmichael SR 92C
8/6/2011 Denny Schwartz 21S
8/20/2011 Denny Schwartz 21S
8/27/2011 Richie Lex 7LEX
9/3/2011 Richie Lex 7LEX
9/9/2011 Mike Harrison 24H
9/10/2011 Brent Mullins 41M
9/17/2011 Paul Bumgardner 54
9/24/2011 Paul Bumgardner 54
10/1/2011 Jimmy Hayden 15J

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/9/2011 Troy Clark 13H
4/30/2011 Kenny Carmichael Jr 3C
5/21/2011 Josh Burton 4
5/28/2011 Chris Hillman 11
6/4/2011 Josh Burton 04
6/11/2011 Doug McCullough 19M
6/18/2011 Doug McCullough 19M
6/25/2011 Doug McCullough 19M
6/28/2011 Lee Hobbs H0
6/28/2011 No Super Stocks - Summer Nationals
7/2/2011 Doug McCullough 19M
7/9/2011 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
7/16/2011 Steve Peeden P3
7/23/2011 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
7/30/2011 Steve Peeden P3
8/6/2011 Steve Peeden P3
8/20/2011 Cullen Goodman 1ST
8/27/2011 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
9/3/2011 Steve Peeden P3
9/9/2011 Jeremy Hines 5H
9/10/2011 Jeremy Hines 5H
9/17/2011 Cullen Goodman 1ST
9/24/2011 Steve Peeden P3
10/1/2011 Troy Clark 13H

Bomber Feature Winners
4/9/2011 Craig Walker 3W
4/30/2011 David Bumgardner 5
5/14/2011 Lloyd Walls 1
5/21/2011 David Bumgardner 5
5/28/2011 Corey Gregory 6G
6/4/2011 Ben Williams 3W-B
6/11/2011 Scott Tidwell 55
6/18/2011 David Bumgardner 5
6/25/2011 Ben Williams 3W-B
6/28/2011 Lee Hobbs H0
7/2/2011 David Bumgardne 5
7/9/2011 Dustin Shoulders 65S
7/16/2011 Josh Foxworthy 7D
7/23/2011 David Bumgardner 5
7/30/2011 Scott Tidwell 55
8/6/2011 Dustin Shoulder 65S
8/20/2011 Jared Litton 81
8/27/2011 C.J. Bryan 8
9/3/2011 David Bumgardner 5
9/9/2011 Dustin Shoulders 65S
9/10/2011 C.J. Bryan 8
9/17/2011 C.J. Bryan 8
9/24/2011 Landon Miller 00M
10/1/2011 Craig Walker 3W

Sprint Final Points
1. Ethan Barrow 1,085
2. Kent Christian 1,035
3. Seth Parker 992
4. Shane Hollingsworth 843
5. Logan Jarrett 839

Modified Final Points
1. Paul Bumgardner 1,247
2. Schuyler Nahre 1,207
3. Kenny Carmichael Sr. 1,047
4. Wes McClara 1,040
5. Carlos Bumgardner Sr. 1,018

Super Stock Final Points
1. Kenny Carmichael Sr. 1,259
2. Doug McCullough 1,248
3. Slick Griffin 1,124
4. Kenny Carmichael Jr. 1,068
5. Mike Staggs 1,056

Bomber Final Points
David Bumgardner 1,252
2. JR Watkins 1,059
3. Scott Tidwell 1,018
4. Corey Gregory 978
5. Kevin Kemp 961

2011 - Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Ethan Barrow
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Stock Champion: Kenny Carmichael Sr.
Bomber Champion: David Bumgardner
2012 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/7/2012 Jon Stanbrough 21
4/21/2012 Kyle Cummins 3C
5/5/2012 Jeff Bland Jr 38
5/12/2012 Jon Sciscoe 57
5/19/2012 Wes McIntyre 83
5/26/2012 Dave Darland 11
6/2/2012 Casey Shuman 22
6/7/2012 Shane Cottle 2E
6/9/2012 Kyle Cummins 3C
6/14/2012 Midget- Bryan Clauson Sprint-Chad Boespflug 98
6/16/2012 Josh Burton 04
6/21/2012 Casey Shuman 17
6/23/2012 Casey Shuman 22
6/28/2012 Chad Boespflug 98
6/30/2012 Jeff Bland Jr 38
7/7/2012 Chris Windom 5W
7/22/2012 ISW Dave Darland
7/28/2012 Shane Cottle 2E
8/4/2012 Josh Burton 04
8/11/2012 Billy Puterbaugh 53
8/18/2012 MSCS - Kyle Cummins
9/8/2012 Coleman Gulick 14
9/15/2012 Scotty Weir 57
9/22/2012 Casey Shuman 17
9/29/2012 Jon Sciscoe 57

