Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


6/8/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/8/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Modified Mid-Season Championship

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged32 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks20 entries
  • Bombers17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 4 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 5 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 6 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
5 10 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 5
6 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -5
7 8 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
8 14 21K Matt Moore Matt Moore Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 6
9 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
10 17 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 7
11 7 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -4
12 9 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
13 11 51 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -2
14 13 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
15 19 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
16 20 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 4
17 12 0 Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
18 15 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
19 16 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
20 18 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
2 1 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 12 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 9
4 10 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 14 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
7 5 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
8 9 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 11 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 2
10 4 45 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -6
11 13 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
12 15 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
13 6 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
14 7 7H Kyle Hathaway Kyle Hathaway Arthur, IN Arthur, IN -7
15 3 2 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -12
DNS 16 39 Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
3 4 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 7 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
6 5 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
7 1 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
8 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 1
3 8 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 5
4 4 21K Matt Moore Matt Moore Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
6 5 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -6
8 6 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 8 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 6
3 5 51 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 2
4 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 6 7H Kyle Hathaway Kyle Hathaway Arthur, IN Arthur, IN -
7 1 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -6
DNS 3 39 Kyle May Kyle May Palestine, IN Palestine, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 7 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 5
3 1 0 Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 45 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -1
6 3 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 5 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
8 8 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 3
2 1 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -1
3 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 8 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
5 11 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 6
6 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN -
8 19 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11
9 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
10 12 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 2
11 14 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 3
12 10 188 Andy Elliott Andy Elliott Chandler, IN Chandler, IN -2
13 15 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 2
14 9 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -5
15 18 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 3
16 13 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
17 17 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
18 16 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
19 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 3 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN -
4 7 188 Andy Elliott Andy Elliott Chandler, IN Chandler, IN 3
5 1 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
6 4 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
7 6 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
3 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 3 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -1
5 2 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -3
6 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 5
2 4 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 2
3 3 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
4 2 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -2
5 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -4
6 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -1
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 1 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
6 8 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
8 9 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 10 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
10 14 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 4
11 11 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
12 3 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
13 15 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
14 18 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
15 16 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
16 12 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
17 19 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
18 13 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -5
19 17 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -2
DNS 20 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
2 2 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
4 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -4
6 3 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
7 4 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
3 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
6 7 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 1
7 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 4 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
6 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 3 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 4 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
4 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
7 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 14 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 6
9 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
10 12 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
11 16 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
12 13 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
13 11 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
14 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
15 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -10
16 17 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
17 15 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 8 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
3 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 9 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
6 4 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
7 1 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -6
8 2 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
9 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
2 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -1
7 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -1
8 8 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us