Lincoln Park Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, & Bombers 8/13

Don't miss the exciting action at the "Capital of the Cushion!"

Saturday Night August 13

Saturday Night August 13

Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Bombers will provide the racing action!

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Kyle Larson High Limit Open Presented by K1 Race W

Don't miss the chance to be apart of this inaugural race for the series on Tuesday, August 16th! Tickets on sale now at the Ticket Hoss App


7/24/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

7/24/2021 - Lincoln Park Speedway

Putnamville, IN

Baily Hicks Memorial

305 winged sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Bombers, Hornets, and MMSA

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • Indiana Super Stocks28 entries
  • Bombers36 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged19 entries
  • Hornets25 entries
  • Mini Sprints
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 9 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
5 8 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
6 10 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 4
7 12 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
8 15 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 7
9 14 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 26 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 16
11 18 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN 7
12 17 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 5
13 21 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
14 20 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 6
15 13 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
16 3 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN -13
17 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -12
18 22 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
DNS 24 87 Samantha Beadles Samantha Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
DNS 6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
DNS 23 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
DNS 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 16 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 19 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
DNS 11 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
DNS 25 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 3
2 6 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 4
3 8 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 5
4 5 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
5 9 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
6 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -3
7 7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
8 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
9 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
3 3 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 2
5 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
7 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
8 8 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN -
DNS 9 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
3 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
5 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 1 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -5
7 7 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 87 Samantha Beadles Samantha Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN
2 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY
3 8 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
6 5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN
7 3 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
8 9 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
9 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
2 7 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
4 2 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
5 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 4 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
7 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 9 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN
DNS 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 1 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
4 8 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 3 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 6 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 5 46 john warner john warner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 4 87 Samantha Beadles Samantha Beadles Owensville, IN Owensville, IN

Indiana Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 12 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
5 9 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
6 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
7 11 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
8 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
9 14 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
10 18 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 8
11 24 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13
12 22 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley 10
13 5 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
14 27 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13
15 15 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
16 10 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
17 13 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
18 17 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
19 19 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 23 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
21 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -15
22 8 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -14
23 21 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -2
24 26 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN 2
DNS 25 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 16 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DNS 20 2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 28 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
3 2 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
4 6 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
5 5 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 1 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
7 8 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 7 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley -1
DNS 9 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 2 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
4 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 4 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
6 6 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
7 8 2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
8 7 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
9 9 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 2
2 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 5 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 2 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 7 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
7 6 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -1
8 10 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 8 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
10 9 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 R4 Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
3 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
4 8 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 4 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 2 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley
8 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
9 9 44D Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
2 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 6 3 Jack Campbell Jack Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 7 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 9 3V Mekenzie Vanarsdale Mekenzie Vanarsdale N/a, IN N/a, IN
8 2 2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
9 8 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 8 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 4 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
4 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 1 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer
7 2 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
8 7 30S Coby Shoemaker Coby Shoemaker Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
9 9 2MJ Michael O'Conner Michael O'Conner Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN

