Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
This Saturday May 25th

This Saturday May 25th

Visit the Capital of the Cushion! 410 NW sprints, modifieds, super stocks, bombers, and USAC Thunder Midgets!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


7/1/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/1/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular 3rd Annual - MSCS Sprints - Day 2 - Special Event Pricing

Special Event Pricing - General Admission $25.00

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged40 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds25 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks14 entries
  • Bombers27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 5 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 17GP Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
4 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
5 77 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
8 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
9 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
10 32S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 9 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
3 1 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
4 18 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14
5 14 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 9
6 12 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
7 19 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 12
8 16 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 8
9 3 34W James Walters James Walters -6
10 6 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
11 15 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
12 10 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL -2
13 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
14 8 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
15 13 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
16 17 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 1
17 11 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen -6
18 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -11
19 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -14
20 20 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 2 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins -
3 8 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
4 6 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
5 7 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 2 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
7 10 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -4
9 3 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -6
10 5 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 6 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
3 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 4
4 4 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL -
5 5 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
7 8 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 1
8 1 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34W James Walters James Walters 1
2 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen 1
5 8 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 1
7 6 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman -1
8 3 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 1 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
7 5 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
8 9 2 Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
9 8 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 5
2 1 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 9 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
4 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 7 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 8 2A Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 11 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
8 3 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
9 2 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -7
10 12 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
11 13 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 2
12 10 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
13 14 3M Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
3 6 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 4 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
4 2 2A Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 1 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 5 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
7 7 3M Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
2 2 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
6 25 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 19
7 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
8 13 55F Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
9 8 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
10 12 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
11 26 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15
12 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -5
13 14 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
14 11 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith -3
15 20 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 5
16 16 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
17 9 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
18 21 64 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 3
19 23 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
20 15 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
21 17 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
22 5 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -17
23 19 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
24 18 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -6
DNS 22 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 24 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
DNS 27 79H Jason Hunt Jason Hunt Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 9 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 7
3 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -2
4 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 6 55F Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
6 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 5 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
8 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
9 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
2 4 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 7 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
4 1 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith -3
5 8 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 2 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -5
8 6 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 9 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
2 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
5 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
6 2 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -4
7 9 64 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 2
8 8 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
DNS 5 79H Jason Hunt Jason Hunt Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us