Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


8/12/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/12/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS Sprints $3,000.00 to win - Special Event Pricing

Special Event Pricing - General Admission $20.00

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17GP Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
2 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
5 31 Jamie Williams Jamie Williams Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
6 15F Aaron Farney Aaron Farney Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -
7 5M zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
8 77 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
2 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
3 5 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 9 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
5 7 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 4 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 12 34W James Walters James Walters 5
8 16 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 8
9 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
10 1 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
11 17 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL 6
12 20 31G David Collier David Collier 8
13 18 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
14 6 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -8
15 3 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -12
16 13 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
17 15 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
18 14 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
19 10 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -9
20 19 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL -1
3 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
4 6 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
5 9 31G David Collier David Collier 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
7 3 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -4
8 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -4
9 8 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -1
10 10 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 11 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 8 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 4 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 6 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
5 2 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL 1
7 9 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 2
8 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
DNS 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
4 6 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
7 8 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
8 3 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -5
9 5 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 2
3 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 8 34W James Walters James Walters 4
5 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
7 7 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
8 1 31G David Collier David Collier -7

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11
2 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 5 4A Aubrey Eagan Aubrey Eagan Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
4 7 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
5 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -4
6 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 13 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
8 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
9 6 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
10 9 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -1
11 11 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
12 10 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
13 8 L2 Terry Leitzman Terry Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
14 15 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
15 14 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
16 17 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 16 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
2 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
3 5 4A Aubrey Eagan Aubrey Eagan Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
4 8 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 4
5 1 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -4
6 4 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
7 7 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 6 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 1 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 5 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
4 3 L2 Terry Leitzman Terry Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 6 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
8 8 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
2 14 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12
3 2 98J Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
6 20 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 14
7 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 12 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
9 16 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 7
10 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
11 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -6
12 9 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
13 13 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
14 25 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 11
15 19 65 Adam Farr Adam Farr Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 4
16 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -9
17 23 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
18 15 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
19 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
20 17 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -3
21 18 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
22 11 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -11
23 21 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
24 22 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
25 24 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 6 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
6 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -1
7 4 65 Adam Farr Adam Farr Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -3
8 9 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
3 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
7 8 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
8 1 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98J Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 3 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
3 1 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 6 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 2 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
8 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us