Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/26/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/26/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

USAC SPRINT WEEK (Special Event Pricing)

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged47 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
5 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
6 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
7 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 19S Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
9 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
10 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
11 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
12 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
13 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
14 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
15 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
16 7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
17 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
18 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
19 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
20 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
21 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
22 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
23 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
2 1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
7 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
8 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 1RL Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
10 17G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
11 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
12 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
14 92 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
15 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
16 57B Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
17 17GP Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
18 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -
4 57B Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
5 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
7 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
9 19 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
10 28T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
12 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
13 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
14 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19S Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
3 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
4 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 17GP Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
9 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
11 5O Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 21K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
5 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
6 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -
8 04 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
11 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
12 28T Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
7 57 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 17G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
9 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
3 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
5 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
6 19 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
7 1RL Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
9 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 5M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
11 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.276

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 34W James Walters James Walters -
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 20 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 14
7 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
8 11 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
9 12 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
10 19 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 9
11 16 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 5
12 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
13 15 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
14 10 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
15 22 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 7
16 8 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
17 13 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -4
18 23 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
19 17 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
20 18 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
21 21 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL -
22 7 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -15
DNS 14 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -
3 3 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
7 7 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL -
8 8 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
9 10 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 9 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DQ 11 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 2 7B Ryan Buckler Ryan Buckler Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
5 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 12K Daren Krockenberger Daren Krockenberger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
8 4 71F Ricky Frasure Ricky Frasure Lawrenceville, IL Lawrenceville, IL -4
9 8 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34W James Walters James Walters 2
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
5 8 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -
7 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
8 5 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -3
9 7 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 1 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 6 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -1
8 8 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us