Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


6/19/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/19/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing plus 305 winged sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged15 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds13 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks16 entries
  • Bombers17 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
2 4 77 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
3 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
4 5 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
5 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
7 9 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
8 10 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
9 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
10 12 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 2
11 14 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
12 13 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
13 8 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
14 11 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
15 15 19 Joe Stewart Joe Stewart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 3 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
4 2 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 5 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
6 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 8 19 Joe Stewart Joe Stewart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 77 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
3 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 3
4 5 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
5 3 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
6 4 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -2
7 7 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 4 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
3 6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
4 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
5 3 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
6 7 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 1 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 5 19 Joe Stewart Joe Stewart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
2 3 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
3 7 77 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ
4 5 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 4 5M Matthew McDonald Matthew McDonald Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
6 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
7 2 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
2 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 6 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
4 4 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 10 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
6 7 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL 1
7 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
8 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -7
9 9 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
10 12 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 3 B4 Scottie Williams Scottie Williams Eaton, OH Eaton, OH -8
12 11 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
DNS 13 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 B4 Scottie Williams Scottie Williams Eaton, OH Eaton, OH 2
3 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
4 1 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -3
5 5 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
6 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
7 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 3
2 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
3 1 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 3 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
5 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 B4 Scottie Williams Scottie Williams Eaton, OH Eaton, OH
2 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 6 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL
5 5 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN
6 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 1 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
2 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 3 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
2 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
3 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
4 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -3
5 6 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
6 10 1P Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 4
7 11 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
8 9 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 1
9 8 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
10 16 25M Dalton Mickle Dalton Mickle Pine Village, IN Pine Village, IN 6
11 2 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
12 7 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -5
13 15 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
14 13 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
15 14 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
DNS 12 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
3 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
4 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
5 7 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 2
6 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
DNS 8 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
2 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 1 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 5 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
5 8 1P Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 3
6 2 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -4
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 6 25M Dalton Mickle Dalton Mickle Pine Village, IN Pine Village, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
3 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
5 5 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 1 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
8 8 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 7 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 3 23H Chris Harcourt Chris Harcourt Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 1 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 4 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
6 8 25M Dalton Mickle Dalton Mickle Pine Village, IN Pine Village, IN
7 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 2 1P Cullen Goodman Cullen Goodman Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
2 1 1911 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
3 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
4 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
5 3 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
8 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
9 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 11 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
11 14 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
12 12 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
13 16 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 3
14 8 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -6
15 15 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 13 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 17 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 1911 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
3 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 6 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 1
6 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
7 9 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
8 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -7
DNS 8 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 1
2 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 1
4 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -1
5 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
7 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
DNS 6 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1911 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 2 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody
7 9 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
8 4 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
9 8 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 4 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
3 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
4 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 5 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 2 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 6 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
8 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -1
3 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 7 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
5 4 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 6 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
7 10 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
8 13 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
9 9 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 12 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
11 5 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -6
12 11 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
13 8 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
14 14 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 4 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN 2
3 7 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 4
4 6 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
5 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 5 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
2 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 1 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -2
4 7 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 5 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 3 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
7 4 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 5 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 6 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
4 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
7 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 1 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
3 6 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 7 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 5 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
7 4 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us