Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/14/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/14/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Sprint Mid-Season Championship

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged31 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds23 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 1 17 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
3 14 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11
4 7 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
5 11 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
6 9 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 3
7 10 34 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
8 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
9 15 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
10 2 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
11 4 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
12 12 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
13 13 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
14 17 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
15 19 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
16 16 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -
17 8 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
18 18 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
19 5 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -14
20 20 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
3 12 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 9
4 9 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
5 5 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
7 8 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
8 11 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
9 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
10 13 11B Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
11 7 17A John Truax II John Truax II Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
12 14 99 Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
13 10 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
14 4 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -10
DNS 15 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
3 7 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 4
4 8 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
6 1 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
7 6 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
8 3 11B Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 6 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 5 34 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
4 8 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 2 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
7 4 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
8 3 99 Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 18W Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
4 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 8 17A John Truax II John Truax II Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
7 4 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
DNS 5 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
2 4 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 2 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
4 7 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -4
6 6 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
7 5 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters -
2 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 12 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
5 6 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 15 9H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 9
7 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 10 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
9 18 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 9
10 9 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
11 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -6
12 16 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
13 19 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
14 14 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
15 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -11
16 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
17 8 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL -9
18 13 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -5
19 20 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
20 17 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
3 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
4 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
5 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
DNS 8 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
DNS 4 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen -
DNS 5 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
2 1 34W James Walters James Walters -1
3 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 6 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
7 5 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen -2
DNS 8 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 4
3 5 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
4 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 3 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 2
7 4 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
8 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 2 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
4 5 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 7 9H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
7 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
4 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 3 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
7 6 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 11 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 3
9 15 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
10 10 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
11 12 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
12 4 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
13 8 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
14 13 X Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
15 16 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
16 14 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
DNS 17 25 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
4 6 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
6 7 27 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 1
7 9 X Michael Beatty Michael Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
8 8 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 3 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 5 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
6 2 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 8 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 7 25 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 8
2 2 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 10 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
5 14 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
6 19 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13
7 15 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 8
8 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -2
9 13 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 4
10 7 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -3
11 16 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
12 4 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
13 8 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
14 18 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
15 17 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
16 11 7 Tim Wright Tim Wright -5
17 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -16
18 12 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
19 20 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
20 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 14 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
7 9 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
8 13 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
9 8 95 Wayne Emberson Wayne Emberson Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
10 10 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
11 2 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
12 7 18L Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
13 12 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
14 11 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -3
DNS 15 18 Kevin Kemp Kevin Kemp Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
3 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
4 2 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 8 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
3 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
6 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
DNS 7 18 Kevin Kemp Kevin Kemp Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
2 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
3 1 7 Tim Wright Tim Wright -2
4 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 18L Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 4 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -3
8 8 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 2 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
4 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 6 95 Wayne Emberson Wayne Emberson Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 7 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us