Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


5/12/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/12/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

305 Race Saver Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged22 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds28 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers28 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
3 3 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 5 77 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
5 2 04 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -3
6 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 11 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 4
8 15 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 7
9 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
10 12 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
11 9 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
12 7 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5
13 14 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
14 8 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
15 20 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
16 22 61X Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 6
17 17 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
18 19 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
19 21 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
20 13 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -7
21 16 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -5
22 18 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 8 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
3 2 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
4 4 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 6 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
7 7 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 5 61X Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 7 04 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 5
3 1 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 5 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 1
5 4 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
7 3 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 6 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
3 1 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
4 3 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 7 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
6 5 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -1
7 4 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 4
2 8 34W James Walters James Walters 6
3 1 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 9 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
5 3 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
6 2 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
7 10 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
8 15 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
9 17 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
10 16 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
11 13 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
12 19 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
13 18 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 5
14 14 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
15 4 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -11
16 12 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
17 11 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -6
18 7 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -11
19 20 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
DQ 6 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 1 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 11 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 8 32S Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 91K Jason Kibby Jason Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
8 9 9 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 1
DNS 12 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
DNS 10 15T Cliff Tooley Cliff Tooley Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
DNS 6 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 RJ Pruitt RJ Pruitt Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 7 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
3 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 1 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
6 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 3 9 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -
2 5 9H Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 6 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 4 15T Cliff Tooley Cliff Tooley Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
2 1 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -1
3 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
4 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 7 91K Jason Kibby Jason Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
7 3 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 5 34W James Walters James Walters 3
3 7 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 4 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
6 6 32S Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 3 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 2 37 Jason Hehman Jason Hehman Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
3 8 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
4 9 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 5
5 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
6 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
7 6 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
8 18 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 10
9 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
10 11 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 1
11 10 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
12 13 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
13 16 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
14 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -11
15 15 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN -
16 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -4
17 17 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
18 14 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -4
19 19 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 6 37 Jason Hehman Jason Hehman Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 4
3 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 8 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
5 7 25 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
6 3 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -3
7 9 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
8 1 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN -7
9 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
10 10 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 4 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 6 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
6 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
7 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
8 9 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
3 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
4 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
5 12 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
6 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -1
7 3 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 9 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith 1
9 11 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
10 16 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
11 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
12 13 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
13 15 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
14 18 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 4
15 21 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
16 28 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 12
17 24 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
18 14 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
19 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -11
20 22 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
21 17 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -4
22 19 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
23 6 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -17
24 20 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
25 26 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
26 27 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
27 25 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
DNS 23 95 Wayne Emberson Wayne Emberson Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 8 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
4 5 5S Ron Smith Ron Smith 1
5 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 9 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 3 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -6
10 1 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
2 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
3 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 6 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 9 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 3
7 8 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 4 95 Wayne Emberson Wayne Emberson Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
DNS 7 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
3 9 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
4 7 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
5 1 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
6 6 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
7 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
9 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
All transfer

305 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 5
2 4 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 8 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
4 3 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
5 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
6 7 23 Luke Bland Luke Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 1 39 Damon Fortune Damon Fortune Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
8 11 9C Kerry Kinser Kerry Kinser Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN 3
9 16 30 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 7
10 5 4 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -5
11 12 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
12 19 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 7
13 15 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
14 9 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
15 18 51 Jared Fox Jared Fox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
16 20 18C Aaron Carlson Aaron Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN 4
17 17 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -
18 10 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN -8
19 14 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
20 13 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
2 2 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -
3 5 51 Jared Fox Jared Fox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 8 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 4
5 9 18C Aaron Carlson Aaron Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
7 7 28K Patrick Kren Patrick Kren Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
8 11 1 Howard McCormick Howard McCormick Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
9 1 2 Nick Woodruff Nick Woodruff Odon, IN Odon, IN -8
DNS 10 26 Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -
DNS 4 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 3
2 9 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 7
3 5 23 Luke Bland Luke Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 8 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 4
5 2 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2 Nick Woodruff Nick Woodruff Odon, IN Odon, IN -
7 3 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
8 1 28K Patrick Kren Patrick Kren Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -7
9 7 26 Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN 2
2 7 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
3 4 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 8 9C Kerry Kinser Kerry Kinser Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN 4
5 1 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -4
7 9 51 Jared Fox Jared Fox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 5 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -3
9 6 1 Howard McCormick Howard McCormick Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 39 Damon Fortune Damon Fortune Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 6 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
5 8 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 30 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
7 3 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -4
8 7 18C Aaron Carlson Aaron Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN -1

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us