Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


6/5/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/5/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Fan Rememberance Race

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged30 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds25 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks27 entries
  • Bombers23 entries
  • Dirt Crate Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
2 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
3 10 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 7
4 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -3
5 16 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11
6 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
7 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
8 9 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
9 7 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
10 17 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
11 5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
12 18 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 6
13 15 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
14 12 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
15 19 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 4
16 11 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -5
17 14 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
18 20 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
19 13 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -6
20 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 2 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 8 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 5
4 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 14 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 9
6 10 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
7 11 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
8 1 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
9 6 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
10 12 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
11 13 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 2
12 9 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
13 5 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
14 7 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
2 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 1 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 8 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 7 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
3 5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
4 7 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
6 8 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 2
7 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -6
8 2 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
2 1 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 2 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -1
4 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
6 6 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
7 7 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
4 5 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -2
7 7 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 7 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 6 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN
5 1 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 2 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 8 19C Daniel Clodfelter Daniel Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
8 4 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 3 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
4 4 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
6 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
7 7 45 Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 1 44 Tom Davies Tom Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 4 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 1 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL
4 5 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 7 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
7 6 56 Nick Montani Nick Montani Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
2 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 1 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
4 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 7 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
6 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
7 2 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 6 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 4
3 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 12 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
5 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
6 16 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 10
7 9 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
8 7 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
9 18 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 9
10 5 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -5
11 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -10
12 15 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
13 20 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 7
14 14 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
15 19 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
16 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
17 11 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -6
18 8 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -10
19 13 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
20 17 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
2 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
3 7 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 4
4 5 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 5
Top 5 transfer
6 9 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
7 3 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -4
8 1 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
DNS 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
DNS 8 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 3
2 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 6 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
7 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
9 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
2 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
3 8 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 5
4 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 7 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
7 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
8 2 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 1 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -2
4 3 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
7 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 8 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
2 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
5 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 8 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 5 3 Jeff Shepherd Jeff Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
9 9 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
2 7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
3 6 19K Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich
4 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
5 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 4 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
8 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 3 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
5 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 7 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
7 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 6 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
4 9 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
5 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
6 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -3
7 15 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 8
8 12 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
9 16 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
10 14 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
11 18 3 James Campbell James Campbell 7
12 17 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
13 11 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
14 10 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
15 20 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 5
16 8 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
17 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -10
18 19 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
19 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -13
20 13 17Z Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 6 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
3 8 3 James Campbell James Campbell 5
4 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
5 4 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 3
7 5 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -2
8 12 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 4
9 10 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
10 7 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -3
11 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -9
DNS 11 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
2 4 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
3 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 6 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
5 5 17Z Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
7 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 1
8 7 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -1
9 9 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
3 1 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 1
7 8 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 1
8 6 3 James Campbell James Campbell -2
9 9 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 5 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
5 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 8 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
9 9 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
2 9 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
3 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 3 17Z Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 1 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
7 7 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN
8 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
9 4 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
2 9 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 7 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 3 3 James Campbell James Campbell
7 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley
8 8 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
9 5 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 3 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 4 21N Jonny Newgent Jonny Newgent Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 9 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 7 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
9 1 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
4 10 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
5 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 22 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 16
7 16 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 9
8 12 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 4
9 14 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
10 19 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
11 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -8
12 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
13 18 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
14 11 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -3
15 15 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
16 21 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith 5
17 13 151 Chris Gibson Chris Gibson Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -4
18 20 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
19 23 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg 4
20 8 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -12
21 9 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -12
22 17 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -5
23 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -18
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -3
5 6 151 Chris Gibson Chris Gibson Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 1
6 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
7 7 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 5 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 3
2 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -3
5 5 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
7 7 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 8 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 6 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
5 7 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 2
6 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
7 2 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 8 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
5 1 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
6 3 151 Chris Gibson Chris Gibson Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
7 7 14 Jacob Ham Jacob Ham Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 5 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 8 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
5 7 9P Chris Pruden Chris Pruden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
7 2 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 4 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 1 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith
4 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 7 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 5 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us