Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/2/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/2/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Bill Gardner Sprintacular Night 1 with MSCS/USAC Sprints

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged45 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars,Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks31 entries
  • Bombers17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10
2 3 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
3 6 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
5 2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
7 10 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 3
8 20 71P Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12
9 1 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -8
10 12 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
11 21 5N Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 10
12 13 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
13 19 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
14 15 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
15 5 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -10
16 17 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
17 23 15KO Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 6
18 9 2E Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -9
19 14 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
20 18 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
21 7 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -14
22 22 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
23 16 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5N Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 5 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 8 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 5
4 3 15KO Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
5 10 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
6 13 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 7
7 7 4C Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 4 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
9 14 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 5
10 6 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -4
11 11 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
12 12 57R Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
13 15 11S Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 2
14 16 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
15 2 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -13
16 17 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
DNS 9 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
3 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
4 4 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
5 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
7 7 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
8 8 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
2 1 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 7 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
4 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 2 5N Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -3
6 6 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
7 5 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -2
8 8 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
9 9 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 3 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
3 4 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
4 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -3
5 6 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
6 7 4C Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
7 8 57R Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 5 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
9 9 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
3 7 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 4
4 1 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -3
5 3 15KO Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -2
6 5 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -1
7 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
8 9 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
9 8 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
2 6 2E Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
3 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 8 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
6 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
7 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -4
8 5 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -3
9 9 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
2 4 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
3 2 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -1
4 3 71P Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 8 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 6 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
7 7 11S Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -
8 9 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.638
2 20 15KO Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 12.652
3 21 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.728
4 36 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.796
5 19 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 12.841
6 27 5M Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 12.882
7 22 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 12.887
8 38 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 12.912
9 16 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12.919
10 41 71P Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.001
11 25 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.050
12 10 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.114
13 32 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 13.151
14 43 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 13.160
15 28 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13.184
16 44 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 13.194
17 31 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.202
18 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.215
19 33 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13.218
20 13 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.264
21 40 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.297
22 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.321
23 29 2E Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.368
24 34 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.371
25 8 5N Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.497
26 42 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.536
27 15 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 13.577
28 5 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.586
29 3 01 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 13.617
30 7 79 Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 13.634
31 24 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.665
32 37 11S Stephen Schnapf Stephen Schnapf Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 13.697
33 23 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.784
34 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.823
35 6 35 Chris Babcock Chris Babcock Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 13.871
36 45 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.894
37 30 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.993
38 9 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 14.226
39 18 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.245
40 11 36 Collin Ambrose Collin Ambrose Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.245
41 39 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.289
42 17 4C Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.299
43 35 84 Stan Beadles Stan Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN 14.349
44 14 57R Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.373
45 12 7R Ryan Bond Ryan Bond Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 15.656

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
4 10 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 6
5 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
6 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 7 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 11 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
9 8 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -1
10 9 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
11 15 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
12 14 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
13 13 3B Andrew Blair Andrew Blair Paris, IL Paris, IL -
14 17 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
15 12 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -3
DNS 16 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
DQ 2 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 1 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 8 3B Andrew Blair Andrew Blair Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
8 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
DNS 9 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
2 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 6 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 2
5 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
6 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -4
7 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 6 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 3 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 8 3B Andrew Blair Andrew Blair Paris, IL Paris, IL
9 9 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
4 6 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 5 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
6 2 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
7 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
4 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 20 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 15
6 18 19M Doug McCullough Doug McCullough Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12
7 17 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 10
8 10 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
9 16 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
10 4 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
11 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
12 19 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
13 9 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
14 15 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
15 13 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
16 7 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
17 14 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
18 12 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -6
19 11 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN -8
20 6 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -14
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
2 1 19M Doug McCullough Doug McCullough Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 2 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 11 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 7
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
7 7 00K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -
8 10 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
9 8 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
10 15 32R Joe Reed Joe Reed Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 5
11 14 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
12 3 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -9
13 9 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -4
DNS 13 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
DNS 12 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 3 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19M Doug McCullough Doug McCullough Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
6 7 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 8 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
8 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
2 2 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
4 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
6 7 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 8 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
2 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 1 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN -2
4 7 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -
6 6 00K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -
7 4 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
3 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
6 6 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 7 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
6 5 19M Doug McCullough Doug McCullough Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
7 4 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
8 2 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 5 99J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 7 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 3 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 8 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 4 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
3 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 6 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN
5 7 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN
6 4 00K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley
7 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 3 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 6 26 Kris Starks Kris Starks Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 5
2 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 25 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
4 7 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
5 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
6 10 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
7 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 13 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 5
9 8 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
10 12 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
11 9 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -2
12 16 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 4
13 15 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
14 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
15 11 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -4
16 17 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
17 14 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 1 25 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
4 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -
5 5 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
6 3 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
7 7 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -
8 8 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
9 9 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
4 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 4 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
6 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 8 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness 1
8 2 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
2 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 7 25 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
6 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
7 9 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
8 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
9 8 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
2 7 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 6 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
4 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 3 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 8 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us