Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/17/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/17/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged39 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks24 entries
  • Bombers27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
3 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
4 18 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 14
5 9 17G Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
6 16 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10
7 11 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 4
8 14 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 6
9 8 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
10 10 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
11 12 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
12 15 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 3
13 20 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
14 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -9
15 21 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 6
16 13 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -3
17 7 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -10
18 3 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -15
19 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -17
20 17 44G Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
21 19 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 1 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
3 3 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 5
5 6 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 7 77 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
7 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
8 10 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
9 5 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
10 8 2 Cooper Welch Cooper Welch Sherdon, IN Sherdon, IN -2
11 11 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 12 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44G Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 10 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 8
3 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5T Jessica Swanson Jessica Swanson Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA -
5 7 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 12 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
7 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
8 6 43B Jake Beck Jake Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
9 9 5 Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
10 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
11 11 55 Jason Metzinger Jason Metzinger Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
12 1 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 1 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
5 7 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
6 6 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 5 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 3 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL 2
5 5 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
6 7 43B Jake Beck Jake Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
7 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -6
8 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
2 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
5 2 5T Jessica Swanson Jessica Swanson Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA -3
6 5 77 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
7 6 5 Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
DNS 8 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
2 2 17G Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 4 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 44G Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
5 6 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
7 8 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
8 7 55 Jason Metzinger Jason Metzinger Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
3 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 5 2 Cooper Welch Cooper Welch Sherdon, IN Sherdon, IN -1
DNS 7 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
2 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
4 8 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
5 3 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA
6 6 24M Nate McMillin Nate McMillin Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 1 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
8 5 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
3 3 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
4 6 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 4 34 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
6 1 114 Brent Moore Brent Moore Loda, IL Loda, IL
7 2 43B Jake Beck Jake Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
8 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
3 5 5T Jessica Swanson Jessica Swanson Garden Grove, CA Garden Grove, CA
4 1 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 4 77 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
6 6 5 Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
7 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
8 7 55H Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
2 8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 6 17G Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
4 7 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 44G Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 5 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 1 55 Jason Metzinger Jason Metzinger Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
8 4 75 Dustin Beck Dustin Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
3 4 2C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 2 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 6 2 Cooper Welch Cooper Welch Sherdon, IN Sherdon, IN
6 1 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 5 34C Robert Carrington Robert Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 8 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
4 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 10 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 5
6 18 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 12
7 12 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
8 14 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 6
9 20 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 11
10 19 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 9
11 13 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL 2
12 15 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
13 6 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -7
14 3 37 Devin Wright Devin Wright Rensselher, IN Rensselher, IN -11
15 17 71X Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 2
16 7 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -9
17 9 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -8
18 16 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
19 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
20 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 71X Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 4
3 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 5
4 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 1
7 9 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 2
8 10 85 Dale Jeffery Dale Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 2
9 4 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
DNS 11 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 3 96T Josh Thomas Josh Thomas Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
2 1 37 Devin Wright Devin Wright Rensselher, IN Rensselher, IN -1
3 4 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
4 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
5 3 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 9 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 8 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
9 6 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 3 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
7 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
8 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
9 8 85 Dale Jeffery Dale Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
4 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
5 6 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 96T Josh Thomas Josh Thomas Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 1
7 8 71X Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN 1
DNS 5 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN
2 5 16 Ed Kuhn Ed Kuhn Casey, IL Casey, IL
3 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
4 7 37 Devin Wright Devin Wright Rensselher, IN Rensselher, IN
5 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
6 9 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN
7 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
8 8 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
9 3 79H Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 1 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 3 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 6 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 7 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 2 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
7 8 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
8 5 85 Dale Jeffery Dale Jeffery Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN
9 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
2 2 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 1 71B Boomer Houk Boomer Houk Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 8 96T Josh Thomas Josh Thomas Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY
8 3 71X Dave Beck Dave Beck Petersburg, IN Petersburg, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 11 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 7
5 12 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
6 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
7 16 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 9
8 17 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
9 10 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 1
10 13 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 3
11 8 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
12 9 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
13 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -10
14 19 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
15 7 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
16 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -15
17 14 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -3
18 15 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
19 20 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
DNS 18 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 7 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 4
4 9 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 8 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 60 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
DNS 1 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 3 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -
DNS 6 38 windel payne windel payne Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 3 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 1
5 7 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
7 1 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -6
8 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
3 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
5 6 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 60 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 1 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 3 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN -
7 8 38 windel payne windel payne Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
8 7 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 6 84 Scott Carrington Scott Carrington Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
4 2 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 3 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
6 4 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 7 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
8 8 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
2 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 4 60 Joey Archer Joey Archer Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 2 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
7 3 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 8 G71 Gaeb Novak Gaeb Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 7 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
5 2 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 75K Logan Kinnett Logan Kinnett , IN , IN
7 3 95 Larry Shelley JR Larry Shelley JR Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 8 38 windel payne windel payne Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
3 13 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 10
4 12 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 8
5 16 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
6 11 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 5
7 18 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 11
8 19 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11
9 9 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
10 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
11 17 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 6
12 20 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
13 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -9
14 2 44W Tim Wright Tim Wright -12
15 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -12
16 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -11
17 14 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -3
18 8 25 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -10
19 10 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -9
20 15 47 Randy Caldwell Randy Caldwell -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 7 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
4 8 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
5 9 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
7 6 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
8 1 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -7
9 10 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg 1
DNS 11 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 12 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 4 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
2 1 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
5 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 3
7 7 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -
8 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
9 8 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44W Tim Wright Tim Wright -
2 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
3 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
5 8 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
7 5 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
DNS 7 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 9 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 6
2 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
3 3 25 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
4 5 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 1
5 2 47 Randy Caldwell Randy Caldwell -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
7 9 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
8 6 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
9 8 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 9 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
3 2 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN
4 7 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
6 4 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 1 441 Brad Davis Brad Davis Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
8 3 6C Jason Tincher Jason Tincher Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
9 8 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 8 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
3 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 3 44W Tim Wright Tim Wright
5 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
6 4 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 9 7 BRYCE BLEVINS BRYCE BLEVINS Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 2 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN
9 6 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 3 25 Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 9 47 Randy Caldwell Randy Caldwell
4 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
5 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
6 5 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
7 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
8 7 98 Marcus Styleburg Marcus Styleburg
9 8 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us