Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


7/16/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/16/2017 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

USAC SPRINT WEEK

USAC Sprints and UMP Modifieds

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged24 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 23C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 69 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
6 11 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
7 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
8 15F Aaron Farney Aaron Farney Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -
9 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
10 71P Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
11 5B Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
12 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
13 17GP Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
14 21K Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
16 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
17 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
18 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
19 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
20 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
21 77X Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
22 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
2 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
3 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
4 11 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
5 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
6 77X Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 21K Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 69 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
6 77X Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
8 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
2 17GP Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 71P Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 23C Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 11 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
7 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
8 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 5B Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 15F Aaron Farney Aaron Farney Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -
6 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
7 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
8 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.594

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 3 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
6 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
7 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 10 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 15 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins 6
10 13 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
11 12 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
12 11 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
13 17 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL 4
14 14 C0 Justin Clodfelter Justin Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
15 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
DNS 16 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 18 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 9 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
4 5 6J Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 4 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
3 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 C0 Justin Clodfelter Justin Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
6 1 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
4 6 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 07 JR Watkins JR Watkins -
6 1 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL -5
All transfer

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us