Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


8/19/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/19/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks11 entries
  • Bombers27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
2 2 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 11 24P Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 8
4 7 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 3
5 15 45K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 10
6 17 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 11
7 3 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
8 13 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
9 1 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
10 16 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
11 14 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL 3
12 10 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
13 19 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 6
14 18 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
15 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -11
16 5 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -11
17 12 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
18 21 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 3
19 8 61M Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -11
DNS 20 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 9 5M zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 4 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
3 6 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 3
4 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
5 7 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 5 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
7 1 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 3 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 4 61M Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 1
4 7 24P Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
5 5 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL -
6 1 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
7 6 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 6 5M zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald zzzMatthew zzzMcDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 3
4 1 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 45K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 7 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -
All transfer

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 10 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
4 16 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 11 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 5
7 5 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 19 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11
9 15 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen 6
10 2 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -8
11 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -10
12 18 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
13 9 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
14 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
15 7 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
16 17 C0 Justin Clodfelter Justin Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
17 13 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
18 20 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
19 12 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -7
20 14 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 6 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 7 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 2 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 3 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -1
5 1 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 7 C0 Justin Clodfelter Justin Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
7 4 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 2 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 4 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
5 6 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen 1
DNS 5 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
4 10 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
5 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 11 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
7 7 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
8 9 29 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
9 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
10 6 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
11 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
4 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -2
5 4 29 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
6 5 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 1 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
2 3 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
4 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
6 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 12 46 Lenny Krupa Lenny Krupa Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
8 15 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
9 8 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
10 17 46K Kyle Krupa Kyle Krupa Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
11 11 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
12 16 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
13 13 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
14 20 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
15 18 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 3
16 26 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
17 9 98J Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -8
18 14 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -4
19 23 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
20 19 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -1
21 4 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -17
22 24 42 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
23 22 6 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -1
24 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -19
25 21 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 27 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell -
DNS 25 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 1 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 7 98J Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
5 9 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
6 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 8 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 1
8 5 6 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -3
9 6 91 Sean Yakel Sean Yakel Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 6 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
4 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
6 5 46K Kyle Krupa Kyle Krupa Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 3 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 2 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
4 4 46 Lenny Krupa Lenny Krupa Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
6 5 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
7 8 5X Bobby Tarrh Bobby Tarrh Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 9 42 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
DNS 7 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell -
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us