Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


8/24/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/24/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Little Feet Bicycle Challenge #3

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged30 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds21 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks29 entries
  • Bombers18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
3 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
4 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
5 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
6 12 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 6
7 14 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 7
8 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -5
9 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
10 17 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 7
11 2 52F Logan Fancor Logan Fancor Springfield, IN Springfield, IN -9
12 11 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
13 16 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
14 9 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -5
15 5 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -10
16 13 20B Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
17 18 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
18 19 17C Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
19 20 11 David Applegate David Applegate Manchester, IN Manchester, IN 1
20 15 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
2 4 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 11 17C Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
4 2 11 David Applegate David Applegate Manchester, IN Manchester, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77L Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
6 8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 1 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 9 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 10 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
10 13 3L Levi Ledgerwood Levi Ledgerwood Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 3
11 7 11B Rick Baker Rick Baker Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
12 12 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -
13 3 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
DNS 14 3JC Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
2 6 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 4
3 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -2
4 4 20B Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 41 Jacob Gordon Jacob Gordon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
7 2 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
8 7 4N John Nicoson John Nicoson Center Point, IN Center Point, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52F Logan Fancor Logan Fancor Springfield, IN Springfield, IN -
2 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 8 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
4 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11 David Applegate David Applegate Manchester, IN Manchester, IN -3
6 7 77L Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
7 3 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
8 6 3L Levi Ledgerwood Levi Ledgerwood Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 3
2 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 1 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -2
4 7 316 Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 2 11B Rick Baker Rick Baker Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
DNS 5 3JC Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
3 3 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
4 5 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 6 17C Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 4 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
3 6 34W James Walters James Walters 3
4 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
5 8 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
6 14 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
7 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
9 13 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
10 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
11 7 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener -4
12 17 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
13 19 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 6
14 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
15 16 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
16 12 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
17 15 10 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
18 20 10K Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
19 18 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
20 9 6T John Trowbridge John Trowbridge Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 34 Carlos Bumgardener Carlos Bumgardener 1
4 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
5 5 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
6 6 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 7 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
6 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
DNS 4 10K Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 5 34W James Walters James Walters 3
3 2 6T John Trowbridge John Trowbridge Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -1
4 6 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
5 7 10 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 3 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
7 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -6
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
2 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 3 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 10 20N Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
6 5 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 9 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
8 14 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
9 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
10 17 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 7
11 20 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
12 19 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
13 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -9
14 16 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
15 13 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN -2
16 15 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
17 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -10
18 18 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
19 11 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -8
20 8 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 7 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 9 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
7 11 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
8 10 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 5 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
10 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -9
11 13 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
DNS 12 84 Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -
DNS 3 T85 William Jeffery William Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 4 27 Austin Long Austin Long Ladoga, IN Ladoga, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
6 6 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 68 Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 7 20N Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 5 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
6 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 2 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
2 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
3 2 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -1
4 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 T85 William Jeffery William Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -4
6 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 6 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
4 7 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 5 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 6 84 Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 2
2 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
3 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
6 7 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 8 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
9 11 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 2
10 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
11 9 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel -2
12 18 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
13 13 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
14 16 9 Mike Williamson Mike Williamson Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
15 12 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
16 17 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 1
17 14 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
18 15 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 1 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel -3
5 5 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 3 9 Mike Williamson Mike Williamson Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
2 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
3 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 4 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -
5 3 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
6 1 4 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
3 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
4 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 4 00 Robert Farris Robert Farris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 6 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us