Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


7/4/2020 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/4/2020 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 2

Special Event Pricing
USAC Sprints
USAC Midget Cup

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged63 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • 305 Sprints - Winged
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
4 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
5 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
7 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
9 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 71P Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
11 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
12 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
13 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
14 54 Jonathan Vennard Jonathan Vennard Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
15 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
16 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
17 17G Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
18 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
19 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -
20 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
21 37 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
22 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
23 61M Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -
24 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
2 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 54 Jonathan Vennard Jonathan Vennard Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
7 17G Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
8 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
9 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
10 5M Mike McDonald Mike McDonald Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -
11 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
12 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
13 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
14 24X Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
15 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
16 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
17 12L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
5 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 20 Chayse Hayhurst Chayse Hayhurst Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
7 20B Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
9 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
11 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
12 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
13 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
14 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
15 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
16 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
17 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 20 Chayse Hayhurst Chayse Hayhurst Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
5 17SX Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
7 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
8 8D Justin Standridge Justin Standridge Athens, IL Athens, IL -
9 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
10 9 Bobby Griffitts Bobby Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
2 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
3 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
5 77 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
6 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
7 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
9 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
10 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
11 8D Justin Standridge Justin Standridge Athens, IL Athens, IL -
12 9 Bobby Griffitts Bobby Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
13 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
14 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
15 12L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71P Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
2 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
3 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -
4 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
6 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
7 54 Jonathan Vennard Jonathan Vennard Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
8 20 Chayse Hayhurst Chayse Hayhurst Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
10 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
11 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
12 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
13 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
6 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
7 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
9 17SX Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
12 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
13 5M Mike McDonald Mike McDonald Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -
14 17G Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 37 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
4 61M Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -
5 14J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 24X Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
9 29 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
10 20B Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
12 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.611

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 12.913

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us