Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/20/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/20/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Little Feet Bicycle Challenge #2 & Bomber Mid-Season Championship

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks21 entries
  • Bombers17 entries
  • Mini Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 5 34W James Walters James Walters 3
3 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
4 16 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 12
5 6 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
6 12 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 6
7 1 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
8 10 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
9 9 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 18 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 8
11 13 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 2
12 14 J48 Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 2
13 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
14 17 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
15 7 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -8
16 8 1 Scottie Williams Scottie Williams Eaton, OH Eaton, OH -8
17 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -15
18 15 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
3 2 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -2
6 5 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 34W James Walters James Walters -1
3 6 1 Scottie Williams Scottie Williams Eaton, OH Eaton, OH 3
4 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 3 J48 Jug Wethington Jug Wethington -2
6 5 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 55S Scott Crouch Scott Crouch Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
3 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
5 1 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
6 5 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -1
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
4 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -2
6 10 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
7 15 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
8 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
9 12 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
10 11 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
11 16 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 5
12 18 28 Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN 6
13 19 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
14 21 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 7
15 17 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
16 20 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
17 14 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
18 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -10
19 13 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
20 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -18
21 1 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -20

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
3 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
4 3 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 4 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
7 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
2 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 7 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 5 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 3 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
4 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
5 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 1 28 Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -5
7 5 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -2
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 4
3 12 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
4 4 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
6 7 21C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
7 9 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
8 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
9 15 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
10 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
11 13 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
12 8 28C Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -4
13 10 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
14 11 5X Ron Smith Ron Smith -3
15 16 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
16 14 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
DNS 17 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 1 21C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 4 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 4
3 4 28C Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
4 3 5X Ron Smith Ron Smith -1
5 5 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 3
3 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 4 95 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us