Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
This Saturday May 25th

This Saturday May 25th

Visit the Capital of the Cushion! 410 NW sprints, modifieds, super stocks, bombers, and USAC Thunder Midgets!

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

MAVERICK MAYHEM WEEK

Maverick Mayhem week kicks off at Lincoln Park Speedway on June 20, 2024 (Thursday)!


8/22/2020 - Lincoln Park Speedway

8/22/2020 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS Returns and MMSA Nationals Night 2

Special Event Pricing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged41 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks26 entries
  • Bombers26 entries
  • Mini Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -3
5 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 4 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
7 15 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
8 9 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 19 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 10
10 14 2A AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
11 11 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -
12 13 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II 1
13 21 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 8
14 17 32 Thomas Mulvaney Thomas Mulvaney Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 3
15 16 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
16 20 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
17 18 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
18 12 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6
19 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
20 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -10
21 5 16 Shawn Negangard Shawn Negangard Osgood, IN Osgood, IN -16
DNS 22 46E Charlie Matlock Charlie Matlock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
2 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
3 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
5 5 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
6 1 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
7 8 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
8 4 46E Charlie Matlock Charlie Matlock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 6 16 Shawn Negangard Shawn Negangard Osgood, IN Osgood, IN 4
3 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 2 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL -2
5 4 2A AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 7 32 Thomas Mulvaney Thomas Mulvaney Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 1
7 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
5 6 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 2 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
7 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 2 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
6 12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
7 10 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 3
8 17 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 9
9 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
10 16 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
11 18 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
12 13 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
13 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
14 11 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
15 15 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
16 20 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 4
17 8 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -9
18 9 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -9
19 19 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
20 14 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
3 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 8 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 3 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
7 11 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
8 9 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 1
9 1 4W Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -8
10 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -4
DNS 10 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 8
2 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 8 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 4
5 7 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4W Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
7 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 4 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
9 3 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 11F Kenny Fields Kenny Fields Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 1 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
8 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
9 9 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
2 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 1 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 6 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -2
7 8 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
DNS 2 7H James Hodges James Hodges Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 7
4 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
5 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 15 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 8
8 9 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
9 12 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
10 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
11 16 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 5
12 11 78 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
13 13 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
14 19 62B Brayden Stinnett Brayden Stinnett Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 5
15 8 95S Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
16 17 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN Morsh, IN 1
17 20 01 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 3
18 14 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -4
19 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -17
20 18 28 Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
2 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN 3
3 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN Morsh, IN -
4 6 28 Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN 2
5 8 62B Brayden Stinnett Brayden Stinnett Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 10 01 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 4
7 1 9C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -6
8 2 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
9 9 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -
DNS 7 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
2 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 9 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 5
5 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 9C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -5
7 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
8 7 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -1
DQ 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
2 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
3 6 95S Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 1 78 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 2 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -3
8 3 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
9 5 01 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
2 5 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 4 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
4 3 11X Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
5 6 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN Morsh, IN 2
7 7 28 Jeremy Huebner Jeremy Huebner Loogootee, IN Loogootee, IN -
8 1 62B Brayden Stinnett Brayden Stinnett Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -7

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us