Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


8/3/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/3/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged32 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks23 entries
  • Bombers16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
2 7 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 5
3 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
4 11 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
5 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
6 1 6P Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
7 5 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
8 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -6
9 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
10 9 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
11 14 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 3
12 15 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
13 19 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 6
14 20 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
15 17 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
16 18 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
17 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -11
18 12 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
19 16 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
20 13 04 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
4 13 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
Top 4 transfer
5 14 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
6 4 76 Charlie Belden Jr Charlie Belden Jr Stanford, IN Stanford, IN -2
7 10 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 15 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
9 11 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
10 8 64A Pete Johnson Pete Johnson , IN , IN -2
11 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
12 5 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
13 9 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
14 6 16P Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -8
15 12 9 Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 16 2 Cooper Welch Cooper Welch Sherdon, IN Sherdon, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 2 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 3 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 6 04 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
6 4 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 8 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 5 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
2 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 4
3 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
4 5 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
6 1 16P Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
7 3 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 7 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
6 7 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 4 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 3 57R Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
2 3 6P Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 1 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
4 4 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76 Charlie Belden Jr Charlie Belden Jr Stanford, IN Stanford, IN -
6 7 64A Pete Johnson Pete Johnson , IN , IN 1
7 8 9 Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 2 2 Cooper Welch Cooper Welch Sherdon, IN Sherdon, IN -6

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34W James Walters James Walters 3
2 7 5 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 5
3 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
6 16 147 bill Haager bill Haager 10
7 19 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 12
8 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -8
10 12 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
11 14 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
12 17 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN 5
13 18 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 5
14 20 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 6
15 13 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -2
16 15 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
17 3 92 Lynn Johns Lynn Johns -14
18 10 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
19 21 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 2
20 9 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -11
21 11 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -
2 4 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 2
3 8 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
4 7 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
6 9 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
7 2 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -5
8 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -5
9 5 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
DNS 10 12 Gary Sheffer Gary Sheffer Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 4 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
4 5 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Bloomingdale, IN Bloomingdale, IN -2
6 6 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 7 32 DJ Smiley DJ Smiley Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
2 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
3 6 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 7 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -2
6 5 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
7 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34W James Walters James Walters -
2 6 5 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 4
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -3
6 4 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Lynn Johns Lynn Johns 3
2 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 3 147 bill Haager bill Haager -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
DNS 2 12 Gary Sheffer Gary Sheffer Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
4 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 8 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 9 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
7 16 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
8 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 5 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
10 15 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
11 18 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
12 12 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 1 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -12
14 17 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
15 13 27C Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
16 20 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
17 10 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
18 14 02 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -4
19 19 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
20 11 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 2 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 4 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
5 7 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 8 27C Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
7 4 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -3
8 3 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
3 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 7 02 Dale Hayes Dale Hayes 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 75 Jeff Starks Jeff Starks Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 8 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
2 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
4 7 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
5 6 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 5 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
3 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 7
4 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 4 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -1
6 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
7 8 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
8 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
10 5 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox -5
11 14 21C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
12 11 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
13 16 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
14 15 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
15 12 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
16 13 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 4 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox 1
4 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 8 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 3 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
8 5 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 1 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -1
3 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 3
5 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
6 2 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
7 8 21C Justin Bumgardner Justin Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
8 4 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us