Summer Nationals Late Model Feature Winner
6/26/2012 Jason Feger 25

Modified Feature Winners
4/7/2012 Matt Bex 31B
4/21/2012 Richie Lex 7LEX
5/5/2012 Kelby Simmons 808
5/12/2012 Richie Lex 7LEX
5/19/2012 Craig Conyer 31
5/26/2012 Craig Conyer 31
6/2/2012 Brian Hayden 2H
6/9/2012 Richie Lex 7LEX
6/14/2012 Brian Hayden 2H
6/16/2012 Craig Conyer 31
6/23/2012 Brian Hayden 2H
6/26/2012 Devin Gilpin 1G
6/30/2012 Broc Burton 2
7/7/2012 Paul Bumgardner 54
7/14/2012 Paul Bumgardner 54
7/21/2012 Devin Gilpin 1G
7/28/2012 Paul Bumgardner 54
8/4/2012 Paul Bumgardner 54
8/11/2012 Rob Fuquan 3F
8/18/2012 Brian Hayden 2H
8/25/2012 Jesse Cramer I12
9/8/2012 Devin Gilpin 1G
9/15/2012 Brian Hayden 2H
9/22/2012 Brian Hayden 2H
9/29/2012 Brian Hayden 2H

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/7/2012 Troy Clark 13C
4/21/2012 Troy Clark 13C
5/5/2012 Troy Clark 13C
5/12/2012 Dustin Shoulders 65S
5/19/2012 Dustin Shoulders 65S
5/26/2012 Chris Hillman 11
6/2/2012 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
6/9/2012 Troy Clark 13C
6/16/2012 Steve Hollars 18
6/21/2012 Marty Cooper 00
6/23/2012 Troy Clark 1C
6/28/2012 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
6/30/2012 Slick Griffin G2
7/7/2012 Troy Clark 13C
7/14/2012 Dustin Shoulders 65S
7/21/2012 Kris Starks 26
7/28/2012 Troy Clark 13C
8/4/2012 Kenny Carmichael SR 92
8/11/2012 Doug McCullough 19M
8/18/2012 Steve Peeden P3
8/25/2012 Gregory Owens 18O
9/8/2012 Cullen Goodman 1G
9/15/2012 Steve Peeden P3
9/22/2012 Troy Clark 13C
9/29/2012 Slick Griffin G2

Bomber Feature Winners
4/7/2012 Craig Walker 3W
4/21/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
5/5/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
5/12/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
5/19/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
5/26/2012 Tim Wright 44
6/2/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
6/9/2012 Scott Tidwell 55
6/23/2012 David Bumgardner 5
6/26/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
6/30/2012 David Bumgardner 5
7/7/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
7/14/2012 David Bumgardner 5
7/21/2012 David Bumgardner 5
7/28/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
8/4/2012 Tim Wright 44
8/11/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
8/18/2012 Harry Shepherd 35
8/25/2012 David Bumgardner 5
9/8/2012 C.J. Bryan 8
9/15/2012 David Bumgardner 5
9/22/2012 Lee Hobbs HO
9/29/2012 Brandon Roundtree 2

Sprint Final Points
1 Brent Beauchamp 34,11 1067
2 Josh Burton 04 975
3 Casey Shuman 21X,22,17,27A 869
4 A J Hopkins 14H,42G 851
5 Jeff Bland Jr 38 777
6 Jon Sciscoe 57 756
7 Matt Goodnight 39 605
8 Kent Christian 70,1C 588
9 Garrett Abrams 32A 565
10 Lance Hayden 8H 547

Modified Final Points
1 Paul Bumgardner 54 1353
2 Kenny Carmichael SR 92,10LH 1327
3 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C 1243
4 Craig Conyer 31,12H 1128
5 Carlos Bumgardner SR 34 1044
6 Gary Ricketts 133 864
7 Brian Hayden 2H 822
8 Richie Lex 7LEX 793
9 Andrew Auler 10LH 785
10 Eric Varner 57 765

Super Stock Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael SR 92,7P 1321
2 Slick Griffin G2 1300
3 Doug McCullough 19M 1181
4 Mike Staggs 7S 1181
5 Kenny Carmichael Jr 3 1136
6 Kris Starks 26 1050
7 J R Watkins 07 1045
8 Josh McDaniel 11M 967
9 Troy Clark 13C,1C 922
10 Travis Heramb 7 889

