Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


5/26/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/26/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS Sprints $2,500.00 to win (Special Event Pricing)

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged30 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks18 entries
  • Bombers30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 25
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -3
5 N/A -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 6 34W James Walters James Walters 3
4 10 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
5 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 3 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 14 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
8 15 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
9 19 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 10
10 20 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 10
11 17 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
12 13 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
13 11 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
14 2 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -12
15 18 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
16 8 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -8
17 7 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
18 12 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
19 9 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -10
20 16 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -
2 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
4 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
5 7 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 2 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 10 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 2
9 11 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
10 9 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
11 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34W James Walters James Walters 1
2 4 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 1 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
5 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -1
7 8 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 7 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
9 9 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
2 3 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
3 6 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 3
4 5 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 8 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 4 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
8 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
7 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
8 9 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
9 8 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
2 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 10 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
4 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
5 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 13 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
7 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
8 16 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
9 9 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -
10 17 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
11 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
12 15 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 3
13 11 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
14 4 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -10
15 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -14
16 14 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
17 12 29 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -5
DNS 18 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 8 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 3
6 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 1 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 7 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -1
9 5 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
2 9 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 7
3 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
4 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 8 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 6 29 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
7 2 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 5 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
DNS 7 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 11 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 7
5 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -2
6 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
7 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 8 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
9 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
10 13 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
11 17 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
12 12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
13 9 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
14 5 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -9
15 16 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
16 15 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
17 18 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
18 19 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
19 20 28 Raymond Funkhouser Raymond Funkhouser Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
20 14 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 6 28 Raymond Funkhouser Raymond Funkhouser Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
7 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
8 8 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
9 11 86 Joseph Cotton Joseph Cotton Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
10 13 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 3
11 5 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
12 7 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
13 12 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
14 14 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 15 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
2 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
3 3 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 7 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
7 6 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 4 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
DNS 1 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 9 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 9 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
3 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
5 6 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 8 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 10 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
9 3 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
10 4 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 6 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
4 9 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 3 28 Raymond Funkhouser Raymond Funkhouser Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 10 86 Joseph Cotton Joseph Cotton Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
10 5 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -5

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
2 5 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 3
3 2 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 1 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 7 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 4 86 Joseph Cotton Joseph Cotton Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
DNS 8 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 10 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 9 40 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 3 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us