Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


6/23/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/23/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Slick Griffin Super Stock Mid-Season Championship

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged49 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds29 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks26 entries
  • Bombers26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
2 4 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 8 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 5
4 2 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -2
5 5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 12 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
7 11 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 4
8 18 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 10
9 20 11P Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11
10 3 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -7
11 9 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
12 15 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 3
13 6 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
14 14 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
15 17 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 2
16 16 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
17 19 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA 2
18 10 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
19 13 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -6
20 7 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -13
21 21 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
2 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 8 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 21K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 5 8P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 3 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
7 10 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
8 4 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
9 11 777 Patrick Lee Patrick Lee Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 2
10 13 37G zzzDave zzzGross zzzDave zzzGross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 3
11 9 40 Luke Harbison Luke Harbison Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -2
12 7 57R Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -5
DNS 12 42 Ty Tilton Ty Tilton Lima, OH Lima, OH -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 1
2 4 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 2
3 9 11P Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 58 Jamie Frederickson Jamie Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -4
6 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
7 11 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
8 10 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
9 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
10 3 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
11 5 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6
DNS 12 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -
2 4 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
3 5 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 6P Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
5 8 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 3
6 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
7 3 04 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
8 10 99B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 12 37 Gabe Griffith Gabe Griffith Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL 3
10 7 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
11 6 11 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
12 11 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 3 24S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 5
4 4 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
5 1 8P Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
6 7 57R Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
7 5 40 Luke Harbison Luke Harbison Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -2
8 6 777 Patrick Lee Patrick Lee Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -2
9 9 37G zzzDave zzzGross zzzDave zzzGross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 1
4 3 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 7 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
6 5 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 8 11P Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
8 2 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 2 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -
4 5 04 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
5 6 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
6 8 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
7 7 6P Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 1 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
5 6 21K Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 8 50 Tony DiMattia Tony DiMattia Malvern, PA Malvern, PA 2
7 7 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 4 42 Ty Tilton Ty Tilton Lima, OH Lima, OH -4

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
2 3 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 5
4 1 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -3
5 4 58 Jamie Frederickson Jamie Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 7 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
7 6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 5 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 4 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 8 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 4
5 3 11 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 7 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 1
7 5 99B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 6 37 Gabe Griffith Gabe Griffith Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL -2

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 8 34W James Walters James Walters 6
3 2 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -1
4 3 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
5 10 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
6 12 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
7 14 6B zzzDavid zzzBaldwin zzzDavid zzzBaldwin 7
8 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
9 1 327 Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
10 17 HO Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 7
11 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
12 18 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
13 19 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
14 16 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
15 20 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
16 13 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
17 15 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
18 11 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -7
19 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
20 7 6P Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 HO Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 8 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 5
6 13 55W Lucas Wehmiller Lucas Wehmiller 7
7 7 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -
8 3 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
9 5 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
10 9 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
11 11 6T John Trowbridge John Trowbridge Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -
12 1 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -11
DNS 12 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34W James Walters James Walters 5
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
4 3 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 7 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 1 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6P Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 3
2 1 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
3 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 5 6B zzzDavid zzzBaldwin zzzDavid zzzBaldwin 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 HO Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
6 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
DNS 2 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
3 6 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
4 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 18T Matthew Tiller Matthew Tiller Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 7 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 1
7 3 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 327 Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 7 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 6 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 8 6T John Trowbridge John Trowbridge Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 1
DNS 5 55W Lucas Wehmiller Lucas Wehmiller -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 37 Jason Hehman Jason Hehman Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -1
3 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
6 9 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 10 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 3
8 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
9 5 11F David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
10 8 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
11 13 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
12 11 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
13 14 1 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
14 17 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
15 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -3
16 18 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 2
17 15 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
18 19 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
19 20 25 Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
DNS 16 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
2 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 5
3 6 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 3
4 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 8 25 Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 78 Charley Waldon Charley Waldon -1
7 3 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
8 10 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
DNS 1 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 9 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
DNS 11 36 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
4 1 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -3
5 5 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
7 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
8 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -4
9 9 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11F David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 37 Jason Hehman Jason Hehman Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
3 9 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
4 8 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 7 1 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 6 78 Charley Waldon Charley Waldon -1
8 5 25 Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
DNS 1 36 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 8 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
4 4 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
5 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 2 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -5
8 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -1

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
2 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 6
3 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 3 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
6 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
7 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 14 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
9 13 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
10 9 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
11 18 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
12 11 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -1
13 15 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
14 21 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
15 17 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
16 16 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
17 22 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
18 24 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 6
19 23 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
20 19 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
21 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -17
22 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -21
23 12 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -11
DNS 26 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 20 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 25 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
2 7 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
3 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
5 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
7 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 4 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
3 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 2
5 4 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
6 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 3 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
8 7 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
9 9 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 4 18 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
4 8 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 4
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
6 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 2 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
9 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -8
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us