Bomber Final Points
1 C.J. Bryan 8 1378
2 David Wallen 59 1167
3 David Bumgardner 5 1068
4 Josh Presley 83 1066
5 Josh Settles 44C,35 940
6 Jeff Beggs 54 937
7 Kevin Kemp 18 925
8 Mike Fisher, Jr 39JR 913
9 Megan Cavaness 5C 884
10 Jerry Hutto 54J 842
2012 - Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Brent Beauchamp
Modified Champion: Paul Bumgardner.
Super Stock Champion: Kenny Carmichael Sr.
Bomber Champion: C J Bryan
2013 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/6/2013 Jeff Bland Jr 38
5/18/2013 Kyle Cummins 3C
6/8/2013 Brent Beauchamp 34
6/8/2013 Kyle Cummins 3C
6/13/2013 Midget- Christopher Bell 71 Sprint-Bryan Clauson 20
6/15/2013 Brent Beauchamp 34
7/4/2013 Chad Boespflug 57
7/18/2013 ISW Bryan Clauson 20
7/27/2013 Chad Boespflug 57
8/3/2013 Jeff Bland Jr 38
8/10/2013 MSCS - Robert Ballou 12
8/17/2013 Chad Boespflug 41
8/24/2013 Brady Short 11P
9/7/2013 Jeff Bland Jr 04
9/14/2013 Casey Shuman 21K
9/21/2013 Blake Fitxpatrick 10F
9/28/2013 A J Hopkins 14H

Modified Feature Winners
4/6/2013 Brian Hayden 2H
5/18/2013 Paul Bumgardner 54
6/8/2013 Collin Thirlby 47
6/13/2013 Devin Gilpin 1G
6/15/2013 Randy Shuman 62
7/4/2013 Chad Combs 09
7/13/2013 Paul Bumgardner 54
7/18/2013 Brian Hayden 2H
7/27/2013 Jesse Cramer I12
8/3/2013 Brian Hayden 2H
8/10/2013 Eric Varner 57
8/17/2013 Brian Hayden 2H
8/24/2013 Brad Barrow 9H
9/7/2013 Joey Kramer 77
9/14/2013 Brian Hayden 2H
9/21/2013 Paul Bumgardner 54
9/28/2013 Paul Bumgardner 54

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/6/2013 Steve Peeden P3
5/18/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
6/8/2013 Steve Peeden P3
6/15/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
7/4/2013 Roy Bruce JR X
7/13/2013 Steve Peeden P3
7/27/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
8/3/2013 Steve Peeden P3
8/10/2013 Mike Staggs 7S
8/17/2013 Steve Peeden P3
8/24/2013 Steve Peeden P3
9/7/2013 Marty Cooper 00C
9/14/2013 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C
9/21/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
9/28/2013 Dustin Shoulders 65S

Bomber Feature Winners
4/6/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
5/18/2013 Josh Foxworthy 38
6/8/2013 Tim Wright 44W
6/15/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
7/4/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
7/13/2013 Kyle Laughlin 92
7/27/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
8/3/2013 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
8/10/2013 Doug McCullough 19M
8/17/2013 Tim Wright 44W
8/24/2013 Blake Cross 44C
9/7/2013 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
9/14/2013 Josh Presley 83
9/21/2013 A.J. Smith 27
9/28/2013 David Wallen 59

2013 - Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Brian Hayden
Modified Champion: Brian Hayden.
Super Stock Champion: Doug McCullough
Bomber Champion: Carlos Bumgardner
2014 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/12/2014 MSCS - Hunter Schuerenberg 20N
4/19/2014 Brady Short 11P
4/26/2014 Chad Boespflug 57
5/3/2014 Brady Short 11P
5/10/2014 Brady Short 11P
5/17/2014 Seth Parker 38P
5/24/2014 MSCS - Jeff Bland Jr. 04
5/31/2014 Casey Shuman 21K
6/7/2014 Jeff Bland Jr 04
6/12/2014 Midget- Dave Darland 17 Sprint-Chad Boespflug 57
6/14/2014 Brady Short 11P
6/21/2014 Chad Boespflug 57
7/4/2014 USAC - Jerry Coons Jr. 10E
7/5/2014 Chad Boespflug 57
7/17/2014 ISW Jerry Coons Jr 10E
8/2/2014 Brent Beauchamp 34
8/9/2014 MSCS - Brady Short 11P
8/30/2014 Brady Short 11P
9/6/2014 Chase Stockon 2X
9/13/2014 AJ Hopkins 14H
9/20/2014 Jeff Bland Jr 04
9/27/2014 Max McGhee 17M

Modified Feature Winners
4/12/2014 Randy Shuman 62
4/19/2014 Jesse Cramer I12
4/26/2014 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C
5/3/2014 Randy Shuman 62
5/10/2014 Roy Bruce JR X
5/17/2014 Derek Groomer D48
5/24/2014 Kenny Carmichael JR 92C
5/31/2014 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92
6/7/2014 Randy Shuman 62
6/12/2014 Randy Shuman 62
6/14/2014 Dan Lewellen 5L
6/21/2014 Jesse Cramer I12
7/4/2014 Jimmy Hayden 15J
7/5/2014 Jimmy Hayden 15J
7/17/2014 Kenny Wallace 36
7/19/2014 Devin Gilpin 1G
8/2/2014 Derek Groomer D48
8/9/2014 Jake Humphrey 77H
8/30/2014 Jesse Cramer I12
9/6/2014 Randy Shuman 62
9/13/2014 Randy Shuman 62
9/20/2014 Randy Shuman 62
9/27/2014 Derek Groomer D48

