Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


8/11/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/11/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged27 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 2 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
3 16 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 13
4 6 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 15 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 10
6 9 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
7 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
8 12 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
9 18 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 9
10 17 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 7
11 3 04 Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -8
12 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
13 8 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
14 13 16 Billy Cribbs Billy Cribbs Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
15 11 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
16 14 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
17 1 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -16
18 20 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 2
19 19 41 Cole Ketcham Cole Ketcham Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
20 7 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
3 3 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
4 9 41 Cole Ketcham Cole Ketcham Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 5
5 12 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 7
Top 5 transfer
6 5 44 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 4 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -3
8 10 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 2
9 6 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 11 16B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
11 7 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
12 8 12W Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
3 9 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 6
4 8 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
5 4 16 Billy Cribbs Billy Cribbs Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
7 7 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -
8 1 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
9 5 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 3 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 4 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
7 6 44 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 9 12W Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 7 16B Eric Burns Eric Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 1 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
5 9 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
7 6 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 7 41 Cole Ketcham Cole Ketcham Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
9 8 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
2 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 6 34W James Walters James Walters 3
4 5 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 18 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13
6 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
7 9 6B zzzDavid zzzBaldwin zzzDavid zzzBaldwin 2
8 17 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 9
9 16 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
10 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
11 4 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
12 20 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 8
13 15 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 2
14 13 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -1
15 8 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
16 11 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -5
17 12 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -5
18 10 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -8
19 19 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
20 14 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 2A Aaron Pace Aaron Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 7 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 2
6 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
7 6 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
2 5 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
3 6 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 7 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 3
5 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
7 3 141 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 34W James Walters James Walters 2
3 5 6B zzzDavid zzzBaldwin zzzDavid zzzBaldwin 2
4 1 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -3
5 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 1
6 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
4 4 2 Jack Frye Jack Frye -
5 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
6 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -5
7 14 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
8 11 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
9 12 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
10 7 1B Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
11 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
12 20 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 8
13 13 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 8 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
15 18 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 3
16 17 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
17 15 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
18 10 114 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -8
19 19 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 16 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jack Frye Jack Frye -
2 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
3 6 1B Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 7 114 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
5 3 1 Brandon Saunders Brandon Saunders Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 2 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
3 2 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 1 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -3
5 5 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 7 29 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
7 3 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
4 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 1 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -5
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 12 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 10
3 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 15 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
5 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
6 9 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
7 19 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 12
8 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
9 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
10 11 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
11 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
12 13 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
13 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -3
14 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
15 20 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
16 6 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -10
17 17 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
18 18 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
19 16 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
20 14 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 1 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 8 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 5
4 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -1
5 10 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
8 9 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 5 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
10 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 4 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
5 8 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 5 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 9 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 3 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 8 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 5
4 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 4 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
7 3 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
8 7 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 2 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -3
7 5 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
8 7 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us