Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


6/30/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/30/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

LPS Annual Fireworks Spectacular & Topless Modifeds $2500 to win& $200 to start (Special Event Price

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged18 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds23 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
3 2 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
4 7 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
5 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 5 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
7 9 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 6 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -2
9 10 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
10 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
11 12 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
12 17 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 5
13 13 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
14 18 777 Patrick Lee Patrick Lee Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 4
15 16 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN 1
16 11 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
17 15 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
18 14 99B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 5 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
3 3 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
4 6 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
5 7 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 9 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
7 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 4 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
9 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
3 1 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -2
4 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
5 7 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 5 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
7 9 99B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 2 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -6
9 8 777 Patrick Lee Patrick Lee Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
2 12 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
3 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 16 34W James Walters James Walters 12
5 8 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 13 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 7
7 15 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
8 3 11 Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -5
9 11 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
10 18 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
11 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -6
12 7 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
13 9 P25 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -4
14 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
15 20 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
16 14 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
17 6 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -11
18 10 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -8
19 17 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
20 19 62 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 34W James Walters James Walters 6
2 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 4
3 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 2 62 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -2
5 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
8 3 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
3 5 T9 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 6 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
5 3 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
7 7 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 34W James Walters James Walters -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 11 Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -
3 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 3 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 8 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 62 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -1
7 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 4 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 P25 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
4 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 1
7 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 8 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
3 1 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
5 9 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
6 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
8 10 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
9 13 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
10 14 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 4
11 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
12 11 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
13 16 25 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
14 18 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
15 7 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
16 19 X Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
17 12 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
18 17 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
DNS 15 23 Jerry Hepworth Jerry Hepworth Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
2 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
4 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 10 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
6 9 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
7 8 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 2 23 Jerry Hepworth Jerry Hepworth Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
9 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
DNS 4 X Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 4 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 8 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
4 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
5 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
6 7 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 3 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -4
8 9 25 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
9 1 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
2 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
3 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 12 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
5 13 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
6 16 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
7 20 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13
8 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -5
9 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -3
10 11 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
11 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
12 4 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
13 19 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
14 21 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 7
15 9 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -6
16 7 5X David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
17 15 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
18 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -17
19 18 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
20 14 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -6
21 24 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
22 17 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
23 23 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
24 22 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 4
4 6 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 8 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
6 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 3 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 4 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 7
2 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 5X David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 7 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 2
6 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -
7 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 2 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
2 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
3 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 8 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 2 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
8 1 01 Jeremy Farris Jeremy Farris Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us