Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


9/9/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/9/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged25 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds29 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17GP Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 3
2 3 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 12 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 9
4 7 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
5 9 51 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 4
6 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
7 13 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
8 14 3J Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 6
9 11 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
10 18 87 Bub Cummings Bub Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 8
11 17 3 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 6
12 16 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
13 19 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 6
14 15 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
15 6 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -9
16 10 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -6
17 8 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -9
18 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -17
19 5 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -14
20 20 41 Cole Ketcham Cole Ketcham Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 3 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
3 4 87 Bub Cummings Bub Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 5 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
5 2 41 Cole Ketcham Cole Ketcham Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 99B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 7 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
8 10 41G Jake Gordon Jake Gordon Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 2
9 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
10 6 66 Ben McMurray Ben McMurray Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 3 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
4 7 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
5 9 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 6 87 Bub Cummings Bub Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
8 2 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -6
9 8 41G Jake Gordon Jake Gordon Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA 3
2 1 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 6 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
5 7 3J Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 41 Cole Ketcham Cole Ketcham Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
7 8 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
8 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
3 5 51 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 2
4 8 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 4
5 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 3 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
7 4 66 Ben McMurray Ben McMurray Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN -3
8 7 99B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 13 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 11
3 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 4 34W James Walters James Walters -
5 11 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 6
6 3 79D Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 14 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
8 18 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10
9 9 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
11 12 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
12 17 0 Jesse Cramer Jesse Cramer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
13 8 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
14 19 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
15 15 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL -
16 2 133 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -14
17 20 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
18 16 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
19 10 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -9
20 5 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jesse Cramer Jesse Cramer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
6 4 P25 Brecken Prince Brecken Prince -2
7 11 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
8 6 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 10 6C Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
DNS 7 4A RT Gamble RT Gamble -
DNS 13 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -
DNS 8 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 12 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 34W James Walters James Walters -
3 6 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 7 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 3 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 5 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 4 08 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 2 79D Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 1
4 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 0 Jesse Cramer Jesse Cramer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 7 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 133 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 5 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
4 4 46 Dave Popielarz Dave Popielarz Brownsburg, IL Brownsburg, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 4A RT Gamble RT Gamble 1
7 3 6C Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 7 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 P25 Brecken Prince Brecken Prince -3
6 4 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
DNS 5 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
3 4 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 1
4 8 4A Aubrey Eagan Aubrey Eagan Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
5 9 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
6 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 10 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
8 16 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
9 7 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
10 11 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 1
11 13 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
12 3 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -9
13 14 2 Steve Johnson Jr Steve Johnson Jr 1
14 12 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
15 15 0K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley -
16 5 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -11
DNS 17 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 3
2 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
3 2 F199 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -1
4 1 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
5 8 15C Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 5 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
7 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
8 6 0K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley -2
9 9 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
3 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 4A Aubrey Eagan Aubrey Eagan Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
5 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
6 8 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 2 Steve Johnson Jr Steve Johnson Jr -
8 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
2 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 3 79H Jason Hunt Jason Hunt Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
6 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 8 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 11 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 3
9 9 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
10 13 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
11 17 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
12 16 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
13 14 83 Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
14 19 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
15 21 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 6
16 26 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 10
17 12 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
18 18 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
19 24 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 5
20 27 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
21 22 65 Adam Farr Adam Farr Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 1
22 10 8 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -12
23 20 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
24 4 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -20
25 25 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -
26 15 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -11
DNS 28 74 Dallas Isbell Dallas Isbell -
DNS 23 5X Ronald Smith Ronald Smith , FL , FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 79H Jason Hunt Jason Hunt Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 9 8 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
5 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 10 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
7 1 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
8 5 65 Adam Farr Adam Farr Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -3
9 7 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -2
10 3 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
3 2 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
4 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 4
5 6 83 Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 9 5X Ronald Smith Ronald Smith , FL , FL 1
9 3 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
3 4 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -
8 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -7
DNS 2 74 Dallas Isbell Dallas Isbell -
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us