Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/25/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/25/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

USAC SPRINT WEEK

Special Event Pricing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged40 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Indiana Super Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 19AZ C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
6 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
7 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
8 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
9 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 5G Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
11 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
12 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
13 71P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
14 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
15 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
16 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
17 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
18 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
19 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
20 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
21 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
22 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
23 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
24 75 Dustin Christie Dustin Christie Washington, IN Washington, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 71P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
7 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
8 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 04 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -
10 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
11 18M Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -
12 75 Dustin Christie Dustin Christie Washington, IN Washington, IN -
13 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
14 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
15 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
16 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
17 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
3 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
4 18M Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -
5 42 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 12W Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
9 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
4 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -
5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
6 71P Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 42 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
9 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
10 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4J AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
3 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 04 Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -
8 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 91 Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
10 18M Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19AZ C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
3 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
6 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
7 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
8 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 12W Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 5G Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
3 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
6 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
7 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
8 75 Dustin Christie Dustin Christie Washington, IN Washington, IN -
9 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
10 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.558

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.662

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 8 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
3 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
4 6 54 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 4 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -3
7 11 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 12 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
9 9 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
10 15 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
11 14 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
12 10 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
13 13 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
14 17 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
15 1 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -14
16 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -9
17 18 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 1
18 16 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11J Matt Jordan Matt Jordan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 6 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
4 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 4 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 1 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
2 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
3 2 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
2 2 54 Kenny Carmichael Jr Kenny Carmichael Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 5 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
5 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 3 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -3
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us