Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
This Saturday May 25th

This Saturday May 25th

Visit the Capital of the Cushion! 410 NW sprints, modifieds, super stocks, bombers, and USAC Thunder Midgets!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


7/22/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/22/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged18 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks14 entries
  • Bombers31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 4 17G Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
3 6 66W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
4 1 21X Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
5 9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
6 5 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -5
8 7 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
9 12 23 Brian Karraker Brian Karraker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
10 8 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
11 14 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
12 18 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 6
13 15 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
14 13 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
15 11 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -4
16 16 15 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
17 10 22B Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -7
18 17 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 4 21X Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
4 3 22B Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
6 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
2 3 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
4 4 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
5 1 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
6 6 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
2 2 66W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
4 1 23 Brian Karraker Brian Karraker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 5 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
6 4 15 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -2
All transfer

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 zzzKenny zzzWallace zzzKenny zzzWallace Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 1
2 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 1 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -2
4 8 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 4 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
8 11 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
9 9 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
10 13 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
11 10 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
12 12 34W James Walters James Walters -
13 20 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
14 16 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
15 17 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
16 18 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 2
17 19 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
18 15 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -3
19 6 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen -13
20 14 1A Aaron Draege Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 4
3 7 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
4 10 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 5 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 11 72 Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
7 1 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -6
8 4 54X Gary Ricketts Gary Ricketts Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
9 9 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 8 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 3 74 Damon Harrell Damon Harrell Camby, IN Camby, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
4 7 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN 1
6 3 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
7 1 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen -1
3 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
4 3 1A Aaron Draege Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
6 7 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 1
7 6 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36 zzzKenny zzzWallace zzzKenny zzzWallace Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 5
2 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 74 Damon Harrell Damon Harrell Camby, IN Camby, IN -
6 1 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
7 7 72 Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 1
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 5 34W James Walters James Walters 2
4 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 54X Gary Ricketts Gary Ricketts Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 2A Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
4 5 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 1
5 3 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -2
6 8 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 10 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
8 14 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
9 11 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 2
10 6 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
11 9 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
12 7 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -5
13 12 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
DNS 13 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -
3 3 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -
4 5 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
5 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 1
7 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
3 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 7 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
7 4 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 111 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
3 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
4 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 3
5 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
6 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
7 17 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
8 12 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
9 8 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
10 18 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
11 14 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
12 16 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell 4
13 20 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
14 15 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 1
15 19 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
16 11 55T Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -5
DNS 3 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 9 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 13 10 David Kikendall David Kikendall Avon, IN Avon, IN -
DNS 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
2 10 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
3 13 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
4 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
6 11 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
7 14 K91 Kevin Kemp Kevin Kemp Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
8 9 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 12 55C Joe Cash Joe Cash Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
10 7 64 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -3
11 8 6 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -3
12 4 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith -8
13 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
DNS 1 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
DNS 15 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
2 8 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
3 3 56C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
4 2 10 David Kikendall David Kikendall Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 2
6 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
8 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
4 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 3 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
8 6 K91 Kevin Kemp Kevin Kemp Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
2 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
3 8 55T Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 5
4 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
6 3 64 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -3
7 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
8 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
3 1 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith 2
6 2 6 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -4
7 6 55C Joe Cash Joe Cash Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 11 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 9
3 1 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 6 64 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 2
5 3 K91 Kevin Kemp Kevin Kemp Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 8 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith 2
7 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 7 6 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -1
9 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
DNS 10 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
DNS 5 55C Joe Cash Joe Cash Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us