Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


7/28/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/28/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Baily Hicks Memorial Race

Bombers $1,000.00 to win/$100.00 to start - MUST BE LPS OR PARAGON LEGAL
Hornets $225.00 to w in/$54.00 to start

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds16 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks22 entries
  • Bombers36 entries
  • Hornets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 3 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 8 34W James Walters James Walters 4
5 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 10 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
7 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
8 12 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
9 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
10 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -9
11 11 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
12 14 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
13 13 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
14 16 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
15 9 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -6
DNS 15 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
2 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 8 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 3
6 1 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 6 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -1
8 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 34W James Walters James Walters 2
5 8 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 5 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 1 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -7
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
2 6 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 8 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
4 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
5 5 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 1 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -5
7 13 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
8 12 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
9 9 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 17 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
11 15 00K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley 4
12 20 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
13 11 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
14 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -12
15 21 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 6
16 10 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -6
17 16 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
18 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -11
19 14 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
DNS 18 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 19 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 22 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 5 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 3
3 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
5 4 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
6 6 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
7 8 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
2 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
5 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 4 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 2 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 7 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
3 6 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
4 3 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 5 00K zzzKenneth zzzKelley zzzKenneth zzzKelley -
6 4 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
7 2 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
2 2 8 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
3 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 7 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
5 11 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
6 9 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 13 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 6
8 20 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 12
9 12 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
10 10 14S Mark Smith Mark Smith Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 16 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 5
12 8 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
13 15 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
14 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -8
15 17 34 Tim Wright Tim Wright 2
16 3 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -13
17 18 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
18 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
19 19 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -
20 14 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
21 21 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
2 3 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 7 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 2 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
8 8 5X Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 11 44W CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
DNS 9 88W Kelly West Kelly West -
DNS 10 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Tim Wright Tim Wright 1
2 5 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres 3
3 7 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 1 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -4
6 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 9 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 2
8 4 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
9 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 10 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
2 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 4
5 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 3 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
DNS 7 47 Randall Caldwell Randall Caldwell -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 2 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 2
5 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 3 55C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
7 7 88W Kelly West Kelly West -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 5 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
5 7 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 4 32 Donald Smiley Donald Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
DNS 3 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
2 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 1 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 34 Tim Wright Tim Wright -
5 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 7 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 6 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
2 1 14S Mark Smith Mark Smith Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -
6 2 5X Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 3 44W CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us