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/12/2014 Dustin Shoulder 65S
4/19/2014 Doug McCullough 19M
4/26/2014 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92
5/3/2014 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92
5/10/2014 Tyler Cain 5C
5/17/2014 Ralph Groomer G2
5/24/2014 Steve Peeden P3
5/31/2014 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92
6/7/2014 Aaron Fields 25
6/14/2014 Ralph Groomer G2
6/21/2014 Dan McCullough 18M
7/4/2014 Doug McCullough 19M
7/5/2014 Steve Peeden 4X
7/19/2014 Tyler Cain 5C
8/2/2014 Tyler Cain 5C
8/9/2014 Tyler Cain 5C
8/30/2014 Tyler Cain 5C
9/6/2014 Tyler Cain 5C
9/13/2014 Steve Peeden P3
9/20/2014 Doug McCullough 19M
9/27/2014 Ralph Groomer G2

Bomber Feature Winners
4/12/2014 Tim Wright 44W
4/19/2014 C.J. Bryan 48
4/26/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
5/3/2014 C.J. Bryan 48
5/10/2014 Tim Wright 44W
5/17/2014 C.J. Bryan 48
5/24/2014 Tim Wright 44W
5/31/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
6/7/2014 C.J. Bryan 48
6/14/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
6/21/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
7/4/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
7/5/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
7/19/2014 James Walters 34W
8/2/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
8/9/2014 Tim Wright 44W
8/30/2014 C.J. Bryan 48
9/6/2014 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
9/13/2014 C.J. Bryan 86
9/20/2014 Kevin Kemp 18
9/27/2014 A.J. Smith 27S

Sprint Final Points
1 Casey Shuman 21K 568
2 Chad Boespflug 57,41,27E 518
3 Kent Christian 1C 404
4 Brady Short 11P 377
5 Ethan Barrow 15 372
6 Jeff Bland Jr 04 366
7 Brent Beauchamp 34 327
8 Brian Hayden 2H 320
9 Max McGhee 17M 284
10 AJ Hopkins 14H 276
Modified Final Points
1 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92,11M 829
2 Kenny Carmichael JR34,92C,11M,34C 765
3 Dan Lewellen 5L,33H 698
4 Wes McClara 45M,57,57G 686
5 Gary Hayden 24H,35 626
6 Randy Shuman 62 610
7 Jake Humphrey 77H 566
8 Jimmy Hayden 15J 522
9 Josh McDaniel 11M 479
10 Gary Ricketts 133,4R 451
Super Stock Final Points
1 Doug McCullough 19M 867
2 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92 773
3 Josh Boller 05B 632
4 Josh McDaniel 11M 599
5 Travis Heramb 7 548
6 Scott Carrington 84 548
7 Steve Peeden 4X,P3 540
8 J R Watkins 07 497
9 Kenny Fields 11F 455
10 Jake Leitzman 2 422
Bomber Final Points
1 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8 825
2 Tim Wright 44W 768
3 C.J. Bryan 48,86 702
4 David Wallen 59 699
5 James Walters 34W 670
6 Kyle Krupa 46K,46 668
7 Kevin Kemp 18 644
8 Ron Smith 52,5X 639
9 Cody Wright 44C 622
10 Bob Farris 00 613
2014 - Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Casey Shuman
Modified Champion: Kenny Carmichael Sr.
Super Stock Champion: Doug McCullough
Bomber Champion: Carlos Bumgardner
2015 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/11/2015 MSCS - Chase Stockon 32
4/18/2015 Chad Boespflug 5
5/2/2015 Chad Boespflug 5
5/23/2015 MSCS - Thomas Meseraull 66
6/6/2015 AJ Hopkins 14H
6/11/2015 Midget- Bryan Clauson Sprint-Kevin Thomas JR 17RW
6/13/2015 Brent Beauchamp 34
6/20/2015 Chad Boespflug 66
6/27/2015 C J Leary 5
7/3/2015 MSCS - Robert Ballou 12
7/4/2015 USAC - Robert Ballou
7/16/2015 USAC ISW Brady Bacon
7/18/2015 MMSA - Scott Bradley 1X
7/25/2015 Kevin Thomas JR 17RW
8/1/2015 Casey Shuman 21K
8/7/2015 Brady Short 11P
8/8/2015 MSCS - Brady Short 11P
8/15/2015 AJ Hopkins 14H
8/22/2015 Brent Beauchamp 34
9/5/2015 Shane Cottle 57
9/12/2015 C J Leary 30
9/26/2015 Brent Beauchamp 34

