Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/27/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/27/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Baily Hicks Memorial

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks27 entries
  • Bombers36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34W James Walters James Walters 1
2 1 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
7 15 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 8
8 6 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -2
9 9 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -
10 17 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 7
11 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -7
12 16 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
13 10 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
14 14 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
15 13 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -2
16 18 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
17 12 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -5
DNS 19 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DQ 8 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 1
2 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
3 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 1 7G John Grenier Jr John Grenier Jr Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
5 3 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -2
6 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
7 4 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 34W James Walters James Walters 2
3 6 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 3
4 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
6 5 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
2 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 6 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 3
4 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -
5 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
DNS 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 5 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -
6 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
7 17 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 10
8 10 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
9 4 1 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -5
10 18 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 8
11 16 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
12 9 T85 William Jeffery William Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -3
13 11 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -2
14 13 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
15 8 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
16 15 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
17 12 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
18 14 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
19 20 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
20 19 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 8
2 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
3 2 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 4 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 1 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -6
8 5 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
9 8 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
10 10 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
11 11 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 5 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
3 7 T85 William Jeffery William Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 4
4 2 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
6 6 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 2
2 4 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 7 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
4 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
2 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
3 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
4 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
6 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 1 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 6 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 5 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
2 11 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
3 12 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
4 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -3
6 14 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 8
7 8 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
8 18 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 10
9 15 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
10 16 14H Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
11 3 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -8
12 10 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox -2
13 9 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
14 20 47 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell 6
15 19 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
16 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
17 17 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -
18 4 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -14
19 13 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
20 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 5
2 9 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
Top 2 transfer
3 7 04 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 4
4 8 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 3 9 Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe -2
6 1 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -5
7 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 4 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
DNS 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -
DNS 5 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 5 47 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
5 8 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres 3
6 1 34 Mark Smith Mark Smith Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 10 8 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 2
9 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
DNS 9 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 6 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
3 8 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
4 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 2
6 5 9 Larry Wolfe Larry Wolfe -1
7 1 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
DNS 9 8 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -
DNS 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
2 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 5 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox 2
4 4 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 34 Mark Smith Mark Smith Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 6 47 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell -1
8 9 04 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
DNS 1 10 Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 8 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
6 4 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
7 5 33H Jason Horvath Jason Horvath -2
8 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6
9 3 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH -
2 6 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 4
3 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 9 14H Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
6 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 2 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
8 8 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us