Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


5/1/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/1/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing plus MMSA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged33 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks23 entries
  • Bombers24 entries
  • Mini Sprints
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 12 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 10
3 8 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
4 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
5 11 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
6 16 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 10
7 18 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 11
8 1 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -7
9 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
10 14 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
11 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -9
12 4 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -8
13 19 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 6
14 13 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL -1
15 17 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 2
16 15 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -1
17 20 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 3
18 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
19 10 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
20 9 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 2
2 1 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 4
4 2 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
5 4 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
6 9 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL 3
7 5 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -2
8 6 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -2
9 8 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 8 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
5 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 7 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 1
DNS 3 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
DNS 5 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
2 3 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 1
3 4 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 5 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
6 6 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -
7 9 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN 2
8 8 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -
9 7 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 4
2 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 6 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
7 3 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -4
8 8 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
3 3 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 5 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
6 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
7 6 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -1
8 7 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
2 1 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 2 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
6 8 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
7 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 7 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
3 2 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
4 8 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 9 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL
6 5 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN
7 3 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL
8 1 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL
9 7 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 4 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
3 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 7 24V Brian VanMeveren Brian VanMeveren Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN
6 3 18 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH
7 8 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 5 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 5 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 1 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 3 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN
6 6 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
7 8 14C Nathan Carle Nathan Carle West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN
8 2 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
2 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
3 2 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL
4 6 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
5 8 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
6 5 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 1 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 4
2 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
6 12 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
7 17 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
8 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
9 13 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
10 19 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 9
11 18 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 7
12 14 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
13 16 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 3
14 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -13
15 11 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -4
16 15 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -1
17 8 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -9
18 9 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -9
19 2 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -17
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
2 1 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -1
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
6 7 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
7 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
3 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 5 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 3 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 2 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
4 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
6 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 2 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN
5 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 1 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 2 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
4 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 3 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
3 2 8 Darren Mallery Darren Mallery Marion, IN Marion, IN
4 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
3 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 7 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 9 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
6 10 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
7 17 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 10
8 23 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 15
9 13 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
10 12 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 15 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 4
12 16 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 4
13 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -9
14 20 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
15 8 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -7
16 19 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
17 14 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
18 18 49 Justin White Justin White -
19 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -14
20 22 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
21 21 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 11 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
3 3 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 1 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
5 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 7 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 1
7 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 8 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
2 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 5 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 2
4 3 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
5 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
6 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
7 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 7 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
6 8 49 Justin White Justin White 2
7 6 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
8 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 8 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley
8 1 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 4 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
4 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 1 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN
6 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 4 17A Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 1 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 8
3 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 11 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
7 8 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 1
8 17 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 9
9 14 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
10 16 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 6
11 12 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
12 18 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 6
13 7 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -6
14 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -10
15 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -10
16 20 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
17 15 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
18 9 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -9
19 13 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -6
DNS 19 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
2 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 5
3 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
4 6 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN 2
5 4 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 22C Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -5
DNS 2 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 9 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
DNS 3 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
2 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 2 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -2
5 5 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22C Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
7 8 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
8 6 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 1 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
4 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
5 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
8 8 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 3
2 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
3 1 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -2
4 6 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
5 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 1
7 2 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -5
8 8 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 7 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith
4 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 3 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN
6 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
7 5 22C Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
8 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 6 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
4 7 7D Daniel Foxworthy Daniel Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 2 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 8 6 Alex Beach Alex Beach Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 1 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN
4 6 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins
5 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 3 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 8 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
8 5 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us