Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


4/17/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

4/17/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged40 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds31 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks17 entries
  • Bombers28 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 4 17GP Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
3 8 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
4 6 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 2 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -3
6 1 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
7 16 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 9
8 7 65 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
9 20 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11
10 11 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
11 14 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
12 17 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 5
13 12 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
14 5 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -9
15 19 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 4
16 9 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
17 10 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -7
18 15 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
19 18 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
20 13 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -7
DNS 21 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 3 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 12 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 8
5 2 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
6 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 10 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 3
8 11 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
9 8 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
10 6 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -4
11 7 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -4
DNS 9 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
DNS 13 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 4
2 3 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
3 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
5 7 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
6 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
7 8 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 1
8 6 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
9 10 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
10 11 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
11 1 32 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -10
DNS 12 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
2 2 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
5 7 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
6 1 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -5
7 6 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -1
DNS 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 2
2 4 65 Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
3 6 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 32 Jeff Nanny Jeff Nanny Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
5 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 5 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 2 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -5
8 8 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 2 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 4 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 4
5 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -1
7 1 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 7 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17GP Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
2 3 20 Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 5 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1
8 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
2 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 3 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 7 77 Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 2
6 8 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
7 4 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -3
8 5 16K Ben Knight Ben Knight Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 1 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
4 13 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 9
5 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
6 11 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
7 10 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
8 19 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 11
9 8 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
10 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
11 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
12 18 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 6
13 2 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -11
14 3 28 Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -11
15 20 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 5
16 15 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -1
17 12 37 Devin Wright Devin Wright Rensselher, IN Rensselher, IN -5
18 14 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -4
19 17 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -2
20 16 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -
2 2 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
3 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 11 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 9 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
7 12 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 5
8 10 71 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
10 3 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -7
11 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
12 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -8
13 13 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
14 15 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL 1
DNS 14 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
2 1 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
3 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
4 6 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -1
6 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
8 2 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 3 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
4 8 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
6 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 2 71 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
8 7 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 6
2 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 1 1H Jake Humphrey Jake Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
6 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 8 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 1
8 2 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 1
2 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 5 37 Devin Wright Devin Wright Rensselher, IN Rensselher, IN 2
4 1 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
6 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
7 7 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 7
2 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 9 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
4 10 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
5 5 98 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 11 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
7 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -6
8 12 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
9 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -6
10 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
11 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
12 13 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
13 14 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 1
14 17 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 3
15 7 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -8
16 16 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 15 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 7 98 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
4 8 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 4
5 1 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 6 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 3 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -4
8 9 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
4 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
5 4 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
6 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
7 8 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 1
8 5 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -3
All transfer

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
2 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
3 12 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 9
4 2 67 Bobby Gardner Bobby Gardner Ellettsville, IN Ellettsville, IN -2
5 19 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 14
6 8 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 1 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -6
8 9 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
9 20 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 11
10 18 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 8
11 13 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
12 16 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
13 4 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel -9
14 14 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
15 11 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -4
16 15 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
17 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -7
18 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -11
19 3 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -16
DQ 17 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox 1
2 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 1
3 6 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 3
4 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21S Roger Sturgis Roger Sturgis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
6 11 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
7 4 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
8 10 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
9 7 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -2
10 12 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg 2
DNS 1 22C Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
DNS 8 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
2 2 25 Ben Daniel Ben Daniel -
3 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
4 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22C Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
6 6 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
7 3 21S Roger Sturgis Roger Sturgis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 5 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 3
3 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 4
4 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox -1
6 6 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
7 2 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
2 2 67 Bobby Gardner Bobby Gardner Ellettsville, IN Ellettsville, IN -
3 4 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
4 1 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
6 7 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
7 6 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
2 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
3 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 3
4 5 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
6 4 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -2
DNS 7 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -

305 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 3
2 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
3 6 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN 3
4 5 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 1 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -4
6 8 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
7 3 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 12 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
9 9 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
10 10 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
11 14 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
12 11 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
13 15 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
14 7 23X John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
DNS 16 5 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 13 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -
2 2 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 23X John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 8 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
6 7 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 4 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
DNS 5 5 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 3
2 6 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 4
3 7 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN 4
4 1 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
5 2 18 Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -3
6 8 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
7 3 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us