Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


5/31/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/31/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

USAC Midget Week (Special Event Pricing)

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged33 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Midgets3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
2 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
3 8 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
4 3 17GP Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -1
5 2 4P C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
6 9 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
7 6 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 7 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
9 18 19AZ Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
10 13 50 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
11 14 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
12 16 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
13 12 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
14 17 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
15 10 2E Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -5
16 15 04 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
17 11 50T Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -6
18 1 19 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -17
19 20 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 1
20 19 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 1 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
4 4 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 5 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 7 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
7 9 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 6 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -2
DNS 8 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19AZ Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
4 7 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
5 4 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
7 5 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
8 8 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
2 1 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
3 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
4 5 50 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 4
6 8 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
7 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 4 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
9 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 4 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 3 2E Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 19AZ Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 5 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -1
7 2 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
8 7 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4P C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
2 1 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
3 3 50T Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -
4 7 04 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
6 8 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
7 5 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -2
8 2 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 4 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -2
6 1 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 6 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -1
8 8 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34W James Walters James Walters 7
2 3 18L Randy Lines Randy Lines Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
3 1 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 2 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 18 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 11
8 10 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
9 11 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
10 6 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -4
11 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
12 15 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
13 16 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
14 5 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -9
15 13 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
16 12 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
17 17 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
18 14 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
19 19 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
6 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18L Randy Lines Randy Lines Marion, IN Marion, IN 4
2 2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 3 34W James Walters James Walters -
4 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 1 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 4 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 2
3 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
4 5 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 7 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
12 N/A -
13 N/A -
14 N/A -
15 N/A -
16 N/A -
17 N/A -
18 N/A -
19 N/A -
20 N/A -
21 N/A -
22 N/A -
23 N/A -
24 DNF Zane Hendricks Zane Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 Zane Hendricks Zane Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
5 5 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 6 Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.764

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us