Bombers

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 13 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 11
3 11 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
4 17 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 13
5 15 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10
6 16 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN 10
7 9 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
8 10 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
9 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -7
10 21 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 11
11 19 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden 8
12 20 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
13 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -7
14 12 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
15 14 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
16 4 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -12
17 18 98 David Shepherd David Shepherd 1
18 7 44W Tim Wright Tim Wright -11
19 1 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -18
20 5 32 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -15
21 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 3 98 David Shepherd David Shepherd 1
3 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 5
5 7 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 8 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 2
7 5 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -2
8 10 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN 2
9 6 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -3
10 11 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
11 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 2
2 2 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -
3 5 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 47 Randy Caldwell Randy Caldwell -3
5 8 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
6 7 52 Jim Stuckey Jim Stuckey 1
7 10 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN 3
8 4 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -4
9 9 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -
10 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith -
2 2 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
3 4 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
6 6 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -
7 8 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
DNS 7 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 1
2 4 44W Tim Wright Tim Wright 2
3 3 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 47 Randy Caldwell Randy Caldwell 1
5 7 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN 2
6 6 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 1 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
5 6 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
6 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
7 7 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 1
2 4 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
3 1 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden -1
5 5 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -
6 6 52 Jim Stuckey Jim Stuckey -
7 7 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
2 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 4 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 98 David Shepherd David Shepherd 2
5 3 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers -2
6 5 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -1
7 7 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 7 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 2 114 Mark Smith Mark Smith
5 6 27 A.J. Smith A.J. Smith Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 4 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars
7 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
8 8 33H Frank Horvath Frank Horvath Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44W Tim Wright Tim Wright
2 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 4 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN
4 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 7 47 Randy Caldwell Randy Caldwell
6 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza
3 2 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 3 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
7 6 6C Derek Cavaness Derek Cavaness
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77T Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
2 6 73W Chucky Walden Chucky Walden
3 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody
4 7 4G Glenn Ogden Glenn Ogden Danville, IN Danville, IN
5 1 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins
6 5 52 Jim Stuckey Jim Stuckey
7 4 95C Larry Cowan Jr Larry Cowan Jr none, IN none, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 56 CJ Bryan CJ Bryan Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 1 11T Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers
3 3 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 6 32 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 7 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN
6 4 98 David Shepherd David Shepherd
7 2 66 Phil Cotten Phil Cotten Hillsboro, IN Hillsboro, IN

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
2 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -1
3 5 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 9 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
5 8 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 3 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
7 4 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
8 10 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
9 14 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 5
10 13 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
11 12 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN 1
12 18 5 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
13 19 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
14 17 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
15 15 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
16 7 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -9
DNS 11 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
DNS 6 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 16 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
2 1 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 3 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -
4 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -
5 6 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -1
3 4 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 6 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
5 5 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
6 3 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
2 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
3 3 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 2 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -2
5 6 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 5 5 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
2 2 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
3 7 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 3 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
5 4 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 6 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 4 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 6 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 5 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH
5 2 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
6 1 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 5 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN
4 1 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 3 5 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 4 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

Hornets

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 3
2 1 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
3 3 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 6 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren 2
5 8 20 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
6 5 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -1
7 9 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
8 7 39J Josh Casse Josh Casse Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
DNS 2 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17H Dale Hayes Dale Hayes -
2 6 4J Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones 4
3 3 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 13 Blake Gibson Blake Gibson -
5 5 40 Austin Stidham Austin Stidham Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 8 55 Skylar Smith Skylar Smith none, IN none, IN 2
7 2 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 7 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
2 3 OON Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 35K Andy Kayler Andy Kayler none, IN none, IN -1
4 1 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
5 6 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 1
6 8 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell 2
7 7 110 Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 5 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson
2 9 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 4 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
4 1 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
5 8 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson
6 3 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren
7 6 39J Josh Casse Josh Casse Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 5 20 Michael Corbin Michael Corbin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
9 7 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 13 Blake Gibson Blake Gibson
2 4 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 6 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 17H Dale Hayes Dale Hayes
5 2 40 Austin Stidham Austin Stidham Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 7 4J Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones
7 3 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
8 8 55 Skylar Smith Skylar Smith none, IN none, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 7 OON Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 2 35K Andy Kayler Andy Kayler none, IN none, IN
4 8 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 6 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN
6 3 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston
7 4 110 Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 5 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell

Our Partners

Bakers Septic Service
Budweiser
Circle City Pyro
Putnam County Life Operations
Dixie Chopper
Durabuilt
Hendricks Regional Health
HMS Insurance
Hoosier Tire
Hoosier Towing
Indiana Open Wheel
Spiker Excavating
Lincoln Park Stone
McCloud Electrical
North Salem State Bank
Putnam County Hospital
REMAX
Rock Auto
Sherrils Pest Control
Sunoco Racing

Contact Us