Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


4/10/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/10/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged23 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks16 entries
  • Bombers23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 7
2 7 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
3 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
5 10 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 15 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 9
7 17 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 10
8 4 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
9 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -3
10 12 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
11 21 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 10
12 5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -7
13 16 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
14 2 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -12
15 19 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
16 14 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
17 13 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
18 23 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 5
19 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -16
20 20 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
21 11 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
22 18 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -4
DNS 22 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
2 2 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
3 6 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
4 3 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 5 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 8 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 4 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
2 1 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
4 2 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 5 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -1
7 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 6 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 7 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
6 5 24 Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -1
7 4 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
All transfer

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 20 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18
3 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
4 6 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
5 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
6 12 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 6
7 2 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
9 19 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 10
10 9 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
11 11 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
12 17 51J Samuel Johnson Samuel Johnson Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 5
13 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -10
14 15 51M Josh Moore Josh Moore Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
15 7 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -8
16 13 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
17 18 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
18 14 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -4
DNS 10 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
DNS 16 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 22 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 21 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
2 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 8 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN 5
4 4 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
5 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
6 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 1 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -6
DNS 6 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 5 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
4 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
5 4 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
6 2 51J Samuel Johnson Samuel Johnson Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -4
DNS 3 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 6 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
5 7 51M Josh Moore Josh Moore Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 2
6 3 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -3
7 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
All transfer

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 9 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 6
4 4 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
6 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 12 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
8 10 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 16 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 7
10 11 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
11 5 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -6
12 14 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 2
13 6 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN -7
14 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -6
DNS 13 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 15 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 2 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
4 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
6 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
7 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
8 8 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 5 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN 2
4 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
5 2 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
7 7 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
8 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -2
All transfer

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
3 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 7 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 14 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 9
6 9 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
7 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 16 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 8
9 8 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -1
10 10 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
11 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
12 18 22C Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 6
13 12 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
14 20 9P Josh Settles Josh Settles 6
15 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -10
16 11 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
17 13 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
18 15 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
19 19 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 21 4B David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 22 X Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
DNS 17 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 4 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
5 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
6 7 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
7 5 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 8 4B David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
2 3 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
3 7 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 4
4 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
5 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -5
DNS 5 X Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
2 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
4 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
5 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
6 3 22C Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -3
7 7 9P Josh Settles Josh Settles -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us