Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


5/29/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

5/29/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

MSCS SPRINTS $2,500 to win

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged46 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds31 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks33 entries
  • Bombers18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 9
2 2 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
6 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
8 19 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 11
9 16 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
10 13 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO 3
11 18 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 7
12 20 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
13 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -9
14 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -9
15 17 46T Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 2
16 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
17 15 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
18 14 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
19 8 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
DNS 12 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46T Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 1
2 6 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 4
3 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
4 4 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
6 9 A88 Chris Anstead Chris Anstead 3
7 3 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -4
8 8 14 Clinton Johns Clinton Johns Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
9 14 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
DNS 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 15 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 13 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 1 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 12 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 11 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
3 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 6 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 8 A88 Chris Anstead Chris Anstead 1
8 3 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 7 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 46T Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -2
6 5 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -1
7 8 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
8 6 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -4
6 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 6 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -1
8 8 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 3
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
4 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 6 14 Clinton Johns Clinton Johns Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
7 1 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
3 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
4 7 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
5 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 8 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
7 11 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 4
8 12 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
9 20 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 11
10 18 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 8
11 21 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 10
12 10 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
13 13 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
14 15 3K Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
15 1 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -14
16 17 5M Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
17 16 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
18 9 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
19 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -14
20 14 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
DNS 19 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 5M Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15
2 4 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
3 7 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
4 13 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
Top 4 transfer
5 11 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
6 2 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -4
7 6 33P Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 9 1X Kody Hardin Kody Hardin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 3 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN -6
10 15 C18 Sam Casko Sam Casko Westville, IN Westville, IN 5
11 12 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
12 1 49 Justin White Justin White -11
13 14 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
14 8 71G Rick Goodale Rick Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -6
15 10 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
DNS 17 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 5 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
3 5 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
4 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 49 Justin White Justin White 4
6 3 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -3
7 6 1X Kody Hardin Kody Hardin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
2 1 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
3 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 3
6 7 33P Jim Prince Jim Prince Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 4 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
8 6 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
2 1 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 5 3K Troy Knorr Troy Knorr Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN 2
6 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
7 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 8 C18 Sam Casko Sam Casko Westville, IN Westville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
2 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
3 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
4 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
6 7 71G Rick Goodale Rick Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
7 8 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
8 5 5M Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
3 10 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
4 2 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -2
5 9 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
6 7 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
7 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
8 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
9 12 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 3
10 14 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
11 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
12 17 151 Chris Gibson Chris Gibson Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 5
13 11 54B Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
14 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -10
15 16 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
16 15 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -1
17 18 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN 1
18 13 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -
2 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 5 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 9 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
6 6 54B Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
7 7 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -
8 8 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
9 2 151 Chris Gibson Chris Gibson Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
2 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -
3 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
4 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
5 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
7 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
8 9 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
DNS 8 4 Matthew Grimes Matthew Grimes Filmore, IN Filmore, IN -
All transfer

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us