Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


8/4/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/4/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

305 Race Saver Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged22 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers25 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -
2 3 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 11 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 8
4 6 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 8 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
7 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
8 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
9 9 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
10 12 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
11 14 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
12 20 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
13 15 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
14 16 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
15 22 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 7
16 7 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -9
17 2 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -15
18 21 7L Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
19 13 12W Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
20 19 27 Aaron Mosley Aaron Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1
21 18 16 Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
22 17 41 Eric Gordon Eric Gordon Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -
2 3 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
3 4 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
4 5 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 2 12W Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 6 27 Aaron Mosley Aaron Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
2 3 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 5 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
4 7 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
5 6 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 1 41 Eric Gordon Eric Gordon Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
7 4 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
2 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 1 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 6 63 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
5 4 60 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
6 5 16 Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 8 7L Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 3 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -5

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 6 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 3 27C James Walters James Walters -1
5 8 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
6 14 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
7 9 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 2 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -6
9 18 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 9
10 16 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
11 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
12 11 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
13 12 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
14 19 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL 5
15 13 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -2
16 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
17 20 22J Dan Anderson Dan Anderson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
18 15 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
19 4 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -15
DNS 17 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 5 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
5 9 22J Dan Anderson Dan Anderson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 11 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 5
7 8 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 12 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 4
9 7 78C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
10 10 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
11 1 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -10
DNS 4 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 1
2 4 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
3 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
4 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
5 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 3 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -4
8 8 78C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27C James Walters James Walters -
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 8 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
4 2 6H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 6 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL -1
8 7 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
9 9 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Aaron Zellers Aaron Zellers Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
2 3 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
5 7 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
7 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 9 22J Dan Anderson Dan Anderson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -4

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 9 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
5 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
6 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 5
8 19 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 11
9 15 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
10 18 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
11 13 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
12 10 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -2
13 16 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 3
14 14 99 Gary Long Sr Gary Long Sr Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -10
16 8 1B Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
17 3 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -14
18 11 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
19 17 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
3 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
5 3 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 2 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -4
7 7 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 6 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
3 5 1B Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
5 4 99 Gary Long Sr Gary Long Sr Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 2 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
2 3 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
5 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
2 8 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 9 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
6 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -4
7 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 16 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 8
9 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -8
10 18 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
11 11 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
12 17 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 5
13 19 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
14 14 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
15 10 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
16 12 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
17 5 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
18 13 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -5
19 15 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
20 20 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
3 1 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 5 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
7 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 6 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -2
DNS 10 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 7 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 8 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
8 2 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
9 9 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
2 3 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 8 42 Jeff Beggs Jeff Beggs Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
4 4 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
5 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 5 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -2
8 7 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 7 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -5
7 8 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
8 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3

305 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
2 1 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -1
3 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 3 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 7 11 Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 8 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 4 23 Luke Bland Luke Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
8 12 18A Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 4
9 14 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
10 13 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN 3
11 9 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
12 15 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 3
13 17 28K Patrick Kren Patrick Kren Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 4
14 16 18C Aaron Carlson Aaron Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN 2
15 18 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
16 6 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -10
17 11 12 Bob Shutt Bob Shutt Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
18 10 4 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
2 5 23 Luke Bland Luke Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 7 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 9 11 Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
5 4 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 3 12 Bob Shutt Bob Shutt Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 6 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -1
8 8 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
9 1 28K Patrick Kren Patrick Kren Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 5
2 1 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 1
4 7 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 3 4 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -2
6 2 18A Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -4
7 8 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 5 18C Aaron Carlson Aaron Carlson Linden, IN Linden, IN -3
9 9 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us