Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


4/28/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/28/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bomber Spring Fling - Bombers $500.00 to win and $50.00 to start

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged26 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks18 entries
  • Bombers30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34B Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
2 1 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 4 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 7 57 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 3
5 5 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
6 8 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 11 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 4
8 19 11A Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 11
9 14 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
10 17 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
11 16 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 5
12 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -10
13 12 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
14 15 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
15 18 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
16 9 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -7
17 20 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
18 13 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
19 6 51 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -13
20 10 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
2 4 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 3 11A Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -1
5 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 2
7 2 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
8 7 61X Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
9 10 20 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 1
10 9 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
DNS 11 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 4 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
3 2 57 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -1
4 8 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
5 7 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5
7 9 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 6 61X Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
9 5 20 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
2 3 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
3 5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -2
5 8 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
7 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 9 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
9 1 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34B Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 2 51 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
3 5 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
4 4 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
5 8 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11A Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 1
7 3 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 6 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 34W James Walters James Walters -
4 6 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
6 8 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
7 7 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 11 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
9 5 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
10 9 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
11 10 9 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -1
12 14 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
13 13 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
14 17 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
15 18 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
16 16 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
17 12 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
18 20 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
19 15 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
20 19 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
3 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
4 8 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 4
5 6 316 Jaymie Turner Jaymie Turner Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
8 10 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 9 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
DNS 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 4 9 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
5 9 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 6 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
9 7 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters -
2 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
4 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
5 9 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
DNS 4 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 2 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
4 7 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -5
7 6 316 Jaymie Turner Jaymie Turner Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
8 9 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 1
DNS 3 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
2 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 6 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 3
4 10 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
5 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 1 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 11 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 9 84 Steve Hawkins Steve Hawkins Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 12 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
10 7 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
11 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -3
12 15 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
13 13 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
14 16 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
15 14 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
16 3 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -13
DNS 17 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 18 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
4 8 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
5 7 84 Steve Hawkins Steve Hawkins Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 9 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -6
8 4 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
9 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 5
2 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 2 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -1
4 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
5 8 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
6 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
7 9 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
8 7 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
DNS 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
2 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
5 13 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 8
6 3 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
7 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 10 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
9 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 12 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
11 18 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
12 20 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 8
13 16 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
14 15 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
15 11 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith -4
16 14 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
17 17 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
18 7 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -11
19 19 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
20 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 12 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
6 6 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 11 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 13 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 5
9 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
10 2 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
DNS 14 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 9 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 8 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
7 4 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
8 8 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
2 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
3 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
4 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 8 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
7 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 4 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
2 3 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
3 4 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith 1
4 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
6 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 2 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
2 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 1 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
6 7 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 5 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 6 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 4 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 1
4 1 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 3 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
DNS 10 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 9 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 8 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us