Modified Feature Winners
4/11/2015 Bradley Sterret 90
4/18/2015 Paul Bumgardner 54
5/2/2015 Roy Bruce JR X
5/23/2015 Jesse Cramer I12
6/6/2015 Roy Bruce JR X
6/11/2015 Devin Gilpin 1G
6/13/2015 Steven Brooks 5B
6/20/2015 Devin Gilpin 1G
6/27/2015 Jay Humphrey, Jr 661
7/3/2015 Joe Godsey 14
7/4/2015 Joe Godsey 14
7/11/2015 Bradley Sterrett 90
7/16/2015 Devin Gilpin 1G
7/18/2015 Dan Lewellen 5L
7/25/2015 Joe Godsey 14
8/1/2015 Bradley Sterrett 90
8/7/2015 Joe Godsey 14
8/8/2015 Tyler Nicely 25
8/15/2015 Tyler Nicely 25
8/22/2015 Nate Zimmer 32Z
8/29/2015 Devin Gilpin 1G
9/5/2015 Derek Groomer D48
9/12/2015 Devin Gilpin 1
9/26/2015 Tim Prince P1

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/11/2015 Josh Boller 05B
4/18/2015 Josh Boller 05B
5/2/2015 Steve Peeden P3
5/23/2015 Steve Peeden P3
6/6/2015 Tyler Cain 5C
6/13/2015 Josh Boller 05B
6/20/2015 Tyler Cain 5C
6/27/2015 Steve Peeden P3
7/3/2015 C.J. Bryan 56
7/4/2015 Steve Peeden P3
7/11/2015 Josh Boller 05B
7/18/2015 Steve Peeden P3
7/25/2015 Steve Peeden P3
8/1/2015 Steve Peeden P3
8/7/2015 Tyler Cain 5C
8/8/2015 Kenny Carmichael Jr 92C
8/15/2015 Steve Peeden P3
8/22/2015 Steve Peeden P3
8/29/2015 Josh Boller 05B
9/5/2015 Ralph Groomer G2
9/12/2015 Tyler Cain 5C
9/26/2015 Josh Boller 05B

Bomber Feature Winners
4/11/2015 Tyler Neal 20
4/18/2015 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
5/2/2015 Tim Wright 44W
5/23/2015 Tim Wright 44W
6/6/2015 C.J. Bryan 86
6/13/2015 Ryan Freeland 72
6/20/2015 A.J. Smith 27
6/27/2015 RJ Pruitt 40
> 7/3/2015 Tim Wright 44W
7/4/2015 Tim Wright 44W
7/11/2015 Jordan Almanza 14J
7/18/2015 Tim Wright 44W
7/25/2015 Josh Settles 12
8/1/2015 Ryan Freeland 72
8/7/2015 A.J. Smith 27
8/8/2015 Tim Wright 44W
8/15/2015 A.J. Smith 27
8/22/2015 Carlos Bumgardner SR 8
8/29/2015 A.J. Smith 27
9/5/2015 Ryan Freeland 72
9/12/2015 Tyler Neal 20
9/26/2015 Scott Crouch 55S

Bomber Second Feature Winners
5/2/2015 Tom Plemons 23C
5/23/2015 Jordan Almanza 14J
6/6/2015 Adam Farr 65
7/11/2015 Megan Cavaness 5C
8/1/2015 Donald Smiley 32S
8/8/2015 Travis Heramb 7
8/22/2015 Chucky Walden 73W
8/29/2015 DJ Smiley 32
9/5/2015 Josh Litton 89
9/12/2015 Chucky Walden 73W
9/26/2015 Megan Cavaness 5C

Sprint Final Points
1 Scott Hampton 4J 347

2 Chad Boespflug 5,21K,66,66B 346
3 Max McGhee 17 292
4 JJ Hughes 76 269
5 Brent Beauchamp 34 267
6 AJ Hopkins 14H 263
7 Shelby VanGilder 22V 254
8 Mike Gass 17G 229
9 Chris Babcock 35X 217
10 Conner Donelson 42 208

Modified Final Points
1 Jay Humphrey, Jr 661 771
2 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92,11M,34 770
3 Dan Lewellen 5L 768
4 Roy Bruce JR X 703
5 Scott Ricketts 33 667
6 Kenny Carmichael Jr 92C 626
7 Gary Ricketts 133 570
8 Brent Hudson 2B 530
9 Josh McDaniel 11M 515
10 Derek Groomer D48

Super Stock Final Points
1 Josh Boller 05B 919
2 Doug McCullough 19M 841
3 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92 721
4 Kenny Carmichael Jr 92C 708
5 Steve Peeden P3 687
6 Larry Raines 4R 606
7 Paul Wright 42 567
8 Jonathon Newgent 21N 516
9 Josh McDaniel 11M 457

