Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


6/6/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/6/2019 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

USAC MIDGET WEEK

Special Event Pricing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged26 entries
  • Midgets36 entries
    • USAC National Midgets
  • Mini Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
2 4 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
4 1 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -3
5 2 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
6 7 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
7 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
8 12 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 4
9 13 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
10 16 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
11 10 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
12 20 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
13 11 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
14 19 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
15 9 42AU Gary Rooke Gary Rooke Oak Flats, NSW Oak Flats, NSW -6
16 18 7H Kyle Hathaway Kyle Hathaway Arthur, IN Arthur, IN 2
17 17 45 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -
18 15 2 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
19 8 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -11
20 14 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
2 2 45 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -
3 3 7H Kyle Hathaway Kyle Hathaway Arthur, IN Arthur, IN -
4 7 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 11 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
7 10 8R Conner Robertson Conner Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 3
8 5 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -3
9 6 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -3
10 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 9 8 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17C Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 4
2 3 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
4 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
5 8 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 9 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
8 1 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
9 6 8R Conner Robertson Conner Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
2 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
3 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
4 1 22V Shelby Ottinger Shelby Ottinger Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 7 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 45 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -4
7 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
8 9 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 5 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
3 6 42AU Gary Rooke Gary Rooke Oak Flats, NSW Oak Flats, NSW 3
4 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
5 5 2 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7H Kyle Hathaway Kyle Hathaway Arthur, IN Arthur, IN 1
7 3 4 Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -4
8 4 8 Chris Schepper Chris Schepper Carbon, IN Carbon, IN -4

Midgets

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 98 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 14
2 6 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 4
3 1 25 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 3 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
5 14 17BC Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 9
6 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
7 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
8 10 71 Jesse Colwell Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 2
9 17 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 8
10 18 21KS Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
11 21 39BC Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 10
12 20 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 8
13 23 67K Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 10
14 11 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -3
15 5 1NZ Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -10
16 22 84 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
17 12 47BC Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -5
18 9 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -9
19 19 76M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
20 24 15 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 4
21 7 97 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -14
22 13 81 Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -9
23 4 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -19
24 16 36 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -8

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 11 84 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
3 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
4 6 81 Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 2
5 3 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
6 5 47BC Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -1
7 7 2G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
8 9 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 8 15 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
10 14 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 4
11 16 35 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 5
12 10 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
13 4 67K Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -9
14 12 1 Karsyn Elledge Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
15 13 9 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
16 17 8JR Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
17 18 17X Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
DNS 15 1ST Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21KS Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 98 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 4A Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
5 6 97 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
6 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
7 8 1 Karsyn Elledge Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 7 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 9 35 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 1
2 1 76M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
3 6 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
4 4 25 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 5 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
6 3 47BC Andrew Layser Andrew Layser Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -3
7 9 8JR Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
8 8 9 Chris Baue Chris Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 7 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 1 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
3 6 1NZ Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 3
4 7 39BC Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
5 3 81 Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -2
6 8 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 2
7 2 2G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -5
8 4 67K Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
9 9 17X Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Jesse Colwell Jesse Colwell Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 3
2 5 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
3 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
4 3 17BC Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
5 7 84 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 1 15 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -5
7 6 27Z Zane Hendricks Zane Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
9 8 1ST Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 97 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.383

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us