Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


5/22/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/22/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged29 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds30 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks26 entries
  • Bombers20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5L Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
2 7 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
3 5 17GP Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 6 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
5 15 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 10
6 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -5
7 17 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 10
8 14 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 6
9 4 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
10 20 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 10
11 13 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
12 19 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 7
13 16 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
14 18 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
15 11 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
16 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -14
17 10 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
18 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -10
19 12 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -7
20 9 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 7 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
3 1 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -2
4 9 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
6 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 5 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 10 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 2
9 11 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
10 8 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
11 4 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -7
12 12 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 13 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 3 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 6 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
6 7 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 2 11 Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -5
8 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 3 5L Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
3 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
6 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
7 7 63LK Ted Kirkpatrick Ted Kirkpatrick Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
3 1 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
4 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
6 7 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 6 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17GP Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 3 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
3 2 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -1
4 1 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
6 5 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
DNS 7 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 5 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 3
3 6 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
4 8 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
5 14 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
6 12 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 6
7 16 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 9
8 13 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
9 9 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
10 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
11 11 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
12 19 55 justin Jones justin Jones Noble, IL Noble, IL 7
13 10 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
14 20 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 6
15 15 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
16 3 37 Everett Bradham Everett Bradham Olney, IL Olney, IL -13
17 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -13
18 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -17
19 17 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -2
20 18 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 4
2 4 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
3 9 55 justin Jones justin Jones Noble, IL Noble, IL 6
4 1 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
6 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
7 8 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
8 11 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 3
9 12 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
10 14 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
DNS 13 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
DNS 6 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL -
DNS 3 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 10 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 4 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
3 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
6 7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
7 6 55 justin Jones justin Jones Noble, IL Noble, IL -1
8 8 7 David Bumgardner II David Bumgardner II -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Everett Bradham Everett Bradham Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
2 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
4 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
6 8 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL 2
7 3 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -4
8 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
3 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 1 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -5
7 3 83 Kasey Schrock Kasey Schrock Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
2 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
3 4 62S Blaise Shuman Blaise Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
4 7 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22P Wil Prater Wil Prater Paris, IL Paris, IL -2
6 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
7 6 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
4 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 7
6 4 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
7 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
9 8 5M Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
10 15 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
11 14 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
12 19 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
13 11 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
14 18 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 4
15 13 8 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
16 20 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 4
17 9 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
18 16 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
19 17 33P Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
20 10 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
2 1 33P Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
4 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
5 10 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 5
Top 5 transfer
6 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
7 2 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -5
8 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -5
9 7 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
10 11 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
DNS 6 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 1 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 2 8 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 33P Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
8 8 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
9 9 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 5 5M Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
5 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN 2
7 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
8 9 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 7 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
3 2 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
5 6 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
7 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 5
3 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
6 13 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
7 8 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -3
9 9 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
10 16 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
11 6 54B Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -5
12 11 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
13 14 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
14 20 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 6
15 19 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
16 12 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -4
17 17 7 Josh Blevins Josh Blevins Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
18 15 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -3
DNS 10 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
DNS 18 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 1
2 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
3 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
4 6 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
5 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 5 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
7 7 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 7 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
6 6 7 Josh Blevins Josh Blevins Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 2 54B Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
3 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
4 1 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -3
5 5 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -
6 6 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us