Bomber Final Points
1 Josh Settles 12 945
2 Ryan Freeland 72 919
3 Jordan Almanza 14J 857
4 Ron Smith 7,52,5X 820
5 RJ Pruitt 40 795
6 Megan Cavaness 5C 678
7 Chucky Walden 73W 678
8 Tim Wright 44W 677
9 Cody Wright 44C,44W 644
10 Mark Dickerson 5M 621
2015 Awards
Sprint Car Champion: Scott Hampton
Modified Champion: Jay Humphrey Jr.
Super Stock Champion: Josh Boller
Bomber Champion: Josh Settles
2016 Lincoln Park Speedway
Sprint Feature Winners
4/16/2016 Shane Cottle 57
4/23/2016 Shane Cockrum 24P
5/7/2016 Brady Short 11P
5/21/2016 Jeff Bland 38
5/28/2016 MSCS - Thomas Meseraull 66
6/2/2016 Midget- Tanner Thorson Sprint-Bryan Clauson 63
6/4/2016 World of Outlaws 5-David Gravel
6/11/2016 Shane Cockrum 24P
6/18/2016 Kevin Thomas JR 4J
6/25/2016 Tyler Thomas 04
7/1/2016 USAC - Robert Ballou
7/2/2016 MSCS - Thomas Meseraull 66
7/14/2016 USAC ISW Brady Short
7/23/2016 Brent Beauchamp 34
7/30/2016 Kevin Thomas JR 4J
8/6/2016 MSCS - AJ Hopkins 14H
8/27/2016 MMSA - Danny Fitzgerald 88
9/3/2016 AJ Hopkins 14H - Second Feature Nate McMillin 24
9/10/2016
9/17/2016
9/24/2016

Modified Feature Winners
4/16/2016 Randy Shuman 62
4/23/2016 Jake Humphrey 77H
5/7/2016 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92
5/21/2016 Derek Groomer D48
5/28/2016 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92
6/11/2016 Bradley Sterrett 9H
6/18/2016 Trent Young 10Y
6/25/2016 Jordan Wever 29J
7/1/2016 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92
7/2/2016 Randy Shuman 62
7/9/2016 Derek Groomer D48
7/16/2016 Derek Groomer D48
7/23/2016 Derek Groomer D48
7/30/2016 Derek Groomer D48
8/6/2016 Josh McDaniel 11M
8/27/2016 Trent Young 10Y
9/3/2016 Derek Groomer D48
9/10/2016
9/17/2016
9/24/2016

Super Stock Feature Winners
4/16/2016 Josh Boller 05B
4/23/2016 Josh Boller 05B
5/7/2016 Doug McCullough 19M
5/21/2016 Steve Peeden P3
5/28/2016 Wes McClara 45M
6/2/2016 Wes McClara 45M
6/11/2016 Steve Peeden P3
6/18/2016 Steve Peeden P3
6/25/2016 Larry Raines 4R
7/1/2016 Josh Boller 05B
7/2/2016 Steve Peeden P3
7/9/2016 Ralph Groomer G2
7/14/2016 Josh Boller 05B
7/16/2016 Steve Peeden P3
7/23/2016 Jonathon Newgent 21N
7/30/2016 Doug McCullough 19M
8/6/2016 Steve Peeden P3
8/27/2016 Steve Peeden P3
9/3/2016 Steve Hollars 18
9/10/2016
9/17/2016
9/24/2016

Bomber Feature Winners
4/16/2016 A.J. Smith 27
4/23/2016 Jordan Almanza 14J
5/7/2016 Jordan Almanza 14J
5/21/2016 Ryan Freeland 72
5/28/2016 Jordan Almanza 14J
6/11/2016 Curt Leonard 83
6/18/2016 Jordan Almanza 14J
6/25/2016 Lenny Krupa III 46
7/1/2016 Cody Wright 22W
7/2/2016 Jordan Almanza 14J
7/9/2016 Scott Crouch 55S
7/16/2016 Ryan Freeland 72
7/23/2016 Jordan Almanza 14J
7/30/2016 James Walters 34W
8/6/2016 James Walters 34W
8/27/2016 Cody Wright 22W
9/3/2016 Josh Litton 89
9/10/2016
9/17/2016
9/24/2016

Bomber Second Feature Winners
5/7/2016 Mark Dickerson 5M
6/11/2016 John Grenier JR 7GR
6/18/2016 Justin Litton 89L
6/25/2016 Josh Presley 83P
7/16/2016 Justin Litton 98
7/30/2016 Bob Farris 00
8/6/2016 Justin Litton 98
8/27/2016 Gary Hayden 24H
9/3/2016 Alex Reid 40 A
9/10/2016
9/17/2016
9/24/2016

