Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Fan Rememberance Race this Saturday, 6/3!

Fan Rememberance Race this Saturday, 6/3!

Exciting night of racing! Sprints! Modifieds! Super Stocks! IMCA Modlites! And Bombers!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, IMCA Modlites, and Bombers will be in action this Saturday, June 3rd!

USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK THURS. 6/8

USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK THURS. 6/8

Don't miss the action at "The Capital of the Cusion!" Thursday June 8th!


4/21/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/21/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Indiana Open Wheel Racin Fest & Fireworks Extravaganza (Special Event Pricing)

Sprints $2,500.00 to win and every sprint runs a feature plus Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers. Firework Extravaganza at dark.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged38 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds29 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks21 entries
  • Bombers32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 1
2 17 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 15
3 3 17GP Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 9 63KT Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
5 5 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
6 7 04 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
7 14 44 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN 7
8 1 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
9 6 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
10 19 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 9
11 16 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 5
12 21 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 9
13 18 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 5
14 11 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
15 10 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -5
16 4 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -12
17 15 22B Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
18 8 57 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -10
19 20 1 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
20 13 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
DNS 12 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 8
2 1 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -1
3 5 1 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 8 16 Billy Cribbs Billy Cribbs Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 3
6 10 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
7 6 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -1
8 12 45P Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 4
9 7 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
10 11 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
11 2 1P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
DNS 3 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 1 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
3 3 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
5 7 20 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 4 45K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
7 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 9 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 8 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
DNS 10 2E Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 11 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
2 4 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 3 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -2
5 8 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
6 5 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -1
7 7 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
8 6 45P Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 2
2 6 04 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
3 7 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -2
5 5 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 1 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -6
DNS 8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17GP Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 6
2 6 57 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 4
3 1 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 2 45K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
6 5 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
7 3 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 7 63KT Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
3 4 44 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
5 1 1 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -4
6 3 20 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 6 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
2 2 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 7 22B Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
6 3 16 Billy Cribbs Billy Cribbs Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -3
DNS 5 2E Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 4 20 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 5 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
5 10 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
6 14 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
7 7 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -
8 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 6 45P Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -3
10 11 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
DNS 3 16 Billy Cribbs Billy Cribbs Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
DNS 9 45K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 12 1P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 16 2E Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 13 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 15 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
DNS 17 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
3 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 8 34W James Walters James Walters 4
5 7 92J Lynn Johns Lynn Johns 2
6 9 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 10 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 14 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
9 6 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 12 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
11 16 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
12 4 32Z Nate Zimmer Nate Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -8
13 17 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
14 13 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
15 19 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
16 20 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
17 18 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
18 15 11C Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -3
19 1 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -18
20 5 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
2 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
3 8 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
4 11 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
6 1 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -5
7 6 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 9 316 Jaymie Turner Jaymie Turner Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
DNS 10 74 Donnie Boyer Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
DNS 12 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 13 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
DNS 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DNS 3 J586 Gordon Parsons Jr Gordon Parsons Jr Westville, IN Westville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 3
2 5 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
3 7 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 3
6 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -4
7 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
8 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 7 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
6 6 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 4 316 Jaymie Turner Jaymie Turner Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 5 92J Lynn Johns Lynn Johns 3
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 1 11C Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 J586 Gordon Parsons Jr Gordon Parsons Jr Westville, IN Westville, IN 2
DNS 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 4 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32Z Nate Zimmer Nate Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -
2 2 34W James Walters James Walters -
3 3 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 4 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 7 74 Donnie Boyer Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
2 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 15 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 12
4 10 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
5 12 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
6 11 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 5
7 13 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 6
8 9 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
9 7 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
10 14 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 4
11 19 78 Charley Waldon Charley Waldon 8
12 16 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
13 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -9
14 2 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -12
15 20 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
16 18 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 2
17 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -11
18 17 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
19 8 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -11
DNS 3 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -
DNS 21 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
2 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
4 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
5 6 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 1
6 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 2 78 Charley Waldon Charley Waldon -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
3 4 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
4 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
5 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
6 3 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
DNS 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 6
2 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 1 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 6 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 4 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -2
7 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
2 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
4 4 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 6 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 11 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
7 10 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 16 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
10 12 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
11 15 00F Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
12 17 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
13 14 55 Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 1
14 13 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
15 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -8
16 19 10 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
17 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -16
18 20 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
19 18 58 Ron Wallen Sr Ron Wallen Sr Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
20 8 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
21 23 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
DNS 22 5X Ronald Smith Ronald Smith , FL , FL -
DNS 21 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 58 Ron Wallen Sr Ron Wallen Sr Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 10 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
4 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
6 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 8 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
9 9 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 10 5X Ronald Smith Ronald Smith , FL , FL -
11 11 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -
12 12 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
13 14 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 8 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 9 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 3
7 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
8 2 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
DNS 1 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
2 1 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 4 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 58 Ron Wallen Sr Ron Wallen Sr Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 7 5X Ronald Smith Ronald Smith , FL , FL -
8 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
2 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
3 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 7 55 Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
6 5 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DQ 3 28 Stan Mcatee Stan Mcatee West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 1 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 5 00F Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 6 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -
8 8 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us