Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/6/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/6/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night One (Special Event Pricing)

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged37 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds16 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers26 entries
  • Midgets
    • USAC IMRA D2 MIDGET SERIES

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 20 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 18
3 26 21K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 23
4 37 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 33
5 21 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16
6 28 5B Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 22
7 16 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 9
8 24 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 16
9 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -6
10 19 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 9
11 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
12 23 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 11
13 31 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 18
14 33 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 19
15 32 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 17
16 34 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 18
17 10 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -7
18 11 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
19 18 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
20 17 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -3
21 14 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
22 5 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -17
23 13 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
2 21K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
5 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
6 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
7 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
8 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
11 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
12 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
13 98 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
14 99B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
16 04 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
17 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
18 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
4 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
6 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
7 04 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
8 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 98 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
10 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
4 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
5 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA -
6 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 2E Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
8 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
9 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
10 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
3 69 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 5 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
6 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
8 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
5 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
6 21K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
9 99B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.467

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 4
2 1 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -1
3 3 34W James Walters James Walters -
4 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 8 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 10 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
8 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
9 12 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
10 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -4
11 11 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
12 15 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 3
13 13 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
14 14 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
15 9 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -6
16 16 2* Broc Burton Broc Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
4 8 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 3 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -2
6 2 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -4
7 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
8 7 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters -
2 3 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 1
3 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
4 5 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
6 6 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 8 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 1
8 4 2* Broc Burton Broc Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
2 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
4 16 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 12
5 6 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 1
6 9 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 11 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
8 10 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
10 17 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 7
11 13 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
12 4 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
13 5 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -8
14 14 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 12 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -3
DNS 15 14 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 8 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 1 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
5 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 9 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
7 4 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
8 7 14 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
9 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
2 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 8 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 5
4 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 7 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 1
7 2 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
4 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
5 5 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 12 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
7 10 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 14 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
9 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
10 13 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
11 17 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 6
12 20 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 8
13 23 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 10
14 15 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
15 9 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
16 24 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
17 16 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
18 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -15
19 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -13
20 21 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
21 19 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
22 26 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
23 18 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
24 22 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -2
25 25 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
26 11 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
2 6 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
5 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 9 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
9 1 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 9 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
3 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
4 4 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -
6 6 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
7 7 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 3 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
9 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 3 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
7 4 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
8 7 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us