Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


6/16/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/16/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged28 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks18 entries
  • Bombers27 entries
  • Mini Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
2 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
3 2 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -1
4 4 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -
5 13 57 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 8
6 17 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
7 1 21K Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 10 04 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
9 12 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 3
10 7 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
11 11 19 Joe Bares Joe Bares Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
12 15 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
13 14 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 1
14 18 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
15 20 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
16 19 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 3
17 9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -8
18 8 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -10
19 16 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
20 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -17

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 11 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
3 4 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 7 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 3
5 10 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
Top 5 transfer
6 2 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
7 9 99 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 6 777 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
9 12 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
10 5 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -5
11 3 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
12 13 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
DNS 8 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 4 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 3 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
4 8 04 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
5 6 57 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
7 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 10 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 2
9 2 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -7
10 5 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
2 6 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 4
3 5 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 2
4 3 19 Joe Bares Joe Bares Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
5 9 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 1 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -6
8 4 61 Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
DNS 8 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
2 1 21K Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 7 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
4 8 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 4
5 6 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 3 777 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 5 99 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
9 9 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
2 6 34W James Walters James Walters 4
3 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
7 14 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
8 8 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
10 17 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
11 16 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
12 18 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
13 11 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
14 12 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
15 10 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -5
16 5 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -11
17 13 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
18 15 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 3 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
4 8 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
5 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 7 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
7 9 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
9 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 2
3 9 34W James Walters James Walters 6
4 3 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 8 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
6 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
7 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
8 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -7
9 7 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
5 9 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
6 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 6
7 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 10 14 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
10 14 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 4
11 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
12 13 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
13 18 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
14 17 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
15 16 25 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
16 11 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
17 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
DNS 15 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 8 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
5 9 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
6 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 7 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 6 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -2
9 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
3 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 6 14 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 8 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
7 5 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -2
8 7 25 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
9 9 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 12 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 9
4 1 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
5 6 7C David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 14 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
8 10 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
9 3 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
10 13 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
11 9 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
12 17 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
13 15 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 2
14 21 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
15 18 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
16 23 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 7
17 19 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
18 25 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 7
19 24 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
20 16 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
21 11 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -10
22 27 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
23 22 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
24 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -22
25 26 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
26 7 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -19
27 20 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7C David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
2 3 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
3 2 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 5 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
8 7 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
9 9 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
3 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 4 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
5 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 1 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
8 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
9 9 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 2 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 1 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
5 6 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
6 9 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
7 8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 3 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
9 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us