Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/13/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/13/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Rescheduled Putnamville Clash - Sprints $3,200.00 to win

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged33 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks29 entries
  • Bombers23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 4 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
3 12 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
4 10 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 6
5 5 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
7 2 21K Matt Moore Matt Moore Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -5
8 17 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 9
9 14 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 5
10 20 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 10
11 19 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 8
12 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -6
13 9 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -4
14 16 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 2
15 18 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
16 7 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -9
17 11 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
18 13 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -5
19 15 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
20 1 04 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15
2 4 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 9 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
4 13 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 9
Top 4 transfer
5 2 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
6 3 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -3
7 1 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -6
8 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
9 6 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
10 10 70S Eric Shelton Eric Shelton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
11 15 9 Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
12 8 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
13 12 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -1
DNS 7 0 Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 11 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 14 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -
DNS 17 8 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
2 3 21K Matt Moore Matt Moore Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 1
3 6 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
4 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
6 9 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
8 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
DNS 5 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 1 04 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 5 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
4 8 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
6 6 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 7 70S Eric Shelton Eric Shelton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 4 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
2 4 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 2
3 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 8 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
6 1 0 Brady Ottinger Brady Ottinger Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
7 2 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
DNS 7 8 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
2 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
3 5 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 2 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
6 1 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
7 7 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -
8 8 9 Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters -
2 9 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 7
3 12 67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 9
4 11 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 7
5 10 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
6 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 18 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 11
8 5 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
9 2 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
10 15 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
11 14 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
12 21 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 9
13 20 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 7
14 16 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 2
15 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -8
16 4 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -12
17 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
18 17 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
19 22 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
20 19 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
21 13 48 Jug Wethington Jug Wethington -8
22 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -19

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34W James Walters James Walters 5
2 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
3 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
4 4 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 8 48 Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 3
6 3 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -3
7 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
DNS 2 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
3 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 3
5 2 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -3
6 5 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
7 3 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 6 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 3
4 4 67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -
5 7 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 5 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
7 2 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -5
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
3 12 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
4 11 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
5 5 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
6 10 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
7 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -5
8 9 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
9 3 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
10 13 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
11 16 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
12 15 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
13 8 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
14 17 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 3
15 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
16 19 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
17 20 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
18 14 T85 William Jeffery William Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -4
19 18 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
20 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -16

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 3
2 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
3 3 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
4 10 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 13 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 7
7 9 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
8 7 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 12 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
10 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
11 1 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
12 11 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -1
13 2 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
3 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
4 6 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 4 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
2 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
3 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 3 T85 William Jeffery William Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
6 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
2 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
6 1 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 2 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN 2
6 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 12 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 10
3 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 13 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 7
7 9 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 2
8 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
9 16 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 7
10 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
11 15 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox 4
12 18 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
13 14 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
14 20 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 6
15 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
16 10 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
17 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -16
18 17 71G Rick Goodale Rick Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
19 19 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
20 11 21C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -9
DNS 21 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
2 2 71G Rick Goodale Rick Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 3 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 4 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
5 6 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
DNS 5 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 8 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
4 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
5 3 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -5
7 5 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
DNS 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
2 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 5 21C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 1 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 71G Rick Goodale Rick Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
7 3 4 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
DNS 6 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 4 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 1
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
5 7 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 2 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -5

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us