Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/5/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/5/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular

Special Event Pricing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged37 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds24 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks24 entries
  • Bombers20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -
2 5 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
3 2 34W James Walters James Walters -1
4 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 8 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 13 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
7 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
8 11 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 3
9 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
10 16 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
11 17 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 6
12 12 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
13 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
14 15 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
15 19 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
16 18 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
17 4 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -13
18 3 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -15
19 20 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 1
DNS 14 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 4 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble 2
3 6 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
4 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 8 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
DNS 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 7 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 9 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 2
2 2 40A Alex Reid Alex Reid Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
5 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
7 6 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble -1
8 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34W James Walters James Walters 3
2 8 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 6
3 5 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 7 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 3
5 1 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 92C Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 2 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
DNS 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
2 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 1 13 Nathan Krengle Nathan Krengle Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -3
5 4 66 James Grider James Grider Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 8 58 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
8 3 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -5

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
2 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
3 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
4 8 1 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
5 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 10 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
7 12 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
8 9 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 14 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 17 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
11 13 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
12 16 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
13 15 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
14 4 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
15 18 36 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
16 11 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -5
17 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -16
18 3 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -15
19 19 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
20 20 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
2 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 8 36 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 2 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
7 7 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
8 1 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
9 4 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 8 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 1
8 7 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 5
2 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
3 7 1 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 8 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 4
5 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
7 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 4 36 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 742 Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 5 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
7 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 6 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 9
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
4 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
7 11 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
8 3 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -5
9 14 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
11 19 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
12 9 5X Ron Smith Ron Smith -3
13 15 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
14 13 71G Rick Goodale Rick Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
15 17 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
16 6 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox -10
DNS 12 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 16 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
DNS 18 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
DNS 20 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 2 28C Joey Cox Joey Cox -1
4 5 5X Ron Smith Ron Smith 1
5 7 71G Rick Goodale Rick Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 6 79C Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
DNS 1 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -
4 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
5 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
2 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 54J Jerry Hutto Jerry Hutto Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
DNS 3 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us