Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/21/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/21/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Little Feet Bicycle Challenge #2 plus 2nd appearance by 305 Race Saver Sprints

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers31 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged16 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints
  • Mini Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34W James Walters James Walters 1
2 1 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 6 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 10 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
7 12 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
8 20 01 Don Kiger Don Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 12
9 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -6
10 4 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
11 15 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 4
12 14 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
13 9 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
14 11 74 Donnie Boyer Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -3
15 8 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -7
16 17 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
17 18 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
DNS 13 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
DNS 16 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 19 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
4 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
5 5 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
6 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 3 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34W James Walters James Walters 1
2 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
4 6 74 Donnie Boyer Donnie Boyer Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 2
5 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
6 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -5
7 5 01 Don Kiger Don Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
2 3 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
2 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
3 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 2 Jack Frye Jack Frye 2
5 5 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -
6 8 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 9 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
8 11 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
9 14 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 5
10 17 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 7
11 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -8
12 13 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
13 10 37 Jason Hehman Jason Hehman Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -3
14 16 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 2
15 7 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
16 20 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
17 15 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
18 12 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
19 19 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 18 99 Gary Long Sr Gary Long Sr Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
2 6 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 7 37 Jason Hehman Jason Hehman Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 3
5 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 5 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -1
7 3 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 1 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -1
3 7 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
6 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
2 1 2 Jack Frye Jack Frye -1
3 6 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 4 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 3 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
6 5 99 Gary Long Sr Gary Long Sr Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 1 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -2
4 6 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
5 15 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
6 11 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
7 18 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 11
8 19 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 11
9 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
10 20 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
11 16 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
12 14 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
13 17 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
14 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
15 12 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -3
16 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -9
17 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
18 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -13
19 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -15
20 13 5X Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
3 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
4 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
6 11 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
7 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 15 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 7
9 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
10 7 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
11 14 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
12 13 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
13 9 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -4
14 12 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -2
DNS 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
2 2 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 6 5X Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 3 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
7 1 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -6
8 7 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
2 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
3 4 7 Tim Wright Tim Wright 1
4 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 3
6 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
8 5 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
2 5 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
6 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
7 6 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 8 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 6 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
4 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
6 1 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 2 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -5

305 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
2 3 30 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
3 6 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
4 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -
5 7 39 Damon Fortune Damon Fortune Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
6 8 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 5 23 Luke Bland Luke Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 12 23X John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
9 2 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
10 11 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
11 13 18C Aaron Carlson Aaron Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN 2
12 10 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
13 15 12 Bob Shutt Bob Shutt Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
14 9 28K Patrick Kren Patrick Kren Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -5
15 14 51 Baden Stewart Baden Stewart Salem, IN Salem, IN -1
16 16 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
2 3 30 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
3 4 23 Luke Bland Luke Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 39 Damon Fortune Damon Fortune Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 28K Patrick Kren Patrick Kren Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -4
6 6 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 8 18C Aaron Carlson Aaron Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN 1
8 7 12 Bob Shutt Bob Shutt Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
3 8 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 5
4 6 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
6 5 23X John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 51 Baden Stewart Baden Stewart Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 1 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us