Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


6/2/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/2/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Modified Mid-Season Championship

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged26 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds30 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
2 2 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 9 18 Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
4 3 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
5 13 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 8
6 8 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
7 6 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -1
8 7 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 11 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
10 12 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
11 14 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
12 4 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -8
13 10 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
14 16 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
15 19 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
16 1 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -15
17 17 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -
18 18 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
19 20 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
20 15 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -1
3 3 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 5 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 6 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -2
7 10 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
8 7 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 11 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 2
10 8 777 Patrick Lee Patrick Lee Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -2
11 9 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
2 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
3 3 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -1
7 7 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
8 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
DNS 9 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 2 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 4 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
4 5 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
5 7 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 6 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
8 9 777 Patrick Lee Patrick Lee Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 1
9 1 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
2 5 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 18 Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
4 8 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
5 4 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
7 7 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 1 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -7

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
2 2 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 8 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 16 34W James Walters James Walters 10
7 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
8 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
9 14 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 5
10 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
11 13 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
12 17 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
13 20 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 7
14 15 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
15 19 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 4
16 18 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
17 7 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -10
18 9 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -9
19 10 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -9
20 12 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 3 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 CJ16 Rick Pauley Rick Pauley Summer, IL Summer, IL 4
4 5 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
DNS 2 11 Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
DNS 4 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 2 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 5 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
6 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
DNS 7 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 2
4 4 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
6 7 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 1
7 3 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
8 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 1
2 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 5 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
6 6 11M Josh McDaniel Josh McDaniel Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 8 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 1
DNS 3 CJ16 Rick Pauley Rick Pauley Summer, IL Summer, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 6 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11 Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -3
6 5 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
DNS 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 1
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 6 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 3
4 7 34W James Walters James Walters 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
7 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
3 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 9 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 14 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
7 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
8 13 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
9 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
10 10 14 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
11 15 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 4
12 17 36 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
13 11 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
14 5 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
15 16 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 1
16 8 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
17 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
3 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 9 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
6 4 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 6 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
DNS 8 36 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
4 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 3 14 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
7 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 1 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -7
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
2 16 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14
3 17 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14
4 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
7 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 10 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 9 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 11 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
11 12 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
12 20 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
13 19 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
14 14 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
15 15 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
16 18 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
17 4 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -13
18 13 112 Josh Fagg Josh Fagg West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -5
19 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -12
20 2 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 3
5 5 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
7 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 3 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
9 8 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 10 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 13 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
12 11 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
DNS 12 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 14 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
3 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 5 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 112 Josh Fagg Josh Fagg West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
7 9 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 10 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
9 7 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
10 6 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 4 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
3 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
7 9 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
8 10 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
9 7 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
10 2 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 5 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
5 9 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 8 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 4 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 7 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
3 3 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 1 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -5
DNS 6 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 8 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 9 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us