Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


8/5/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/5/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds25 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 8 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
3 3 24P Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
5 11 5M zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 6
6 1 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
7 7 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 21 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 13
9 9 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
10 5 16C Billy Cribbs Billy Cribbs Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -5
11 16 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 5
12 14 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
13 15 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
14 19 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
15 12 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
16 17 61S Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
17 13 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
18 20 12K Dylan Shaw Dylan Shaw Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
19 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -13
20 2 1 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -18
21 18 7L Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 7 24P Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
3 2 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
4 6 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 1 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
6 4 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
7 5 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16C Billy Cribbs Billy Cribbs Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 3
2 2 1 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
3 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 5 5M zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
5 1 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
6 7 61S Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
DNS 6 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 1 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
3 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
4 5 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 2 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
6 6 7L Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 7 12K Dylan Shaw Dylan Shaw Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 1
2 7 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 4 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 18 11 Ed Roley Ed Roley Cooks Mills, IL Cooks Mills, IL 13
6 14 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
7 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
8 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 16 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
10 11 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
11 10 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
12 17 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
13 13 34W James Walters James Walters -
14 19 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 5
15 9 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -6
16 20 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
17 15 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
18 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -17
19 6 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -13
20 12 71D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 6 11 Ed Roley Ed Roley Cooks Mills, IL Cooks Mills, IL 3
4 5 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
5 9 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
7 8 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
8 7 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -1
9 4 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL -5
DNS 10 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 6 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
5 8 34W James Walters James Walters 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 9 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL 2
8 2 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -6
9 4 72M Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 2
3 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 7 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
7 6 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -1
8 2 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 6 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
4 2 71D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis -2
5 5 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 8 11 Ed Roley Ed Roley Cooks Mills, IL Cooks Mills, IL 1
DNS 4 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
4 6 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
6 13 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 7
7 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 8 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
9 7 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
10 18 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
11 15 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 4
12 17 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 5
13 11 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
14 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
DNS 12 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -
DNS 19 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 10 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 16 2A Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 14 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 6 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
5 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
6 8 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
7 9 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 2
8 10 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 2
9 7 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
10 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
2 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
3 8 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
4 7 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
5 9 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
6 3 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -3
7 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 5 2A Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
9 4 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 3 111 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 7
4 9 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
5 18 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13
6 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 11 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith 4
8 12 98J Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
9 16 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
10 7 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
11 14 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
12 21 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 9
13 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -11
14 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -8
15 22 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 7
16 17 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
17 13 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
18 24 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
19 27 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 8
20 15 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
21 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -13
22 19 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -3
23 23 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
24 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -23
25 20 64 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -5
DNS 26 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell -
DNS 28 55 Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
DNS 25 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 4 111 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
3 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
4 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
5 1 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
6 5 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 6 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
8 9 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 1
9 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
DNS 7 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
3 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 5 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith 1
5 1 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
6 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 4 64 Seth Powell Seth Powell Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -3
8 6 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
DNS 9 55 Scott Tidwell Scott Tidwell Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
3 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 5 98J Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 3 38 Tylor Campfield Tylor Campfield Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
6 9 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
7 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
8 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
9 8 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell -1
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us