Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Action at the Capital of the Cushion!

Saturday June 14th - NW Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, and 305 Racesaver Sprints


9/26/2020 - Lincoln Park Speedway

9/26/2020 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks19 entries
  • Bombers29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 8
2 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
4 20 20 Chayse Hayhurst Chayse Hayhurst Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 16
5 10 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
6 15 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
7 17 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10
8 13 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 5
9 6 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
10 12 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
11 18 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 7
12 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -4
13 19 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
14 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -11
15 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
16 16 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
17 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -16
18 11 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
19 14 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
20 7 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
3 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 4 20 Chayse Hayhurst Chayse Hayhurst Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
6 2 11 Matt Beckwith Matt Beckwith Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
7 14 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
8 13 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 5
9 16 4B Gene Barnett Gene Barnett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
10 8 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
11 11 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
12 6 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
13 18 19H Danny Harris Danny Harris Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
DNS 10 11A David Applegate David Applegate Manchester, IN Manchester, IN -
DNS 17 76 Charlie Belden Jr Charlie Belden Jr Stanford, IN Stanford, IN -
DNS 15 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
DNS 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 12 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
2 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 5
4 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 5 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
8 9 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
9 2 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
4 6 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11 Matt Beckwith Matt Beckwith Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
6 9 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
7 5 11A David Applegate David Applegate Manchester, IN Manchester, IN -2
DNS 1 19 Dan Clodfelter Dan Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -
DNS 4 19H Danny Harris Danny Harris Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
2 3 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL 1
3 6 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
4 7 6 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -4
6 8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
7 4 88 Will Barnett Will Barnett Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
DNS 5 4B Gene Barnett Gene Barnett Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
2 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
3 8 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
4 3 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 20 Chayse Hayhurst Chayse Hayhurst Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
6 1 16 Joey Parker Joey Parker Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
7 4 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
DNS 5 76 Charlie Belden Jr Charlie Belden Jr Stanford, IN Stanford, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
2 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
3 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
4 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
5 4 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
6 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
7 5 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN -2
8 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
9 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 12 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 11 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
12 19 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 7
13 13 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
14 17 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
15 16 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
16 15 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
17 2 34W James Walters James Walters -15
18 14 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
19 18 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
DNS 20 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
3 4 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 1 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
6 6 29 Doug Bryant Doug Bryant Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 7 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
2 4 34W James Walters James Walters 2
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 1 11 Roger Cavness Roger Cavness Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -3
5 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
6 2 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -4
7 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
2 6 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
3 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
4 4 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
6 2 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -4
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
4 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 9 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 4
6 14 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
7 10 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
8 8 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
9 17 71G Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 8
10 12 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
11 11 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
12 5 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -7
13 18 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 5
14 15 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 1
15 13 1J Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
16 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -9
17 19 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
18 6 7K Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -12
DNS 16 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
4 2 5M Mark Dickerson Mark Dickerson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 1 1J Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 7 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
7 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 5 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
3 1 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 6 42 Paul Wright Paul Wright Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
6 2 71G Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 3 7K Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 5 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
4 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 1 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -4
6 6 34 Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 6 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
4 4 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
5 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
7 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 10 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
9 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
10 12 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN Morsh, IN 2
11 13 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
12 18 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
13 16 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 3
14 9 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -5
15 14 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
16 11 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -5
17 15 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -2
18 19 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 1
19 20 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 1
20 17 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 13 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks 10
4 7 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
6 11 62B Brayden Stinnett Brayden Stinnett Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 5
7 2 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -5
8 10 95S Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
10 5 6 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -5
11 12 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
12 8 1X Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
13 4 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -1
3 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
4 8 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
6 6 6 Mathew Grimes Mathew Grimes Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
7 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
8 5 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 4
2 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 1 96 Aaron Acres Aaron Acres -2
4 4 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 17 Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -3
6 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 95S Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
2 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 1
4 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Belleville, IN Belleville, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
6 7 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 1
7 6 62B Brayden Stinnett Brayden Stinnett Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN Morsh, IN 3
4 7 50 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
6 1 1X Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -5
7 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2

Honest Abe Roofing





Our Partners

Honest Abe Roofing
Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
Putnam County Hospital
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing
Bridlewood

Contact Us