Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

Saturday 4/1/23 Season Opener

The 2023 Season kicks off with the Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest and Fireworks!


9/22/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/22/2018 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

FInal Points Night for All Classes

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged28 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 3 17GP Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
3 6 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
4 13 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 9
5 10 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 5
6 8 04 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
7 9 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
8 12 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
9 18 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
10 11 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
11 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -6
12 7 20 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -5
13 17 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
14 20 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
15 19 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 4
16 14 7L Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
17 22 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
18 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -17
19 15 3L Levi Ledgerwood Levi Ledgerwood Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -4
20 21 23 Travis Spencer Travis Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
21 4 5K Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -17
22 16 46L Cody Leohr Cody Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
4 5 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 9 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 12 21AD Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 6
7 11 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 4 23 Travis Spencer Travis Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -4
9 10 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
10 8 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
11 7 37 zzzDave zzzGross zzzDave zzzGross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -4
12 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
3 4 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
4 5 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 1 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
7 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
2 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 3 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
4 7 7L Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
6 4 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
7 5 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5K Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
2 2 20 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -
3 6 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 3 3L Levi Ledgerwood Levi Ledgerwood Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -1
6 7 37 zzzDave zzzGross zzzDave zzzGross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
7 1 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
2 4 04 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 6 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
4 3 46L Cody Leohr Cody Leohr Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 23 Travis Spencer Travis Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
6 5 4B Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
7 7 21AD Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 8 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
5 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
7 12 34W James Walters James Walters 5
8 10 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
9 9 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 18 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN 8
11 16 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 5
12 15 555 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
13 13 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
14 2 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -12
15 7 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
16 17 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
17 14 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -3
18 19 88 Andy Elliott Andy Elliott Chandler, IN Chandler, IN 1
19 11 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
3 2 X Roy Bruce Jr Roy Bruce Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 3 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
5 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4
6 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
3 5 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 3 54 Paul Bumgardner Paul Bumgardner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 1 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -4
6 4 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 2 34W James Walters James Walters -2
5 4 555 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
6 6 9 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -
7 7 88 Andy Elliott Andy Elliott Chandler, IN Chandler, IN -
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
3 6 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
5 8 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 10 19 Ron Wilkes Ron Wilkes Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 4
7 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
8 11 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
9 14 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
10 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
11 9 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -2
12 13 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
13 15 25 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
14 19 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
15 18 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 3
16 1 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -15
17 16 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
18 4 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -14
DNS 17 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 20 83 Zakary Banta Zakary Banta Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
4 5 19 Ron Wilkes Ron Wilkes Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
5 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 6 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 3 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
5 5 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 4 83 Zakary Banta Zakary Banta Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
2 1 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 2 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
4 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
5 5 25 Kenny Weaver Kenny Weaver Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
6 6 15C Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
2 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
4 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
5 7 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 19 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 12
8 17 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
9 3 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
10 18 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 8
11 20 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
12 14 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
13 16 778 Andy Whitlatch Andy Whitlatch Morton, IN Morton, IN 3
14 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -6
15 11 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
16 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -14
17 12 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
18 13 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -5
19 15 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -4
20 9 38P Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
4 7 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
6 8 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 2
7 3 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
8 4 34 Tim Wright Tim Wright -4
9 2 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
DNS 10 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 11 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
DNS 12 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
2 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
3 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
4 6 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
6 5 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 1 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 6 38P Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 3 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 7 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
7 4 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 2 C98 Chad Steinert Chad Steinert Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 6 44W Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 3 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
DNS 4 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
DNS 5 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 5 18 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 1 778 Andy Whitlatch Andy Whitlatch Morton, IN Morton, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 34 Tim Wright Tim Wright 1
6 7 42S Steve Smiley Steve Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 2 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -5

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us