2016 Awards
Sprint Car Champion:
Modified Champion:
Super Stock Champion:
Bomber Champion:

2008 Lincoln Park Speedway - USAC RACING HISTORY
Date Location Track Series Winner Car Distance
1979
5/5 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Johnny Parsons Math Schneider #67 40 L
9/15 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Lonnie Caruthers L.T. Caruthers #78 30 L
1981
9/16 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Sheldon Kinser Gohr Distributing #56 30 L
1983
5/25 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Kelly Kinser Jerry Shields #56s 30 L
8/24 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Sheldon Kinser Ben Leyba #1 30 L
1984
5/23 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Chuck Amati Chuck Amati #8 30 L
7/18 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Sheldon Kinser Ben Leyba #3 30 L
1985
5/4 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Sheldon Kinser Ben Leyba #2 40 L
6/14 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Kevin Olson Greg Wilke #11ec 40 L
8/18 Lincoln Park Speedway Late Model Charlie Sentman Charlie Sentman #99 40 L
9/7 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Steve Butler George Toney #1 40 L
1986
5/17 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Steve Butler Phil Poor #6 40 L
5/24 Lincoln Park Speedway Late Model Billy Moyer Larry Shaw #21 40 L
8/17 Lincoln Park Speedway Late Model Fred Smith Roy Landrum #17 40 L
8/23 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Sheldon Kinser William Kirtley #2 40 L
1988
9/11 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Rich Vogler Wilke Racers #11ec 75 L
1997
7/27 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Jack Hewitt Bob Hampshire #63 30 L
8/23 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Dave Darland Dynamics #69 30 L
9/6 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Tracy Hines Ralph Potter #6 40 L
1998
7/26 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Dave Darland Dynamics #69 40 L
8/15 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Brad Fox Brad Fox #53 30 L
9/5 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Tony Elliott Kenny Brown #17x 40 L
1999
7/24 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Dave Darland Dynamics #69 30 L
9/4 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Jay Drake John Lawson #15 40 L
2000
7/22 Lincoln Park Speedway Dirt Midget Brian Gerster Bob Parker #23 30 L
7/29 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Jay Drake Keith Kunz #67 30 L
9/1 Lincoln Park Speedway Dirt Midget A.J. Felker Norman Line #55 30 L
9/2 Lincoln Park Speedway NAT/Dirt Midget Jay Drake Keith Kunz #67 100 L
2001
5/19 Lincoln Park Speedway Dirt Midget Shane Hollingsworth Jeff Beauchamp #85 25 L
7/21 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Jon Stanbrough Paul Hazen #57H 30 L
9/1 Lincoln Park Speedway N/Dirt Midget Tracy Hines JS Distributing #66 100 L
2002
7/20 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Cory Kruseman Keith Kunz Motorsports #67 30 L
7/27 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget (SE) A.J. Felker A.J. Felker #37 12 L
2003
6/7 Lincoln Park Speedway Ind. FF Midget Jerry Coons, Jr. Coonan Motorsports #94 20 L
7/19 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Jay Drake Keith Kunz Motorsports #67 30 L
7/26 Lincoln Park Speedway Ind. FF Midget Josh Lakatos 3-K Racing #4 20 L
2004
7/17 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Cory Kruseman Tony Stewart Racing #21 30 L
2005
7/19 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Dave Darland Jeff Walker/ Daryl Guiducci #11 30 L
2010
5/1 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Rained Out Rescheduled for Sept 10th
6/17 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Brad Sweet Kahne/Curb #49 30 L
7/24 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Dickie Gaines Roberts/Tate #21x 30 L
9/10 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Billy Marvel Classic Jon Stanbrough Foxco #53 30 L
2011
5/7 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Rained Out
6/9 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Bryan Clauson Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian #39 30 L
2012
4/28 Rained Out
6/14 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Bryan Clauson, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.961
7/22 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Dave Darland, 11, Walker
2013
4/27 Rained Out - Rescheduled for 7/4
6/13 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Bryan Clauson, #67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.961
7/4 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Chad Boespflug, #57, DRC/Kercher
7/18 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Dave Darland, #11, Walker

2014
6/12 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Dave Darland, #17, Spike/Fonyana
7/4 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Jerry Coons Jr., #10E, Spike/Chevy
7/17 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Robert Ballou, #12X, Maxim/Ott

2015
6/11 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Bryan Clauson, 63, RKR/Curb-Agajanian, 30 L
7/4 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Jerry Coons Jr., #10E, Edison
7/16 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Brady Bacon, #69, Dynamics, 30 L

2016
6/2 Lincoln Park Speedway Midget Tanner Thorson, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian, 30 L
7/1 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Robert Ballou, 1, Ballou, 30 L
7/14 Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint Brady Short, Pottorff, 30 L


SUMMARY:
27 Sprint Car Races
13 National Midgets
5 Dirt Regional Midgets (includes 2 Nationals)
3 Late Models
2 Ford Focus
1 Midget Special Event
42 Races Winningest Drivers
5 - Sheldon Kinser
5 – Dave Darland
4 – Jay Drake
3 – Bryan Clauson
2 – Steve Butler
2 – Cory Kruseman
2 – Tracy Hines
2 - A.J. Felker


Historical Photos

Gary Cooksey

#001

Leo McKenize

#002

#003

Bill Walls

 

#005
Chuck Wiggins

 

#006

Bill Walls pit crew- with Lloyd standing on the car.

