Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


5/27/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/27/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS Sprints $2,500.00 to win

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged30 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds34 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
4 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 77 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
8 4J Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN -
9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 66 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
2 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 4 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 17 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 13
5 18 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13
6 12 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
7 15 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 8
8 3 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
9 13 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 4
10 8 6B zzzDavid zzzBaldwin zzzDavid zzzBaldwin -2
11 20 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 9
12 19 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 7
13 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -11
14 7 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
15 9 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen -6
16 16 133 Gary Ricketts Gary Ricketts Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
17 10 74 Damon Harrell Damon Harrell Camby, IN Camby, IN -7
18 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -13
19 14 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
20 11 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 7
2 2 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 4 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 5 49 Eric Sandlin Eric Sandlin -
6 1 007 Andy Carver Andy Carver Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -5
7 9 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
8 6 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 3 1K Logan Kirkman Logan Kirkman Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
3 8 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen 5
4 3 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 007 Andy Carver Andy Carver Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -1
6 7 1K Logan Kirkman Logan Kirkman Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
7 5 49 Eric Sandlin Eric Sandlin -2
8 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 6 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 74 Damon Harrell Damon Harrell Camby, IN Camby, IN -2
4 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
8 8 42 Katie Lord Katie Lord Zionsville, IN Zionsville, IN -
9 4 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
2 1 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 6 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 3
6 7 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 3 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 1
2 6 6B zzzDavid zzzBaldwin zzzDavid zzzBaldwin 4
3 8 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
4 4 133 Gary Ricketts Gary Ricketts Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 1 22G TJ Schulz TJ Schulz Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -5
7 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
8 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
3 3 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 7 42 Katie Lord Katie Lord Zionsville, IN Zionsville, IN 2
6 4 22G TJ Schulz TJ Schulz Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -2
7 9 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
8 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
2 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
3 9 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
4 5 17M Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
5 7 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 12 73 Mike Ham Mike Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
7 14 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 7
8 17 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 9
9 13 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 4
10 10 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 11 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
12 8 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
13 2 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -11
14 15 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
15 4 0K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley -11
16 6 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
DNS 16 F199 Bryan Figg Bryan Figg Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 4 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
3 3 17M Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 8 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 5 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 9 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 2
8 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
9 7 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
2 3 0K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley 1
3 7 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
4 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 8 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 1 73 Mike Ham Mike Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
7 4 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
8 2 F199 Bryan Figg Bryan Figg Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
4 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 13 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
6 11 47 Curt Leonard Curt Leonard 5
7 15 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 8
8 12 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
9 18 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
10 17 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 7
11 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
12 9 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
13 19 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
14 3 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -11
15 16 96 Aaron Sloan Aaron Sloan Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
16 2 38P Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -14
17 7 00L Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -10
18 10 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN -8
19 DNF 14 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
DNS 20 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 15 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13
3 3 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 9 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 3
7 1 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
8 11 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
9 8 23C Tom Plemons Tom Plemons Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
10 10 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
12 14 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
13 6 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
14 12 13 Brad Nobles Brad Nobles Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
DNS 13 83 Dustin Colvin Dustin Colvin Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 7 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
3 2 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 1
8 3 83 Dustin Colvin Dustin Colvin Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00L Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 3 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 1 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 6 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
6 2 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
7 8 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 5 47 Curt Leonard Curt Leonard 2
4 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 8 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
8 6 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
2 1 38P Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 2 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 7 96 Aaron Sloan Aaron Sloan Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 23C Tom Plemons Tom Plemons Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
7 3 13 Brad Nobles Brad Nobles Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 11 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
3 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
4 3 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 5 23C Tom Plemons Tom Plemons Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
6 6 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 4 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
8 9 13 Brad Nobles Brad Nobles Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -8
DNS 10 83 Dustin Colvin Dustin Colvin Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us