Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


4/3/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/3/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Indiana Open Wheel Racing Fest with Fireworks

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged28 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks23 entries
  • Bombers30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
3 5 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 17 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 13
5 15 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 10
6 9 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL 3
7 7 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 10 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
10 19 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
11 16 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
12 11 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
13 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
14 18 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 4
15 8 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -7
16 20 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 4
17 14 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
18 13 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -5
19 12 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -7
20 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 3
2 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
3 10 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 7
4 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
6 9 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
7 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
8 11 32 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
9 5 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -4
10 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
11 3 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
DNS 12 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 7 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL 4
4 5 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 2 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -4
7 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 1
2 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 7 24 Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
4 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
6 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
DNS 1 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
2 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 4 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
4 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
6 5 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 2 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
2 1 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -1
3 3 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -
4 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 2
6 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
7 2 32 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
2 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 5 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 2
4 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 6 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 7 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 8 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
DNS 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
4 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 4 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -1
6 10 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 4
7 15 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 8
8 17 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
9 18 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 9
10 14 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
11 21 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 10
12 8 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
13 16 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
14 20 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
15 12 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
16 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -9
17 11 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
18 13 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -5
19 19 51J Samuel Johnson Samuel Johnson Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
20 9 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -11
21 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -16
DNS 22 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
2 1 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -1
3 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 5 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
5 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
6 4 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
7 8 51J Samuel Johnson Samuel Johnson Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 1
8 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
2 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
3 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 2 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 4 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
6 7 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
DNS 1 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 2 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
4 4 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
5 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
6 7 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
7 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
2 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 4
3 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 11 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
5 13 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 8
6 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
7 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
8 9 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
9 8 84C Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
10 5 3 James Campbell James Campbell -5
11 19 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
12 16 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 4
13 15 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
14 14 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
15 12 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
16 7 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -9
17 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -15
18 17 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -1
19 18 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -
2 2 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -
3 5 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
4 4 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 8 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
Top 5 transfer
DNS 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 7 75D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder La Fontaine, IN La Fontaine, IN -
DNS 3 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 1 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 2
7 3 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
8 7 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 1
2 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell 4
3 1 84C Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 1
7 3 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
DNS 8 75D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder La Fontaine, IN La Fontaine, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 6
2 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
3 3 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -5
DNS 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
3 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 12 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 8
5 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 2
6 9 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 3
7 13 77 Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 6
8 20 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12
9 11 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 2
10 5 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -5
11 17 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
12 14 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
13 18 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
14 8 24H Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -6
15 4 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -11
16 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -10
17 19 78 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
18 10 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -8
19 16 21S Roger Sturgis Roger Sturgis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
20 15 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
2 2 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
3 7 78 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 13 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
Top 4 transfer
5 6 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
6 11 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 5
7 12 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
8 1 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -7
9 8 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
10 4 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -6
11 10 11 Tyler Huss Tyler Huss Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
12 5 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -7
13 9 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
2 5 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 3
3 4 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel 1
4 8 77 Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 2 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -4
7 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
8 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 2 54B Barry Hicks Barry Hicks -1
4 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
6 3 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
7 5 11 Tyler Huss Tyler Huss Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
DNS 8 77DNS Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Morsh, IN Morsh, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 6 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 4
3 7 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 4
4 2 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -
6 3 78 Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
2 2 24H Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
3 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
4 4 21S Roger Sturgis Roger Sturgis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -4
6 7 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us