 

#007

 

#008

 

#009

 

#010

 

#011

 

#012

 

#013

 

#014
We think Mike Helm?

 

#015

 

#016
8R Kevin Thomas

 

#017
#6 Mark Owsley

 

#018
1JR Jimmy Reynolds, Mel Church operating wrecker, TJ Farrar holding rope

 

#019
Old Pack Truck
Note the field where pits are now

 

#020
Lead Car is Greg Staab
#44 Stenger Ford

 

#021
Ray Morgan, Fairbanks, IN
Maybe his dad Macon working on car.

 

#022

 

#023

 

#024

 

#025

Tom McKinney

#026

#027
Denny Campbell

#028

#98-Don Duncan

 

#029

Joe Lucas, from Bloomington

 

#030

Kenny Carmichael, Peggy in the chair, Kevin Snow's car on the trailer.

 

#031

 

#032

Tom McKinney

 

#033

Bob Haberle

 

#034
Paul Hunnington

 

#035

Alan Brown

 

#036

 

#037

#038

Troy Gorm? Or maybe
racing auctioneer Charlie Sentmen?

#039

#040

 

#041

Bill "Chubby" Walls

 

#042
Chuck Travis-former DJ in Brazil

 

#043

 

#044

 

#045

 

#046

 

#047

 

#048
Note-no concrete lightpoles in infield!

 

#049

#050

#051

#052

#35 is Harry Shepherd
#59 is Gary Hall

 

   

 

Upcoming Events
Saturday, September 24
Champions Night-On Track Presentations of Points Champions!
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers
Powderpuff Race,
Mechanics Race,
and Bonfire in the pits after the races!
General Admission $15.00
Pit Passes $30.00
Kids 10 and Under Always FREE At LPS!

Pit Gates Open at 3PM
Main Gates Open at 4:30PM
Hot Laps at 6PM and
Racing Starts at 7PM
Congratulations to our 2016 Points Champions!
Sprints 16
Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Shane Cockrum 24P 439
2 Kevin Thomas JR 1,4J 396
3 Nate McMillin 24 293
4 Jeff Bland 38,17GP 284
5 JJ Hughes 76J 274
6 Brady Short 11P 240
7 Tim Creech II 2C 229
8 Brandon Mattox 04,28 194
9 Shelby VanGilder 22V 182
10 AJ Hopkins 14H,42G 159

Modifieds 16
Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Kenny Carmichael Sr 92 663
2 Kenny Carmichael Jr 92C 611
3 Travis Shoulders 166 610
4 Randy Shuman 62 528
5 Jay Humphrey Jr 661 489
6 Derek Groomer D48 475
7 Brent Hudson 2B 429
8 Josh Settles 12H 424
9 Tyler Loughmiller 99T 410
10 Josh McDaniel 11M 404

Super Stocks 16
Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Josh Boller 05B 871
2 Steve Peeden P3 768
3 Jonathon Newgent 21N 757
4 Doug McCullough 19M 734
5 Larry Raines 4R 656
6 Paul Wright 42 588
7 Wes McClara 45M 580
8 Michael Clark 8 572
9 Jack Campbell 3,40C 571
10 Scotty Massie 17 490

Bombers 16 Pos Driver Car # Points
1 Jordan Almanza 14J 937
2 James Walters 34W,83P 832
3 Cody Wright 22W 825
4 David Wallen 59 822
5 Scott Crouch 55S 775
6 Curt Leonard 83 760
7 Megan Cavaness 5C 687
8 Kyle Krupa 46K 686
9 Ryan Freeland 72 639
10 Lenny Krupa III 46 602
General Admission $15.00
Pit Passes $30.00
Kids 10 and Under Always FREE At LPS!

Pit Gates Open at 3PM
Main Gates Open at 4:30PM
Hot Laps at 6PM and
Racing Starts at 7PM
Saturday, September 3**
The King of Non-Wing Sprints
End Of Summer Fireworks Extravaganza!
Every Sprint Runs A Feature $2000 to Win
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers
Saturday, September 10
Regular Show
Final Points Night
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers
Saturday, September 17
Champions Night
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers
Saturday, September 24
Regular Show
Racing-Weather Permitting
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers

Lincoln Park Speedway Text Alerts
LPS Text Alerts
Join Lincoln Park Speedway text alerts from RainedOut.net

or text: lpsweather to 84483


Message and data rates may apply.
Text HELP for help.
Text STOP to cancel alerts at any time.
For additional assistance, contact support@omnilert.com
Privacy Statement
Terms and Conditions

RACEceiver Requirement
All cars are required to have a RACEceiver!

RACEceiver


Join us on our Facebook Page.

Sponsors
Sponsors