Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


8/18/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/18/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS Sprints Return (Special Event Pricing)

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged35 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds29 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 8 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 6
3 4 34W James Walters James Walters 1
4 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 16 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11
6 3 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
7 10 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 17 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 9
9 13 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 4
10 15 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
11 14 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 3
12 11 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -1
13 20 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 7
14 18 35S Matthew Smith Matthew Smith 4
15 6 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert -9
16 5 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -11
17 12 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
18 9 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
19 7 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -12
20 19 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 2 35S Matthew Smith Matthew Smith -
3 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
4 8 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
6 13 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 7
7 12 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
8 9 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 5 R19 Ryan Ramseyer Ryan Ramseyer -4
10 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
11 4 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -7
DNS 11 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 10 91K Jason Kibby Jason Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters -
2 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
3 8 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
4 3 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
6 4 R19 Ryan Ramseyer Ryan Ramseyer -2
7 5 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
2 5 21K Kyle Herbert Kyle Herbert 3
3 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 35S Matthew Smith Matthew Smith 2
6 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4
7 6 91K Jason Kibby Jason Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
2 2 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
3 1 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
4 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
6 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -1
3 4 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
6 5 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
7 7 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
3 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 1 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -3
5 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
7 9 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
8 10 00K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley 2
9 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
10 18 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
11 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
12 19 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 7
13 14 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
14 16 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
15 5 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN -10
16 17 1B Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
17 11 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -6
18 15 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 8 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 4 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 1
4 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
5 1 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
6 5 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -1
7 3 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
8 7 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
9 9 1B Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 10 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
5 1 00K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley -4
6 8 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
7 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
8 5 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
9 9 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DQ 10 4 Scott Hufford Scott Hufford Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
2 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
3 14 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
4 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 4
5 6 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
6 5 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -1
7 16 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
8 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
9 13 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
10 11 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
11 19 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 8
12 15 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
13 17 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
14 18 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 4
15 12 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
16 2 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -14
17 3 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -14
18 9 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -9
19 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -15
20 20 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 5 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 8 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 5
4 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
5 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 12 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
7 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 11 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 1 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
10 9 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
DNS 10 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 3 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
2 6 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
3 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
5 9 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 2 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
8 8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 5 52 James Stuckey James Stuckey Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -
2 2 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
4 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 5 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
8 7 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -1
9 9 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
2 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
3 3 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -
4 9 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
5 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -
7 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 1 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -7
9 8 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us